Hidden Valley

RESULTS: Race 1 – Carrera Cup

Pos No. Driver Class Team
1  25  Alex Davison  P  Wilson Parking
2  38  David Wall  P  Wilson Security
3   7  Matt Campbell  P  Nuveau Constructions/Phase 8
4  88  Dylan O’Keeffe  P  Allstar Equipment/Dexion Supplies
5  12  Steven Richards  P  Laser Plumbing and Electrical
6  77  Nick McBride  P  Bob Jane T-Marts
7 777  Ash Walsh  P  Bob Jane T-Marts/Infants Friend
8   8  Dean Fiore  P  Saint/Porsche Centre Melbourne
9 360  Fraser Ross  P  Preston Hire
10  54  James Abela  P  Horsley Park Gunshop
11  56  Shane Smollen  C  McGrath Estate Agents
12  13  James Bergmuller  C  pricepressure.com.au
13  24  Tony Bates  C  Moveitnet/A.F.S.
14   9  Marc Cini  C  Hallmarc
15  39  Adrian Mastronardo  C  Veritas Property Group
16 222  Scott Taylor  C  Scott Taylor Motorsport
17  45  Duvashen Padayachee  P  Darrell Lea STIX
DNF  21  Garth Walden  P  CIP/GWR
DNF  26  Michael Almond  P  Copyworld
DNF   4  Stephen Grove  C  Grove Hire

 

RESULTS: Race 2 – Carrera Cup

Pos No. Driver Team Class
1   38  David Wall  Wilson Security   P
2   25  Alex Davison  Wilson Parking   P
3   77  Nick McBride  Bob Jane T-Marts   P
4   12  Steven Richards  Laser Plumbing and Electrical   P
5   88  Dylan O’Keeffe  Allstar Equipment/Dexion Supplies   P
6   54  James Abela  Horsley Park Gunshop   P
7    8  Dean Fiore  Saint/Porsche Centre Melbourne   P
8   26  Michael Almond  Copyworld   P
9  777  Ash Walsh  Bob Jane T-Marts/Infants Friend   P
10  360  Fraser Ross  Preston Hire   P
11   21  Garth Walden  CIP/GWR   P
12   56  Shane Smollen  McGrath Estate Agents   C
13   24  Tony Bates  Moveitnet/A.F.S.   C
14   45  Duvashen Padayachee  Darrell Lea STIX   P
15    4  Stephen Grove  Grove Hire   C
16    7  Matt Campbell  Nuveau Constructions/Phase 8   P
17   13  James Bergmuller  pricepressure.com.au   C
18   39  Adrian Mastronardo  Veritas Property Group   C
DNF  222  Scott Taylor  Scott Taylor Motorsport   C
DNF    9  Marc Cini  Hallmarc   C

 

RESULTS: Race 3 – Carrera Cup

Pos No. Driver Team Class
1   25  Alex Davison  Wilson Parking  P
2   38  David Wall  Wilson Security  P
3   12  Steven Richards  Laser Plumbing and Electrical  P
4    8  Dean Fiore  Saint/Porsche Centre Melbourne  P
5  777  Ash Walsh  Bob Jane T-Marts/Infants Frien  P
6    7  Matt Campbell  Nuveau Constructions/Phase 8  P
7   54  James Abela  Horsley Park Gunshop  P
8   21  Garth Walden  CIP/GWR  P
9   88  Dylan O’Keeffe  Allstar Equipment/Dexion Suppl  P
10   45  Duvashen Padayachee  Darrell Lea STIX  P
11   56  Shane Smollen  McGrath Estate Agents  C
12   24  Tony Bates  Moveitnet/A.F.S  C
13  222  Scott Taylor  Scott Taylor Motorsport  C
14    9  Marc Cini  Hallmarc  C
15  360  Fraser Ross  Preston Hire  P
16   26  Michael Almond  Copyworld  P
17   77  Nick McBride  Bob Jane T-Marts  P
18   39  Adrian Mastronardo  Veritas Property Group  C
DNF    4  Stephen Grove  Grove Hire  C
DNF   13  James Bergmuller  pricepressure.com.au  C

Comments are closed.

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!