ING Australian Grand Prix

Friday : Non Champ Race

Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Laps Race Time Fastest Lap Fastest Time
1 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Ford Falcon FG 15 29:53.5736 6 1:58.4183
2 5 Ford Performance Racing Mark Winterbottom Ford Falcon FG 15 29:59.3395 6 1:58.8300
3 22 Toll Holden Racing Team Will Davison Holden Commodore VE 15 30:03.0346 6 1:59.1126
4 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Ford Falcon FG 15 30:03.6279 5 1:59.1517
5 8 Team BOC Jason Richards Holden Commodore VE 15 30:04.1147 2 1:59.0754
6 111 Wilson Security Racing Fabian Coulthard Ford Falcon FG 15 30:08.8646 2 1:59.1442
7 1 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Ford Falcon FG 15 30:11.9788 14 1:58.6844
8 9 SP Tools Shane Van Gisbergen Ford Falcon FG 15 30:12.8461 4 1:59.3303
9 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Holden Commodore VE 15 30:15.4517 3 1:59.4317
10 10 Team Autobarn Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VE 15 30:16.0441 3 1:59.5282
11 14 WOW Racing Cameron McConville Holden Commodore VE 15 30:18.9816 4 1:59.8228
12 77 Team Intaracing Marcus Marshall Ford Falcon BF 15 30:21.0834 3 1:59.7637
13 25 Fujitsu Racing Jason Bright Ford Falcon BF 15 30:24.4273 9 1:59.6895
14 3 Sprint Gas Racing Jason Bargwanna Holden Commodore VE 15 30:33.2634 4 2:00.1555
15 18 Jim Beam Racing James Courtney Ford Falcon BF 15 30:33.6746 5 2:00.5210
16 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Tony D’Alberto Holden Commodore VE 15 30:34.4264 4 2:00.5996
17 24 Bundaberg Red Racing Team David Reynolds Holden Commodore VE 15 30:35.0460 5 2:00.2306
18 6 Ford Performance Racing Steven Richards Ford Falcon FG 15 30:35.4217 4 1:59.9380
19 11 Dodo Hi Tech Racing Jack Perkins Holden Commodore VE 15 30:38.5328 5 2:00.3182
20 51 Sprint Gas Racing Greg Murphy Holden Commodore VE 15 30:42.3359 2 2:00.3035
21 4 Irwin Racing Alex Davison Ford Falcon FG 15 30:43.0396 3 1:59.7704
22 67 Supercheap Auto Racing Tim Slade Holden Commodore VE 15 30:49.9044 5 2:00.7203
23 021 Team Kiwi Racing Dean Fiore Holden Commodore VE 15 30:50.8963 5 2:01.0193
24 34 Valvoline Cummins Michael Caruso Holden Commodore VE 14 30:18.1924 3 2:00.2441
25 33 Valvoline Cummins Lee Holdsworth Holden Commodore VE 14 30:52.8723 6 1:59.5252
DNF 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Holden Commodore VE 13 26:15.9416 6 1:59.1080
DNF 15 Jack Daniels Racing Rick Kelly Holden Commodore VE 6 12:29.7137 3 1:59.6004
DNF 39 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Holden Commodore VE 5 10:16.6784 5 1:59.6996
DNF 16 Hi Tech Oils/Red Rooster Dale Wood Holden Commodore VE 4 10:15.0859 3 2:03.0601
EXC 333 Wilson Security Racing Michael Patrizi Ford Falcon BF

Saturday : Non Champ Race

Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Laps Race Time Fastest Lap Fastest Time
1 5 Ford Performance Racing Mark Winterbottom Ford Falcon FG 15 31:54.3485 3 1:58.6758
2 22 Toll Holden Racing Team Will Davison Holden Commodore VE 15 31:54.6969 4 1:58.8454
3 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Ford Falcon FG 15 31:56.3244 5 1:58.8268
4 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Ford Falcon FG 15 31:57.1996 4 1:59.2745
5 8 Team BOC Jason Richards Holden Commodore VE 15 31:58.5369 2 1:59.1930
6 1 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Ford Falcon FG 15 31:59.2260 2 1:58.5904
7 9 SP Tools Shane Van Gisbergen Ford Falcon FG 15 32:01.8374 4 1:59.5803
8 10 Team Autobarn Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VE 15 32:03.5805 4 1:59.3654
9 111 Wilson Security Racing Fabian Coulthard Ford Falcon FG 15 32:05.2516 4 2:00.0194
10 25 Fujitsu Racing Jason Bright Ford Falcon BF 15 32:06.8320 4 2:00.1340
11 3 Sprint Gas Racing Jason Bargwanna Holden Commodore VE 15 32:07.8487 4 2:00.0393
12 39 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Holden Commodore VE 15 32:07.9888 2 2:00.2296
13 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Holden Commodore VE 15 32:08.1921 4 1:59.5651
14 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Holden Commodore VE 15 32:08.5437 2 1:59.6512
15 4 Irwin Racing Alex Davison Ford Falcon FG 15 32:09.1897 3 2:00.6149
16 15 Jack Daniels Racing Rick Kelly Holden Commodore VE 15 32:09.3953 4 2:00.7118
17 6 Ford Performance Racing Steven Richards Ford Falcon FG 15 32:09.8674 4 2:00.0451
18 14 WOW Racing Cameron McConville Holden Commodore VE 15 32:10.3279 3 2:00.2388
19 11 Dodo Hi Tech Racing Jack Perkins Holden Commodore VE 15 32:12.2347 5 2:00.7461
20 18 Jim Beam Racing James Courtney Ford Falcon BF 15 32:12.8176 4 2:00.5299
21 67 Supercheap Auto Racing Tim Slade Holden Commodore VE 15 32:13.2355 3 2:01.4772
22 021 Team Kiwi Racing Dean Fiore Holden Commodore VE 15 32:16.5827 6 2:01.4107
23 16 Hi Tech Oils/Red Rooster Dale Wood Holden Commodore VE 15 32:17.9191 2 2:02.4512
24 34 Valvoline Cummins Michael Caruso Holden Commodore VE 15 32:30.8987 2 1:59.9593
25 33 Valvoline Cummins Lee Holdsworth Holden Commodore VE 14 32:27.5936 3 1:59.4631
DNF 77 Team IntaRacing Marcus Marshall Ford Falcon BF 13 28:14.0841 5 2:00.3343
DNF 51 Sprint Gas Racing Greg Murphy Holden Commodore VE 13 28:21.1214 5 2:00.4302
DNF 24 Bundaberg Red Racing Team David Reynolds Holden Commodore VE 8 16:39.1922 4 2:00.4492
DNF 333 Wilson Security Racing Michael Patrizi Ford Falcon BF 7 14:36.2257 2 2:01.1566
EXC 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Tony D’Alberto Holden Commodore VE

Sunday : Non Champ Race

Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Laps Race Time Fastest Lap Fastest Time
1 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Ford Falcon FG 15 30:02.1388 5 1:58.8579
2 5 Ford Performance Racing Mark Winterbottom Ford Falcon FG 15 30:12.0612 5 1:59.6034
3 39 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Holden Commodore VE 15 30:20.4387 3 1:59.8025
4 22 Toll Holden Racing Team Will Davison Holden Commodore VE 15 30:21.4783 4 1:59.5228
5 8 Team BOC Jason Richards Holden Commodore VE 15 30:21.7404 3 1:59.8138
6 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Ford Falcon FG 15 30:25.7356 3 2:00.1148
7 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Holden Commodore VE 15 30:26.0545 6 2:00.3200
8 9 SP Tools Shane Van Gisbergen Ford Falcon FG 15 30:26.4403 3 1:59.9730
9 111 Wilson Security Racing Fabian Coulthard Ford Falcon FG 15 30:26.9526 3 2:00.4193
10 1 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Ford Falcon FG 15 30:27.3087 10 1:59.9428
11 6 Ford Performance Racing Steven Richards Ford Falcon FG 15 30:31.5949 6 2:00.7679
12 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Holden Commodore VE 15 30:32.5988 4 2:00.7656
13 15 Jack Daniels Racing Rick Kelly Holden Commodore VE 15 30:35.8030 4 2:00.3997
14 10 Team Autobarn Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VE 15 30:40.7049 5 2:01.3953
15 77 Team IntaRacing Marcus Marshall Ford Falcon BF 15 30:41.9209 2 2:01.2113
16 4 Irwin Racing Alex Davison Ford Falcon FG 15 30:45.8006 2 2:01.2418
17 3 Sprint Gas Racing Jason Bargwanna Holden Commodore VE 15 30:46.8897 5 2:01.1865
18 333 Wilson Security Racing Michael Patrizi Ford Falcon BF 15 30:47.3868 2 2:01.0638
19 67 Supercheap Auto Racing Tim Slade Holden Commodore VE 15 30:48.1336 2 2:00.9949
20 51 Sprint Gas Racing Greg Murphy Holden Commodore VE 15 30:49.3238 2 2:01.3443
21 14 WOW Racing Cameron McConville Holden Commodore VE 15 30:50.1754 7 2:01.0656
22 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Tony D’Alberto Holden Commodore VE 15 30:51.2636 6 2:01.6474
23 34 Valvoline Cummins Michael Caruso Holden Commodore VE 15 30:52.7921 6 1:59.8965
24 24 Bundaberg Red Racing Team David Reynolds Holden Commodore VE 15 30:58.2164 4 2:00.5720
25 11 Dodo Hi Tech Racing Jack Perkins Holden Commodore VE 15 31:01.7468 2 2:01.0240
26 16 Hi Tech Oils/Red Rooster Dale Wood Holden Commodore VE 15 31:02.8271 3 2:02.1345
27 021 Team Kiwi Racing Dean Fiore Holden Commodore VE 15 31:03.3845 7 2:02.1778
28 33 Valvoline Cummins Lee Holdsworth Holden Commodore VE 14 31:00.6815 3 1:59.4249
DNF 25 Fujitsu Racing Jason Bright Ford Falcon BF 12 24:27.4634 2 2:01.0313
DNF 18 Jim Beam Racing James Courtney Ford Falcon BF 8 16:35.6737 3 2:02.1892