L & H 500 Phillip Island

Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Fastest Lap Fastest Lap Time Gap Race Time Laps

Points

1 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes / Mark Skaife Commodore VE 81 01:34:8014 03:11:47:3551 113 200
2 5 FPR – Orrcon Steel and Dunlop Super Dealer FPR Falcon Mark Winterbottom / Luke Youlden Falcon FG 89 01:35:5830 03:11:50:6421 113 184
3 8 Team BOC Jason Richards / Andrew Jones Commodore VE 87 01:35:2044 03:11:52:3708 113 172
4 15 Jack Daniel’s Racing Rick Kelly / Owen Kelly Commodore VE 82 01:34:9462 03:11:53:0488 113 160
5 47 Wilson Security Racing Jack Perkins / Tim Slade Falcon FG 83 01:35:3820 03:12:07:0705 113 148
6 19 Dick Johnson Racing Jonathon Webb / David Russell Falcon FG 84 01:36:2621 03:12:15:8363 113 136
7 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Paul Dumbrell / Dean Canto Falcon FG 4 01:35:6450 03:12:17:3036 113 128
8 39 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall / Paul Morris Commodore VE 94 01:36:1794 03:12:17:4491 113 120
9 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Cameron McConville / Garth Tander Commodore VE 83 01:35:7092 03:12:18:8532 113 112
10 4 IRWIN Racing Alex Davison Falcon FG 62 01:35:8581 03:12:23:0519 113 104
11 34 Fujitsu Racing/GRM Michael Caruso / Greg Ritter Commodore VE 91 01:35:7658 03:12:25:5522 113 96
12 18 Jim Beam Racing James Courtney / Warren Luff Falcon FG 83 01:35:3821 03:12:26:4845 113 92
13 51 Castrol Edge Racing Greg Murphy / Tim Blanchard Commodore VE 92 01:36:2504 03:12:26:8446 113 88
14 12 Triple F Racing Michael Patrizi / Dean Fiore Falcon FG 37 01:35:8287 03:12:28:1907 113 84
15 3 Centaur Racing Tony D’Alberto / Shane Price Commodore VE 28 01:36:1852 03:12:28:9144 113 80
16 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson / Marcus Marshall Falcon FG 52 01:35:6569 03:12:29:2795 113 76
17 21 Fair Dinkum Sheds Racing Karl Reindler / David Wall Commodore VE 51 01:35:8798 03:12:38:4852 113 72
18 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly / Dale Wood Commodore VE 80 01:35:8916 03:12:40:4300 113 68
19 24 Bundaberg Red Racing Fabian Coulthard / Craig Baird Commodore VE 83 01:36:1220 03:12:41:0390 113 64
20 11 Rock Racing Jason Bargwanna / Glenn Seton Commodore VE 79 01:35:7404 03:13:12:4000 113 60
21 6 FPR – Orrcon Steel and Dunlop Super Dealer FPR Falcon Steve Richards / James Moffat Falcon FG 94 01:35:6128 03:12:03:2197 112 56
22 27 Damian Assaillit / Ant Pedersen Falcon BF 6 01:37:2165 03:12:05:8797 112 52
23 44 Marcus Zukanovic / Geoff Emery Commodore VE 62 01:36:8598 03:12:06:4996 112 48
24 30 Gulf Western Oil Racing Mark Noske / Nathan Pretty Commodore VE 99 01:36:6199 03:12:55:9284 112 44
25 16 Stratco Racing Taz Douglas / Tony Ricciardello Commodore VE 6 01:37:6016 03:13:01:3791 112 40
26 10 Bundaberg Red Racing Andrew Thompson / Nick Percat Commodore VE 101 01:36:6180 03:12:41:4804 111 36
27 9 SP Tools Racing Shane van Gisbergen / John McIntyre Falcon FG 2 01:36:0849 03:12:33:0162 110 32
28 22 Toll Holden Racing Team Will Davison / David Reynolds Commodore VE 3 01:36:3513 03:13:30:9308 109 28
29 1 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup / Steve Owen Commodore VE 60 01:35:3004 03:12:38:5999 104 24
DNF 33 Fujitsu Racing/GRM Lee Holdsworth / David Besnard Commodore VE 32 01:35:8292 01:57:59:8690 68 0
DNF 14 Trading Post Racing Jason Bright / Matthew Halliday Commodore VE 51 01:35:3919 01:32:43:4330 55 0

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!