LATEST:

Gold Coast

Race 1

1 Nick Percat (SA) Coates Hire Racing  16:06.5692
2 Steven Richards (VIC) Laser Plumbing & Electrical  16:07.0067
3 Michael Patrizi (WA) Ausdrill – Onsite Racing  16:09.5284
4 Shae Davies (QLD) Davbridge Constructions  16:11.3403
5 Warren Luff (NSW) No Second Chance/Phase 8  16:12.3984
6 Craig Baird (NZL) Jet Travel Insurance  16:12.7955
7 Duvashen Padayachee NSW Team BRM/Rentcorp Property  16:20.3191
8 Shane Smollen (NSW) McGrath Estate Agents  16:22.9387
9 Damien Flack (QLD) Rosche Visper  16:23.2518
10 Max Twigg (VIC) Permagard Automotive  16:27.0871
11 Stephen Grove (VIC) Grove Group  16:27.4154
12 Tony Bates (VIC) AFS/N2C  16:27.7358
13 James Bergmuller (VIC) Porsche Centre Brighton  16:31.5970
14 Michael Loccisano (VIC) Hallmarc  16:35.1834
15 Tony Walls (NSW) Objective Racing  16:38.5827
16 Renee Gracie (QLD) Fujitsu Racing  16:38.5846
DNF Marc Cini (VIC) Hallmarc   1:50.4026
DNF Paul Kelly (NZL) Paul Kelly Motor Group  

Race 2

1 Nick Percat (SA)  Coates Hire Racing 14:38.8287
2 Steven Richards (VIC)  Laser Plumbing & Electrical 14:38.9546
3 Shae Davies (QLD)  Davbridge Constructions 14:39.5296
4 Michael Patrizi (WA)  Ausdrill – Onsite Racing 14:43.2472
5 Warren Luff (NSW)  No Second Chance/Phase 8 14:44.9712
6 Craig Baird (NZL)  Jet Travel Insurance 14:45.9691
7 Duvashen Padayachee NSW  Team BRM/Rentcorp Property 14:51.6495
8 Shane Smollen (NSW)  McGrath Estate Agents 14:52.3790
9 Tony Walls (NSW)  Objective Racing 14:56.2139
10 James Bergmuller (VIC)  Porsche Centre Brighton 14:56.9028
11 Paul Kelly (NZL)  Paul Kelly Motor Group 14:57.1659
12 Tony Bates (VIC)  AFS/N2C 14:57.3615
13 Max Twigg (VIC)  Permagard Automotive 14:58.6428
14 Renee Gracie (QLD)  Fujitsu Racing 14:58.9186
15 Damien Flack (QLD)  Rosche Visper 14:54.6414
16 Stephen Grove (VIC)  Grove Group 14:55.7954
DNF Marc Cini (VIC)  Hallmarc 10:19.8387
DNF Michael Loccisano (VIC)  Hallmarc  

Race 3

1  Steven Richards (VIC)  Laser Plumbing & Electrical 16:13.8338
2  Nick Percat (SA)  Coates Hire Racing 16:16.4181
3  Shae Davies (QLD)  Davbridge Constructions 16:16.6941
4  Warren Luff (NSW)  No Second Chance/Phase 8 16:21.9166
5  Craig Baird (NZL)  Jet Travel Insurance 16:29.7406
6  Duvashen Padayachee NSW  Team BRM/Rentcorp Property 16:36.0284
7  Shane Smollen (NSW)  McGrath Estate Agents 16:41.1271
8  Paul Kelly (NZL)  Paul Kelly Motor Group 16:52.7809
9  Tony Walls (NSW)  Objective Racing 16:56.1761
10  James Bergmuller (VIC)  Porsche Centre Brighton 16:59.2003
11  Marc Cini (VIC)  Hallmarc 17:00.6942
12  Renee Gracie (QLD)  Fujitsu Racing 17:01.1207
13  Tony Bates (VIC)  AFS/N2C 17:06.0537
14  Stephen Grove (VIC)  Grove Group 17:08.3607
15  Max Twigg (VIC)  Permagard Automotive 17:20.5075
DNF  Damien Flack (QLD)  Rosche Visper  4:45.1051
DNF  Michael Patrizi (WA)  Ausdrill – Onsite Racing  1:20.8961

 

 

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!