Gold Coast 600

Results: Race 3, Round 7, Gold Coast

1 Team BRM / Retro Car NZ Liam Lawson (NZ) Formula 4 10 15:04.4597
2 AGI Sport Nick Rowe (WA) Formula 4 10 15:04.9099
3 BRM / Cooldrive / Rising Star Simon Fallon (VIC) Formula 4 10 15:06.0508
4 Zagame Autosport Luis Leeds (VIC) Formula 4 10 15:10.7713
5 Team BRM / Coco’s Aaron Love (WA) Formula 4 10 15:12.0025
6 McDonalds Australia / Rising S Cameron Shields (QLD) Formula 4 10 15:12.1979
7 Zagame / JetGo Tyler Everingham (NSW) Formula 4 10 15:12.5823
8 BRM/Charman Earth Moving/Risin Zane Morse (ACT) Formula 4 10 15:14.3132
9 Zagame / Ray White/Rising Star Ryan Suhle (QLD) Formula 4 10 15:15.4853
10 AGI Sport Sage Murdoch (NSW) Formula 4 10 15:17.4674
11 AGI Sport / Best Lifestyle Uni Zakkary Best (VIC) Formula 4 10 15:18.4812
DNF JRD / Real Equity Real Estate/ Jordan Mazzaroli (NSW) Formula 4 1 1:28.6300

Results: Race 2, Round 7, Gold Coast (Part reverse grid)

1 AGI Sport Nick Rowe (WA) Formula 4 10 14:45.7195
2 BRM/Charman Earth Moving/Risin Zane Morse (ACT) Formula 4 10 14:53.3952
3 Zagame / Ray White/Rising Star Ryan Suhle (QLD) Formula 4 10 15:01.5432
4 Zagame / JetGo Tyler Everingham (NSW) Formula 4 10 15:05.4841
5 AGI Sport / Best Lifestyle Uni Zakkary Best (VIC) Formula 4 10 15:21.4097
6 JRD / Real Equity Real Estate/ Jordan Mazzaroli (NSW) Formula 4 10 15:21.6780
7 Team BRM / Retro Car NZ Liam Lawson (NZ) Formula 4 10 15:32.9632
8 AGI Sport Sage Murdoch (NSW) Formula 4 10 15:53.0517
DNF McDonalds Australia / Rising S Cameron Shields (QLD) Formula 4 9 13:34.2944
DNF BRM / Cooldrive / Rising Star Simon Fallon (VIC) Formula 4 8 11:45.8791
DNF Team BRM / Coco’s Aaron Love (WA) Formula 4 1  2:01.8086
DNF Zagame Autosport Luis Leeds (VIC) Formula 4

Results: Race 1, Round 7, Gold Coast

1 Team BRM / Retro Car NZ Liam Lawson (NZ) Formula 4 10 14:48.1890
2 BRM / Cooldrive / Rising Star Simon Fallon (VIC) Formula 4 10 14:51.0349
3 AGI Sport Nick Rowe (WA) Formula 4 10 14:53.3812
4 Team BRM / Coco’s Aaron Love (WA) Formula 4 10 14:55.8010
5 Zagame / Ray White/Rising Star Ryan Suhle (QLD) Formula 4 10 15:23.8676
6 Zagame / JetGo Tyler Everingham (NSW) Formula 4 10 15:27.5356
7 Zagame Autosport Luis Leeds (VIC) Formula 4 10 15:28.7360
8 BRM/Charman Earth Moving/Risin Zane Morse (ACT) Formula 4 10 15:32.0708
9 AGI Sport / Best Lifestyle Uni Zakkary Best (VIC) Formula 4 10 15:37.0520
10 JRD / Real Equity Real Estate/ Jordan Mazzaroli (NSW) Formula 4 10 15:40.4141
11 McDonalds Australia / Rising S Cameron Shields (QLD) Formula 4 10 15:46.0151
DNF AGI Sport Sage Murdoch (NSW) Formula 4 8 13:15.8469

Comments are closed.

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!