Gold Coast

Results: Race 3

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 64 Western Sydney Motorsport Craig Woods Toyota Hilux 8 12:42.8233
2 22 SP Tools Tom Alexander Holden Colorado 8 12:43.6818
3 52 Western Sydney Motorsport Luke van Herwaarde Toyota Hilux 8 12:45.2150
4 58 EFS 4×4 Racing Ryal Harris Mazda BT50 8 12:45.8457
5 8 Car City Ben Walsh Toyota Hilux 8 12:51.8781
6 49 Allgate Christopher Formosa Ford Ranger 8 13:00.2706
7 99 Kubota Tractors Australia Matthew MacKelden Toyota Hilux 8 13:00.9176
8 18 AC Delco Racing Tomas Gasperak Holden Colorado 8 13:05.4692
9 95 Bushranger Racing Aaron Cameron Mazda BT50 8 13:07.9981
10 45 Total Tools Michael Sieders Mitsubishi Triton 8 13:31.1274
DNF 94 Allgate Auto Doors Richard Mork Ford Ranger 1 2:04.8733
DNF 87 Team Mitsubishi Triton Cameron Crick Mitsubishi Triton    

Results: Race 2 (Part reverse grid)

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 95 Bushranger Racing Aaron Cameron Mazda BT50 8 12:39.4790
2 58 EFS 4×4 Racing Ryal Harris Mazda BT50 8 12:45.9279
3 52 EFS 4X4 Racing Luke van Herwaarde Toyota Hilux 8 12:50.7821
4 87 Team Mitsubishi Triton Cameron Crick Mitsubishi Triton 8 12:52.4206
5 64 Western Sydney Motorsport Craig Woods Toyota Hilux 8 12:54.4903
6 99 Kubota Tractors Australia Matthew MacKelden Toyota Hilux 8 12:58.5079
7 22 SP Tools Tom Alexander Holden Colorado 8 12:58.9281
8 45 Total Tools Michael Sieders Mitsubishi Triton 8 12:59.4834
9 18 AC Delco Racing Tomas Gasperak Holden Colorado 8 13:01.7017
10 49 Allgate Christopher Formosa Ford Ranger 8 13:15.4558
11 94 Allgate Auto Doors Richard Mork Ford Ranger 8 13:16.6374
12 8 Car City Ben Walsh Toyota Hilux 8 13:17.5831

Results: Race 1

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 58 EFS 4×4 Racing Ryal Harris Mazda BT50 8 12:37.1911
2 22 SP Tools Tom Alexander Holden Colorado 8 12:38.3045
3 64 Western Sydney Motorsport Craig Woods Toyota Hilux 8 12:39.6977
4 87 Team Mitsubishi Triton Cameron Crick Mitsubishi Triton 8 12:42.3663
5 8 Car City Ben Walsh Toyota Hilux 8 12:48.1352
6 52 EFS 4X4 Racing Luke van Herwaarde Toyota Hilux 8 12:48.3146
7 95 Bushranger Racing Aaron Cameron Mazda BT50 8 12:57.1429
8 49 Allgate Christopher Formosa Ford Ranger 8 12:57.9062
9 99 Kubota Tractors Australia Matthew MacKelden Toyota Hilux 8 13:00.5055
10 94 Allgate Auto Doors Richard Mork Ford Ranger 8 13:19.5731
DNF 18 AC Delco Racing Tomas Gasperak Holden Colorado 2 8:39.3531

Comments are closed.

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!