LATEST:

Gold Coast

Results: Race 3

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Cls Laps Race time
1 38 PAYCE David Wall P 17 20:50.2422
2 111 Seears Workwear Cameron Hill P 17 20:52.6950
3 8 Porsche Centre Melbourne Nick McBride P 17 20:53.5823
4 36 Lodge Brothers Cooper Murray P 17 20:53.7263
5 777 Sonic / Bob Jane T-Marts/SRG Jordan Love P 17 20:54.6405
6 78 Sonic / SRG Global Aaron Love P 17 20:56.1901
7 5 Sonic Thomas Maxwell P 17 20:58.6655
8 100 Sonic/Polyflor Dale Wood P 17 20:58.8334
9 7 Helimods Harri Jones P 17 20:59.6015
10 12 O’Brien Electrical & Plumbing Steve Richards P 17 21:05.3131
11 13 The Bend Motorsport Park/HTFU Sam Shahin A 17 21:09.9982
12 6 Garage 1 Tim Miles A 17 21:11.1943
13 22 BMF Dean Cook A 17 21:16.7217
14 20 Agas National Adrian Flack A 17 21:17.7964
15 27 Wash It Liam Talbot A 17 21:34.8166
16 23 Dayco / Lago Cold Stores Roger Lago A 17 21:49.1449
17 35 Hyundai Forklifts Australia Indiran Padayachee A 16 20:58.2470
18 222 Scott Taylor Motorsport Scott Taylor A 16 21:08.0252
19 34 Hyundai Forklifts Australia Duvashen Padayachee P 16 21:34.0792
20 68   Greg Ward A 16 21:45.6563
DNF 77 Sonic/Bob Jane T-Marts/PSA Aus Michael Almond P 3 4:11.5352

Results: Race 2

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Cls Laps Race time
1 38 PAYCE David Wall P 16 19:38.5934
2 36 Lodge Brothers Cooper Murray P 16 19:39.5015
3 111 Seears Workwear Cameron Hill P 16 19:43.2523
4 8 Porsche Centre Melbourne Nick McBride P 16 19:43.5978
5 77 Sonic/Bob Jane T-Marts/PSA Aus Michael Almond P 16 19:45.1395
6 34 Hyundai Forklifts Australia Duvashen Padayachee P 16 19:48.7469
7 100 Sonic/Polyflor Dale Wood P 16 19:57.3657
8 777 Sonic / Bob Jane T-Marts/SRG Jordan Love P 16 19:57.3969
9 78 Sonic / SRG Global Aaron Love P 16 19:58.3119
10 13 The Bend Motorsport Park/HTFU Sam Shahin A 16 19:59.2602
11 5 Sonic Thomas Maxwell P 16 19:59.3965
12 12 O’Brien Electrical & Plumbing Steve Richards P 16 20:01.1320
13 22 BMF Dean Cook A 16 20:02.8921
14 7 Helimods Harri Jones P 16 20:08.7165
15 6 Garage 1 Tim Miles A 16 20:10.8572
16 23 Dayco / Lago Cold Stores Roger Lago A 16 20:14.2995
17 20 Agas National Adrian Flack A 16 20:14.4933
18 27 Wash It Liam Talbot A 16 20:27.6185
19 35 Hyundai Forklifts Australia Indiran Padayachee A 16 20:35.8756
20 68   Greg Ward A 16 20:42.2648
DNF 222 Scott Taylor Motorsport Scott Taylor A 6 7:50.4179

Results: Race 1

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Cls Laps Race time
1 38 PAYCE David Wall P 25 34:03.7365
2 777 Sonic / Bob Jane T-Marts/SRG Jordan Love P 25 34:07.4701
3 36 Lodge Brothers Cooper Murray P 25 34:07.7124
4 100 Sonic/Polyflor Dale Wood P 25 34:10.8046
5 111 Seears Workwear Cameron Hill P 25 34:12.9253
6 77 Sonic/Bob Jane T-Marts/PSA Aus Michael Almond P 25 34:13.4954
7 8 Porsche Centre Melbourne Nick McBride P 25 34:22.3782
8 12 O’Brien Electrical & Plumbing Steve Richards P 25 34:22.7491
9 13 The Bend Motorsport Park/HTFU Sam Shahin A 25 34:27.4937
10 34 Hyundai Forklifts Australia Duvashen Padayachee P 25 34:35.9088
11 27 Wash It Liam Talbot A 25 34:40.0679
12 6 Garage 1 Tim Miles A 25 34:40.7918
13 22 BMF Dean Cook A 25 34:41.5160
14 78 Sonic / SRG Global Aaron Love P 25 34:59.6025
15 23 Dayco / Lago Cold Stores Roger Lago A 25 35:09.8694
16 222 Scott Taylor Motorsport Scott Taylor A 24 34:19.0624
17 35 Hyundai Forklifts Australia Indiran Padayachee A 24 34:19.3923
18 68   Greg Ward A 24 35:19.9581
DNF 7 Helimods Harri Jones P 23 31:59.0539
DNF 5 Sonic Thomas Maxwell P 19 27:09.4296
DNF 20 Agas National Adrian Flack A    

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!