LATEST:

ITM Hamilton 400

SATURDAY: RACE 1

Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Fastest Lap Fastest Lap Time Gap Race Time Laps Points
1 1 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Commodore VE 51 01:23:2780 01:30:34:7140 59 150
2 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Commodore VE 38 01:23:6963 01:30:37:1357 59 138
3 18 Jim Beam Racing James Courtney Falcon FG 40 01:23:6150 01:30:38:6537 59 129
4 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Commodore VE 51 01:23:5750 01:30:40:3749 59 120
5 34 Fujitsu Racing/GRM Michael Caruso Commodore VE 41 01:23:8979 01:30:44:9118 59 111
6 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Falcon FG 51 01:23:9871 01:30:47:1219 59 102
7 5 FPR – Orrcon Steel and Dunlop Super Dealer FPR Falcon Mark Winterbottom Falcon FG 24 01:24:1917 01:30:49:5484 59 96
8 15 Jack Daniel’s Racing Rick Kelly Commodore VE 22 01:24:2338 01:30:50:7122 59 90
9 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Paul Dumbrell Falcon FG 33 01:24:0606 01:30:51:3373 59 84
10 33 Fujitsu Racing/GRM Lee Holdsworth Commodore VE 39 01:24:1860 01:30:51:5758 59 78
11 8 Team BOC Jason Richards Commodore VE 25 01:24:3693 01:30:56:5176 59 72
12 3 Centaur Racing Tony D’Alberto Commodore VE 42 01:24:4909 01:30:57:5367 59 69
13 19 Dick Johnson Racing Jonathon Webb Falcon FG 51 01:24:5516 01:30:58:1007 59 66
14 10 Bundaberg Red Racing Andrew Thompson Commodore VE 44 01:24:2177 01:30:59:5155 59 63
15 11 Rock Racing Jason Bargwanna Commodore VE 52 01:24:3735 01:31:02:9880 59 60
16 21 Fair Dinkum Sheds Racing Karl Reindler Commodore VE 53 01:25:1402 01:31:06:9334 59 57
17 4 IRWIN Racing Alex Davison Falcon FG 28 01:24:1841 01:31:09:4727 59 54
18 51 Castrol Edge Racing Greg Murphy Commodore VE 58 01:24:8596 01:31:09:7349 59 51
19 30 Gulf Western Oil Racing Daniel Gaunt Commodore VE 20 01:25:6996 01:31:18:7174 59 48
20 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Commodore VE 24 01:24:3896 01:31:19:2355 59 45
21 14 Trading Post Racing Jason Bright Commodore VE 22 01:24:5128 01:31:31:5572 59 42
22 24 Bundaberg Red Racing Fabian Coulthard Commodore VE 41 01:24:3642 01:31:33:7139 59 39
23 16 Stratco Racing Tony Ricciardello Commodore VE 33 01:25:8242 01:31:19:9471 58 36
24 6 FPR – Orrcon Steel and Dunlop Super Dealer FPR Falcon Steve Richards Falcon FG 48 01:24:5780 01:31:04:9499 55 33
25 22 Toll Holden Racing Team Will Davison Commodore VE 41 01:24:1693 01:23:48:2181 54 0
26 47 Wilson Security Racing Tim Slade Falcon FG 25 01:24:8597 01:05:31:6282 42 0
27 12 Triple F Racing Dean Fiore Falcon FG 5 01:25:0212 35:50:4300 13 0
28 39 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Commodore VE 8 01:25:4570 19:56:8769 11 0

SUNDAY: RACE 2

Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Fastest Lap Fastest Lap Time Gap Race Time Laps Points
1 1 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Commodore VE 42 01:23:4397 01:27:53:1931 59 150
2 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Commodore VE 38 01:23:6283 01:27:59:4247 59 138
3 34 Fujitsu Racing/GRM Michael Caruso Commodore VE 39 01:23:7929 01:28:12:7851 59 129
4 33 Fujitsu Racing/GRM Lee Holdsworth Commodore VE 37 01:23:8904 01:28:16:0745 59 120
5 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Falcon FG 43 01:24:2858 01:28:20:5671 59 111
6 22 Toll Holden Racing Team Will Davison Commodore VE 39 01:23:6560 01:28:25:3073 59 102
7 15 Jack Daniel’s Racing Rick Kelly Commodore VE 38 01:24:0094 01:28:33:1928 59 96
8 9 SP Tools Racing Shane van Gisbergen Falcon FG 9 01:24:3099 01:28:40:5135 59 90
9 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Commodore VE 18 01:24:3582 01:28:41:2185 59 84
10 11 Rock Racing Jason Bargwanna Commodore VE 18 01:24:4466 01:28:42:9263 59 78
11 19 Dick Johnson Racing Jonathon Webb Falcon FG 39 01:24:1874 01:28:43:2192 59 72
12 8 Team BOC Jason Richards Commodore VE 38 01:24:1379 01:28:46:0949 59 69
13 39 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Commodore VE 39 01:24:4071 01:28:47:9331 59 66
14 5 FPR – Orrcon Steel and Dunlop Super Dealer FPR Falcon Mark Winterbottom Falcon FG 8 01:24:4525 01:28:50:1658 59 63
15 6 FPR – Orrcon Steel and Dunlop Super Dealer FPR Falcon Steve Richards Falcon FG 38 01:24:4977 01:28:53:3165 59 60
16 14 Trading Post Racing Jason Bright Commodore VE 38 01:24:4683 01:29:04:2474 59 57
17 12 Triple F Racing Dean Fiore Falcon FG 39 01:24:6209 01:29:05:5509 59 54
18 51 Castrol Edge Racing Greg Murphy Commodore VE 46 01:24:7467 01:29:07:9727 59 51
19 47 Wilson Security Racing Tim Slade Falcon FG 44 01:24:7818 01:27:54:5867 58 48
20 30 Gulf Western Oil Racing Daniel Gaunt Commodore VE 40 01:25:4088 01:28:29:9689 58 45
21 21 Fair Dinkum Sheds Racing Karl Reindler Commodore VE 9 01:25:6094 01:28:36:2869 57 42
22 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Commodore VE 2 01:23:9904 01:28:15:2852 55 39
23 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Paul Dumbrell Falcon FG 9 01:24:5117 01:28:02:2332 52 36
24 18 Jim Beam Racing James Courtney Falcon FG 7 01:23:9553 01:28:19:4234 48 33
25 24 Bundaberg Red Racing Fabian Coulthard Commodore VE 19 01:24:1932 01:25:00:1529 39 0
26 4 IRWIN Racing Alex Davison Falcon FG 10 01:25:3596 15:39:4198 10 0
27 3 Centaur Racing Tony D’Alberto Commodore VE 8 01:25:3851 15:04:3861 9 0
28 16 Stratco Racing Tony Ricciardello Commodore VE 01:38:5715 1 0

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!