Gold Coast

Results: Race 3

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Class Laps Race time
1 7 Morris Finance Jaxon Evans P 11 16:52.1404
2 8 Porsche Centre Melbourne Nick McBride P 11 16:53.2383
3 911 Grove Group Earl Bamber P 11 16:53.8717
4 1 PAYCE/Wilson Security David Wall P 11 16:54.4455
5 100 Sonic/Polyflor Dale Wood P 11 16:55.3841
6 888 Porsche Centre Brighton/Porsch Glen Wood P 11 16:55.8022
7 777 Bob Jane T Marts Jordan Love P 11 16:56.3494
8 15 LORY Construction Josh Hunt P 11 16:56.8543
9 77 Bob Jane T Marts/PSA Michael Almond P 11 16:57.6401
10 20 Agas National Adrian Flack A 11 16:58.5694
11 88 APB Group Dylan O’Keeffe P 11 16:59.1337
12 19 Hallmark Homes Anthony Gilbertson A 11 16:59.8195
13 6 Miles Advisory Partners/Garage Tim Miles A 11 17:00.5472
14 22 BMF/Pitman Racing Dean Cook A 11 17:03.6801
15 111 Seears Workwear Cameron Hill P 11 17:04.8299
16 4 Grove Group Stephen Grove A 11 17:05.4494
17 14 Sonic/Totally 4×4 Peter Major P 11 17:07.7676
18 9 Hallmarc Marc Cini A 11 17:09.5830
19 50 Wall Racing/Brennan IT David Stevens A 11 17:12.5459
DNF 131 Harcourts Williams Graham Williams A 7 9:12.5740
DNF 35 Hyundai Forklifts Australia Indiran Padayachee A 7 9:13.0559
DNF 12 Garwood Motorsport Adam Garwood P 6 7:33.0719

Results: Race 2

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Class Laps Race time
1 8 Porsche Centre Melbourne Nick McBride P 12 14:39.4938
2 911 Grove Group Earl Bamber P 12 14:40.3689
3 1 PAYCE/Wilson Security David Wall P 12 14:44.0963
4 7 Morris Finance Jaxon Evans P 12 14:44.4358
5 18 Payce/Wilson Security/JBL James Moffat P 12 14:48.7220
6 100 Sonic/Polyflor Dale Wood P 12 14:50.0499
7 888 Porsche Centre Brighton/Porsche Glen Wood P 12 14:50.6930
8 777 Bob Jane T Marts Jordan Love P 12 14:54.8454
9 12 Garwood Motorsport Adam Garwood P 12 14:55.7960
10 20 Agas National Adrian Flack A 12 15:00.4965
11 15 LORY Construction Josh Hunt P 12 15:02.0295
12 19 Hallmark Homes Anthony Gilbertson A 12 15:05.2928
13 6 Miles Advisory Partners/Garage Tim Miles A 12 15:08.2871
14 77 Bob Jane T Marts/PSA Michael Almond P 12 15:08.8391
15 22 BMF/Pitman Racing Dean Cook A 12 15:15.1297
16 9 Hallmarc Marc Cini A 12 15:17.3257
17 4 Grove Group Stephen Grove A 12 15:19.3720
18 14 Sonic/Totally 4×4 Peter Major P 12 15:19.7723
19 88 APB Group Dylan O’Keeffe P 12 15:20.1903
20 50 Wall Racing/Brennan IT David Stevens A 12 15:29.1093
21 131 Harcourts Williams Graham Williams A 11 15:14.7768
22 35 Hyundai Forklifts Australia Indiran Padayachee A 11 15:23.9250
DNF 111 Seears Workwear Cameron Hill P 3 3:49.4844

Results: Race 1

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Class Laps Race time
1 8 Porsche Centre Melbourne Nick McBride P 29 39:17.4058
2 1 PAYCE/Wilson Security David Wall P 29 39:17.8928
3 911 Grove Group Earl Bamber P 29 39:18.3397
4 7 Morris Finance Jaxon Evans P 29 39:18.7432
5 100 Sonic/Polyflor Dale Wood P 29 39:20.1830
6 888 Porsche Centre Brighton/Porsche Glen Wood P 29 39:20.8410
7 111 Seears Workwear Cameron Hill P 29 39:21.3656
8 12 Garwood Motorsport Adam Garwood P 29 39:22.1159
9 18 Payce/Wilson Security/JBL James Moffat P 29 39:22.6429
10 20 Agas National Adrian Flack A 29 39:24.6668
11 19 Hallmark Homes Anthony Gilbertson A 29 39:27.4403
12 6 Miles Advisory Partners/Garage Tim Miles A 29 39:28.7572
13 15 LORY Construction Josh Hunt P 29 39:29.0383
14 22 BMF/Pitman Racing Dean Cook A 29 39:31.4785
15 9 Hallmarc Marc Cini A 29 39:35.4852
16 14 Sonic/Totally 4×4 Peter Major P 29 39:44.4543
17 4 Grove Group Stephen Grove A 29 39:53.2756
18 131 Harcourts Williams Graham Williams A 28 39:40.5223
19 35 Hyundai Forklifts Australia Indiran Padayachee A 28 39:41.8246
DNF 50 Wall Racing/Brennan IT David Stevens A 27 37:02.2592
DNF 777 Bob Jane T Marts Jordan Love P 21 25:46.2928
DNF 77 Bob Jane T Marts/PSA Michael Almond P 13 18:47.4697
DNF 88 APB Group Dylan O’Keeffe P 2 4:22.7204