Merlin Darwin Triple Crown

Results: Race 18, Merlin Darwin Triple Crown

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Gap
1 25 Mobil 1 Optus Racing Chaz Mostert Holden ZB Commodore
2 11 Shell V-Power Racing Team Anton De Pasquale Ford Mustang GT +0.9580
3 6 Monster Energy Racing Cameron Waters Ford Mustang GT +1.1035
4 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Will Davison Ford Mustang GT +1.4933
5 8 R&J Batteries Racing Andre Heimgartner Holden ZB Commodore +3.3056
6 88 Red Bull Ampol Racing Broc Feeney Holden ZB Commodore +3.3158
7 9 Boost Mobile Racing by Erebus Will Brown Holden ZB Commodore +8.8692
8 56 Tradie Racing Jake Kostecki Ford Mustang GT +9.0464
9 18 Irwin Racing Mark Winterbottom Holden ZB Commodore +9.2514
10 2 Mobil 1 NTI Racing Nick Percat Holden ZB Commodore +9.3879
11 3 CoolDrive Racing Tim Slade Ford Mustang GT +9.6175
12 26 Penrite Racing David Reynolds Ford Mustang GT +11.3049
13 34 Truck Assist Racing Jack Le Brocq Holden ZB Commodore +11.4972
14 14 Middy’s Electrical Racing Bryce Fullwood Holden ZB Commodore +11.6735
15 55 Castrol Racing Thomas Randle Ford Mustang GT +12.1206
16 10 Penrite Racing Lee Holdsworth Ford Mustang GT +12.6078
17 4 SCT Logistics Racing Jack Smith Holden ZB Commodore +15.7478
18 96 Kubota Racing Macauley Jones Holden ZB Commodore +15.9186
19 5 Snowy River Caravans James Courtney Ford Mustang GT +16.6211
20 22 Coca-Cola No Sugar Racing Chris Pither Holden ZB Commodore +19.0477
21 97 Red Bull Ampol Racing Shane van Gisbergen Holden ZB Commodore +25.0360
22 76 Subway Racing Garry Jacobson Holden ZB Commodore +43.0405
23 35 Truck Assist Racing Todd Hazelwood Holden ZB Commodore +1 lap
24 99 Boost Mobile Racing by Erebus Brodie Kostecki Holden ZB Commodore +1 lap
DNF 27 East Coast Lubes Jayden Ojeda Holden ZB Commodore
DNF 78 Opposite Lock Zak Best Ford Mustang GT
DNS 20 Nulon Racing Scott Pye Holden ZB Commodore

Fastest lap (bonus): Will Davison, 1:07.0532, Lap 25

Results: Race 17, Merlin Darwin Triple Crown

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 6 Monster Energy Racing Cameron Waters Ford Mustang GT 37 56:57.8420
2 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Will Davison Ford Mustang GT 37 56:58.4590
3 97 Red Bull Ampol Racing Shane van Gisbergen Holden Commodore ZB 37 56:59.6916
4 11 Shell V-Power Racing Team Anton De Pasquale Ford Mustang GT 37 57:00.5896
5 26 Penrite Racing David Reynolds Ford Mustang GT 37 57:01.4947
6 34 Truck Assist Racing Jack Le Brocq Holden Commodore ZB 37 57:08.3795
7 18 IRWIN Racing Mark Winterbottom Holden Commodore ZB 37 57:08.9081
8 25 Mobil 1 Optus Racing Chaz Mostert Holden Commodore ZB 37 57:10.0768
9 8 R&J Batteries Racing Andre Heimgartner Holden Commodore ZB 37 57:10.4631
10 2 Mobil 1 NTI Racing Nick Percat Holden Commodore ZB 37 57:15.2163
11 56 Tradie Racing Jake Kostecki Ford Mustang GT 37 57:20.8994
12 10 Penrite Racing Lee Holdsworth Ford Mustang GT 37 57:24.8097
13 88 Red Bull Ampol Racing Broc Feeney Holden Commodore ZB 37 57:25.3617
14 3 CoolDrive Auto Parts Tim Slade Ford Mustang GT 37 57:25.9102
15 14 Middy’s Electrical Racing Bryce Fullwood Holden Commodore ZB 37 57:26.2503
16 99 Boost Mobile Racing by Erebus Brodie Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 37 57:27.0518
17 96 Kubota Macauley Jones Holden Commodore ZB 37 57:28.8922
18 76 Subway PremiAir Racing Garry Jacobson Holden Commodore ZB 37 57:29.7607
19 4 SCT Logistics Racing Jack Smith Holden Commodore ZB 37 57:30.1651
20 9 Boost Mobile Racing by Erebus William Brown Holden Commodore ZB 37 57:31.3057
21 78 Opposite Lock Zak Best Ford Mustang GT 37 57:33.1289
22 22 PremiAir Coca Cola Racing Chris Pither Holden Commodore ZB 37 57:37.2914
23 27 Walkinshaw Andretti United Jayden Ojeda Holden Commodore ZB 37 57:40.9850
24 35 Truck Assist Racing Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore ZB 29 57:42.5676
NC 55 Castrol Racing Thomas Randle Ford Mustang GT 6 47:17.2888
NC 5 Snowy River Racing James Courtney Ford Mustang GT
NC 20 Nulon Racing Scott Pye Holden Commodore ZB

Fastest lap (bonus): David Reynolds, 1:07.3003s, Lap 25

Results: Race 16, Merlin Darwin Triple Crown

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Gap
1 11 Shell V-Power Racing Team Anton De Pasquale Ford Mustang GT
2 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Will Davison Ford Mustang GT +1.1831
3 97 Red Bull Ampol Racing Shane van Gisbergen Holden ZB Commodore +1.4784
4 8 R&J Batteries Racing Andre Heimgartner Holden ZB Commodore +6.6768
5 18 Irwin Racing Mark Winterbottom Holden ZB Commodore +14.4053
6 20 Nulon Racing Scott Pye Holden ZB Commodore +18.3171
7 6 Monster Energy Racing Cameron Waters Ford Mustang GT +19.3786
8 88 Red Bull Ampol Racing Broc Feeney Holden ZB Commodore +23.9295
9 5 Snowy River Caravans James Courtney Ford Mustang GT +24.4053
10 99 Boost Mobile Racing by Erebus Brodie Kostecki Holden ZB Commodore +24.9411
11 56 Tradie Racing Jake Kostecki Ford Mustang GT +25.4186
12 3 CoolDrive Racing Tim Slade Ford Mustang GT +29.5790
13 34 Truck Assist Racing Jack Le Brocq Holden ZB Commodore +33.5510
14 2 Mobil 1 NTI Racing Nick Percat Holden ZB Commodore +33.5743
15 10 Penrite Racing Lee Holdsworth Ford Mustang GT +34.0505
16 35 Truck Assist Racing Todd Hazelwood Holden ZB Commodore +34.0774
17 27 East Coast Lubes Jayden Ojeda Holden ZB Commodore +35.1375
18 14 Middy’s Electrical Racing Bryce Fullwood Holden ZB Commodore +35.3056
19 55 Castrol Racing Thomas Randle Ford Mustang GT +39.1215
20 96 Kubota Racing Macauley Jones Holden ZB Commodore +44.6432
21 78 Opposite Lock Zak Best Ford Mustang GT +58.7357
22 76 Subway Racing Garry Jacobson Holden ZB Commodore +1:02.0793
23 22 Coca-Cola No Sugar Racing Chris Pither Holden ZB Commodore +1 lap
24 4 SCT Logistics Racing Jack Smith Holden ZB Commodore +3 laps
25 26 Penrite Racing David Reynolds Ford Mustang GT +7 laps
DSQ 25 Mobil 1 Optus Racing Chaz Mostert Holden ZB Commodore +5.2558
DNF 9 Boost Mobile Racing by Erebus Will Brown Holden ZB Commodore

Fastest lap (bonus): Shane van Gisbergen, 1:07.2234s, Lap 27