Gold Coast 600

RESULTS: Carrera Cup – Race 1 : Surfers Paradisie

Pos No. Driver Team Category
1 7 Jaxon Evans Hungry Jacks P
2 777 Andre Heimgartner Bob Jane T-Marts / Money Now P
3 38 David Wall PAYCE/Wilson Security P
4 88 Dylan O’Keeffe APB Group/President Limo Austr P
5 26 Michael Almond Copyworld P
6 5 Cameron McConville Repair Management Australia P
7 29 Garth Walden Platinum Nightclub Broadbeach P
8 77 Nick McBride Sonic / Bob Jane T-Marts P
9 23 Brenton Grove Porsche Centre Melbourne P
10 888 Alex Davison President Limo Australia P
11 79 Jordan Love Sonic Motor Racing / Quintis P
12 4 Stephen Grove Grove Group C
13 18 Max Twigg C
14 22 Dean Cook Zonzo Racing C
15 33 Simon Ellingham Peak Marketing P
16 13 Sam Shahin HTFU C
17 131 Graham Williams WRA C
18 9 Marc Cini Hallmarc C
DNF 136 James Abela Horsley Park Gun Shop/Strathbr P

RESULTS: Carrera Cup – Race 2 : Surfers Paradise

Pos No. Driver Team Category
1 777 Andre Heimgartner Bob Jane T-Marts / Money Now P
2 7 Jaxon Evans Hungry Jacks P
3 888 Alex Davison President Limo Australia P
4 26 Michael Almond Copyworld P
5 38 David Wall PAYCE/Wilson Security P
6 88 Dylan O’Keeffe APB Group/President Limo Austr P
7 77 Nick McBride Sonic / Bob Jane T-Marts P
8 79 Jordan Love Sonic Motor Racing / Quintis P
9 136 James Abela Horsley Park Gun Shop/Strathbr P
10 5 Cameron McConville Repair Management Australia P
11 29 Garth Walden Platinum Nightclub Broadbeach P
12 23 Brenton Grove Porsche Centre Melbourne P
13 33 Simon Ellingham Peak Marketing P
14 22 Dean Cook Zonzo Racing C
15 9 Marc Cini Hallmarc C
16 13 Sam Shahin HTFU C
17 131 Graham Williams WRA C
DNF 4 Stephen Grove Grove Group C
DNF 18 Max Twigg C

RESULTS: Carrera Cup – Race 3 : Surfers Paradise

Pos No. Driver Team Category
1 7 Jaxon Evans Hungry Jacks P
2 888 Alex Davison President Limo Australia P
3 777 Andre Heimgartner Bob Jane T-Marts / Money Now P
4 88 Dylan O’Keeffe APB Group/President Limo Austr P
5 38 David Wall PAYCE/Wilson Security P
6 136 James Abela Horsley Park Gun Shop P
7 77 Nick McBride Sonic / Bob Jane T-Marts P
8 26 Michael Almond Copyworld P
9 79 Jordan Love Sonic Motor Racing / Quintis P
10 5 Cameron McConville Repair Management Australia P
11 29 Garth Walden Platinum Nightclub Broadbeach P
12 23 Brenton Grove Porsche Centre Melbourne P
13 33 Simon Ellingham Peak Marketing P
14 22 Dean Cook Zonzo Racing C
15 9 Marc Cini Hallmarc C
16 13 Sam Shahin HTFU C
17 131 Graham Williams WRA C