Gold Coast 600

Results: Race 3, Round 5, Gold Coast

1 RGS Racing, Bushranger Ryal Harris Ford Falcon FG 10 17:31.3740
2 Shannons/Milwaukee Craig Dontas Holden Commodore VE 10 17:33.2483
3 LMF Constructions Marcus Zukanovic Ford Falcon FG 10 17:35.1763
4 Western Sydney Motorsport Craig Woods Ford Falcon FG 10 17:35.5715
5 Century Batteries Maxim Erickson Ford Falcon FG 10 17:36.6950
6 Lake and Valley Power Sports Jeremy Gray Ford Falcon FG 10 17:38.8209
7 Sieders Racing Team Michael Sieders Holden Commodore 10 17:39.1399
8 Western Sydney Motorsport Blake Sciberras Holden Commodore VE 10 17:39.5366
9 The Lighthouse Hotel Peter Burnitt Ford Falcon FG 10 17:40.6655
10 Bob Jane T-Marts,Altenzo,Shark Kim Jane Holden Commodore VE 10 17:43.5366
11 Aussie Driver Search Kyle Austin Ford Falcon FG 10 17:44.5193
12 Allgate Automation Christopher Formosa Holden Commodore VE 10 17:45.2489
13 Losscare Auto Stephen Wilson Ford Falcon FG 10 17:46.1139
14 Best Jet Michael James Holden Commodore VE 10 17:47.5906
15 IOR/Peters Motorsport Mason Barbera Ford Falcon FG 10 18:02.0049
16 Peters Motorsport Matthew Spratt Ford Falcon FG 8 18:33.9917
DNF Peters Motorsport Gus Robbins Ford Falcon FG 6 8:55.2952
DNF Clipsal Iconic/Club Clipsal Ra Matthew Nolan Holden Commodore VE 6 8:59.6422
DNF NHP/Bartech Switchboards Layton Barker Holden Commodore VE 1 2:03.5621
DNF McHitch Trailer Couplings/Pick Richard Mork Holden Commodore VE 1 2:30.6652

Results: Race 2, Round 5, Gold Coast (Part reverse grid)

1 Bob Jane T-Marts,Altenzo,Shark Kim Jane Holden Commodore VE 12 20:19.6252
2 Shannons/Milwaukee Craig Dontas Holden Commodore VE 12 20:22.1886
3 IOR/Peters Motorsport Mason Barbera Ford Falcon FG 12 20:28.9788
4 Western Sydney Motorsport Craig Woods Ford Falcon FG 12 20:29.6354
5 RGS Racing, Bushranger Ryal Harris Ford Falcon FG 12 20:40.7100
6 Century Batteries Maxim Erickson Ford Falcon FG 12 20:42.8569
7 Aussie Driver Search Kyle Austin Ford Falcon FG 12 20:44.5261
8 Lake and Valley Power Sports Jeremy Gray Ford Falcon FG 12 20:45.2412
9 Western Sydney Motorsport Blake Sciberras Holden Commodore VE 12 20:46.2496
10 LMF Constructions Marcus Zukanovic Ford Falcon FG 12 20:46.6463
11 Peters Motorsport Matthew Spratt Ford Falcon FG 12 20:49.3506
12 The Lighthouse Hotel Peter Burnitt Ford Falcon FG 12 20:56.9406
13 NHP/Bartech Switchboards Layton Barker Holden Commodore VE 12 21:04.3087
14 Losscare Auto Stephen Wilson Ford Falcon FG 12 21:18.0320
15 Allgate Automation Christopher Formosa Holden Commodore VE 12 21:19.7695
16 McHitch Trailer Couplings/Pick Richard Mork Holden Commodore VE 11 20:20.2892
17 Peters Motorsport Gus Robbins Ford Falcon FG 11 21:08.0179
18 Best Jet Michael James Holden Commodore VE 11 21:54.9754
DNF Clipsal Iconic/Club Clipsal Ra Matthew Nolan Holden Commodore VE 8 14:44.5619
DNF Sieders Racing Team Michael Sieders Holden Commodore 6 11:37.2525

Results: Race 1, Round 5, Gold Coast

1 IOR/Peters Motorsport Mason Barbera Ford Falcon FG 11 20:29.0118
2 RGS Racing, Bushranger Ryal Harris Ford Falcon FG 11 20:31.3085
3 Bob Jane T-Marts,Altenzo,Shark Kim Jane Holden Commodore VE 11 20:31.7868
4 Peters Motorsport Matthew Spratt Ford Falcon FG 11 20:51.7341
5 Shannons/Milwaukee Craig Dontas Holden Commodore VE 11 20:55.4978
6 Western Sydney Motorsport Craig Woods Ford Falcon FG 11 21:01.8881
7 Sieders Racing Team Michael Sieders Holden Commodore 11 21:02.7161
8 Peters Motorsport Gus Robbins Ford Falcon FG 11 21:03.3802
9 Clipsal Iconic/Club Clipsal Ra Matthew Nolan Holden Commodore VE 11 21:18.4442
10 LMF Constructions Marcus Zukanovic Ford Falcon FG 11 21:19.9033
11 Aussie Driver Search Kyle Austin Ford Falcon FG 11 21:21.2814
12 NHP/Bartech Switchboards Layton Barker Holden Commodore VE 11 21:37.3959
13 The Lighthouse Hotel Peter Burnitt Ford Falcon FG 11 21:37.9606
14 Century Batteries Maxim Erickson Ford Falcon FG 11 21:59.2411
15 McHitch Trailer Couplings/Pick Richard Mork Holden Commodore VE 11 22:10.0356
16 Losscare Auto Stephen Wilson Ford Falcon FG 11 22:11.7466
17 Allgate Automation Christopher Formosa Holden Commodore VE 10 20:34.2512
18 Best Jet Michael James Holden Commodore VE 10 20:35.5321
DNF Lake and Valley Power Sports Jeremy Gray Ford Falcon FG 9 17:37.1695
DNF Western Sydney Motorsport Blake Sciberras Holden Commodore VE 9 17:39.3180

Comments are closed.

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!