Australian Grand Prix

Results: Race 4

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Class Laps Race time
1 98 Aussie Driver Search Jaie Robson Mercedes AMG GTS GT3 CH 11 21:46.7142
2 63 Eggleston Motorsport Peter Hackett (VIC) Mercedes Benz AMG GT CH 11 21:50.7192
3 59 Total Oil/Opti-Coat/Logite Fraser Ross (VIC) McLaren 650S GT3 CH 11 21:57.4061
4 911 Walkinshaw GT3 Liam Talbot (QLD) Porsche 911 GT3 R CH 11 21:58.0077
5 1 Valvoline Geoff Emery Audi R8 LMS CH 11 21:58.7905
6 8 WM Waste Management Max Twigg (VIC) Mercedes AMG GTS GT3 CH 11 22:13.0692
7 24 Moveitnet/AFS Tony Bates (VIC) Audi R8 LMS CH 11 22:16.1192
8 222 Scott Taylor Motorsport Scott Taylor (QLD) Mercedes AMG GTS GT3 CH 11 22:18.9994
9 7 Mariani Beef Jerky Tony Quinn (QLD) McLaren 650S GT3 CH 11 22:20.5016
10 199 Industrie Clothing Nick Kelly (NSW) Audi R8 LMS Ultra TR 11 22:29.9896
11 88 Maranello Motorsport Peter Edwards (VIC) Ferrari 488 GT3 CH 11 22:34.1715
12 34 Motorsport Leasing/RaceRamps John Morriss (VIC) Porsche GT3-R TR 11 22:36.4325
13 23 Kentucky Fried Chicken Matthew Stoupas (VIC) Audi R8 LMS Ultra TR 11 22:39.8567
14 188 E.A.T Furniture Rio Nugara (VIC) Audi R8 LMS Ultra TR 11 22:47.0753
15 100 BMW Team SRM Dean Grant BMW M6 GT3 CH 11 22:48.0551
16 47 Mack Bros Roofing Products Wayne Mack (VIC) Ferrari 458 GT3 TR 11 22:55.0655
17 32 The Porsche Broker Daniel Stutterd Porsche 991 GT3 Cup TR 11 23:18.2788
18 10 Hallmarc Michael Loccisano Porsche 991 GT3 Cup TR 11 23:36.6256
19 25 Porsche Centre Brighton Nick Karnaros (VIC) Porsche 997 Cup TR 11 23:45.4287
20 21 Melbourne Orthopaedic Group Shane Barwood (VIC) Porsche 991 GT3 Cup TR 11 23:55.6394
21 29 Haemokinesis/Trofe Jim Manolios (VIC) Lamborghini Huracan CH 10 21:56.2318
22 64 Aaron Laboratories Joseph Ensabella (VIC) Porsche 997 GT3 Cup TR 10 22:06.8115
23 12 Sedler Group Chris Seidler (VIC) Porsche 991 GT3 Cup TR 10 22:09.7275
24 67 JMG/Bilstein Jeremy Gray (NSW) Aston Martin Vantage GT4 10 22:10.6917
25 4 BP Ultimate Xavier West BMW M4 GT4 GT4 10 22:13.1300
26 19 Hogs Breath Cafe/Griffith Co Mark Griffith (QLD) Ginetta GT4 GT4 10 22:21.0831
27 48 Interlloy M Motorsport Justin McMillan (VIC) KTM X-Bow GT4 10 22:39.7193
DNF 31 The Porsche Broker Sam Fillmore Porsche 991 GT3 Cup TR 1 3:07.8462
DNF 71 Dale Paterson Motorsports Dale Paterson Chevrolet Camaro GT3 TR

Results: Race 3

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Class Laps Race time
1 222 Scott Taylor Motorsport Craig Baird (NZ) Mercedes AMG GTS GT3 CH 8 26:34.1818
2 1 Valvoline Marcel Fassler Audi R8 LMS CH 8 26:34.5046
3 911 Walkinshaw GT3 John Martin (QLD) Porsche 911 GT3 R CH 8 26:35.1092
4 88 Maranello Motorsport Giancarlo Fisichella Ferrari 488 GT3 CH 8 26:35.5508
5 100 BMW Team SRM Steve Richards (VIC) BMW M6 GT3 CH 8 26:36.4060
6 63 Eggleston Motorsport Dominic Storey (NZ) Mercedes Benz AMG GT CH 8 26:36.8009
7 59 Total Oil/Opti-Coat/Logite Fraser Ross (VIC) McLaren 650S GT3 CH 8 26:37.3887
8 98 Aussie Driver Search Jaie Robson Mercedes AMG GTS GT3 CH 8 26:38.5417
9 199 Industrie Clothing Nick Kelly (NSW) Audi R8 LMS Ultra TR 8 26:39.5455
10 7 Mariani Beef Jerky Tony Quinn (QLD) McLaren 650S GT3 CH 8 26:39.9663
11 24 Moveitnet/AFS Daniel Gaunt (NZ) Audi R8 LMS CH 8 26:40.5919
12 23 Kentucky Fried Chicken Matthew Stoupas (VIC) Audi R8 LMS Ultra TR 8 26:41.5391
13 188 E.A.T Furniture Rio Nugara (VIC) Audi R8 LMS Ultra TR 8 26:43.0854
14 34 Motorsport Leasing/RaceRamps John Morriss (VIC) Porsche GT3-R TR 8 26:45.5505
15 21 Melbourne Orthopaedic Group Shane Barwood (VIC) Porsche 991 GT3 Cup TR 8 26:46.5797
16 10 Hallmarc Michael Loccisano Porsche 991 GT3 Cup TR 8 26:47.7777
17 31 The Porsche Broker Sam Fillmore Porsche 991 GT3 Cup TR 8 26:49.0845
18 71 Dale Paterson Motorsports Dale Paterson Chevrolet Camaro GT3 TR 8 26:49.4367
19 48 Interlloy M Motorsport Justin McMillan (VIC) KTM X-Bow GT4 8 26:51.5693
20 29 Haemokinesis/Trofe Dean Canto Lamborghini Huracan CH 8 26:52.9719
21 64 Aaron Laboratories Joseph Ensabella (VIC) Porsche 997 GT3 Cup TR 8 26:53.1878
22 25 Porsche Centre Brighton Nick Karnaros (VIC) Porsche 997 Cup TR 8 26:54.8763
23 4 BP Ultimate Xavier West BMW M4 GT4 GT4 8 26:55.8500
24 12 Sedler Group Luke Seidler (VIC) Porsche 991 GT3 Cup TR 8 26:57.3332
25 67 JMG/Bilstein Jeremy Gray (NSW) Aston Martin Vantage GT4 8 26:59.2327
26 19 Hogs Breath Cafe/Griffith Co Mark Griffith (QLD) Ginetta GT4 GT4 8 26:59.4095
27 47 Mack Bros Roofing Products Wayne Mack (VIC) Ferrari 458 GT3 TR 8 27:00.6591
28 32 The Porsche Broker Daniel Stutterd Porsche 991 GT3 Cup TR 8 27:07.2332
DNF 3 Ah Apartments Ash Samadi (VIC) Audi R8 LMS CH 3 10:16.5636
DNF 77 JJA Consulting Group Jan Jinadasa Lamborghini LP560GT3 TR 2 7:47.0143

Results: Race 2

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Class Laps Race time
1 98 Aussie Driver Search Jaie Robson Mercedes AMG GTS GT3 CH 11 21:53.0232
2 59 Total Oil/Opti-Coat/Logite Fraser Ross (VIC) McLaren 650S GT3 CH 11 21:58.7020
3 63 Eggleston Motorsport Peter Hackett (VIC) Mercedes Benz AMG GT CH 11 22:00.5225
4 8 WM Waste Management Max Twigg (VIC) Mercedes AMG GTS GT3 CH 11 22:12.3902
5 1 Valvoline Geoff Emery Audi R8 LMS CH 11 22:12.7737
6 911 Walkinshaw GT3 Liam Talbot (QLD) Porsche 911 GT3 R CH 11 22:17.1936
7 24 Moveitnet/AFS Tony Bates (VIC) Audi R8 LMS CH 11 22:23.1163
8 7 Mariani Beef Jerky Tony Quinn (QLD) McLaren 650S GT3 CH 11 22:32.7208
9 222 Scott Taylor Motorsport Scott Taylor (QLD) Mercedes AMG GTS GT3 CH 11 22:33.2953
10 3 Ah Apartments Ash Samadi (VIC) Audi R8 LMS CH 11 22:35.5997
11 199 Industrie Clothing Nick Kelly (NSW) Audi R8 LMS Ultra TR 11 22:44.2127
12 34 Motorsport Leasing/RaceRamps John Morriss (VIC) Porsche GT3-R TR 11 22:46.8991
13 23 Kentucky Fried Chicken Matthew Stoupas (VIC) Audi R8 LMS Ultra TR 11 22:55.6292
14 100 BMW Team SRM Steve Richards (VIC) BMW M6 GT3 CH 11 22:57.3906
15 188 E.A.T Furniture Rio Nugara (VIC) Audi R8 LMS Ultra TR 11 22:57.5696
16 88 Maranello Motorsport Peter Edwards (VIC) Ferrari 488 GT3 CH 11 23:02.6755
17 47 Mack Bros Roofing Products Wayne Mack (VIC) Ferrari 458 GT3 TR 11 23:08.0182
18 32 The Porsche Broker Daniel Stutterd Porsche 991 GT3 Cup TR 11 23:24.3599
19 71 Dale Paterson Motorsports Dale Paterson Chevrolet Camaro GT3 TR 11 23:35.1265
20 77 JJA Consulting Group Jan Jinadasa Lamborghini LP560GT3 TR 11 23:40.8708
21 10 Hallmarc Michael Loccisano Porsche 991 GT3 Cup TR 11 23:43.0213
22 25 Porsche Centre Brighton Nick Karnaros (VIC) Porsche 997 Cup TR 11 23:57.4312
23 31 The Porsche Broker Sam Fillmore Porsche 991 GT3 Cup TR 11 23:58.4519
24 21 Melbourne Orthopaedic Group Shane Barwood (VIC) Porsche 991 GT3 Cup TR 11 23:58.8424
25 64 Aaron Laboratories Joseph Ensabella (VIC) Porsche 997 GT3 Cup TR 10 22:12.3293
26 67 JMG/Bilstein Jeremy Gray (NSW) Aston Martin Vantage GT4 10 22:18.4285
27 4 BP Ultimate Xavier West BMW M4 GT4 GT4 10 22:19.1162
28 12 Sedler Group Chris Seidler (VIC) Porsche 991 GT3 Cup TR 10 22:17.9882
29 29 Haemokinesis/Trofe Jim Manolios (VIC) Lamborghini Huracan CH 10 22:28.5964
30 19 Hogs Breath Cafe/Griffith Co Mark Griffith (QLD) Ginetta GT4 GT4 10 22:30.8493
31 48 Interlloy M Motorsport Justin McMillan (VIC) KTM X-Bow GT4 10 22:32.9662

Results: Race 1

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Class Laps Race time
1 222 Scott Taylor Motorsport Craig Baird (NZ) Mercedes AMG GTS GT3 CH 9 21:32.0840
2 88 Maranello Motorsport Giancarlo Fisichella Ferrari 488 GT3 CH 9 21:32.7023
3 1 Valvoline Marcel Fassler Audi R8 LMS CH 9 21:33.5759
4 8 WM Waste Management Tony D’Alberto (VIC) Mercedes AMG GTS GT3 CH 9 21:34.1227
5 911 Walkinshaw GT3 John Martin (QLD) Porsche 911 GT3 R CH 9 21:36.3632
6 100 BMW Team SRM Steve Richards (VIC) BMW M6 GT3 CH 9 21:37.7643
7 63 Eggleston Motorsport Dominic Storey (NZ) Mercedes Benz AMG GT CH 9 21:38.4951
8 98 Aussie Driver Search Jaie Robson Mercedes AMG GTS GT3 CH 9 21:39.5183
9 59 Total Oil/Opti-Coat/Logite Fraser Ross (VIC) McLaren 650S GT3 CH 9 21:40.4168
10 199 Industrie Clothing Nick Kelly (NSW) Audi R8 LMS Ultra TR 9 21:41.7320
11 7 Mariani Beef Jerky Tony Quinn (QLD) McLaren 650S GT3 CH 9 21:42.1344
12 29 Haemokinesis/Trofe Dean Canto Lamborghini Huracan CH 9 21:42.2062
13 3 Ah Apartments Ash Samadi (VIC) Audi R8 LMS CH 9 21:42.9231
14 34 Motorsport Leasing/RaceRamps John Morriss (VIC) Porsche GT3-R TR 9 21:44.7151
15 23 Kentucky Fried Chicken Matthew Stoupas (VIC) Audi R8 LMS Ultra TR 9 21:45.5277
16 188 E.A.T Furniture Rio Nugara (VIC) Audi R8 LMS Ultra TR 9 21:46.6336
17 32 The Porsche Broker Daniel Stutterd Porsche 991 GT3 Cup TR 9 21:48.2138
18 10 Hallmarc Michael Loccisano Porsche 991 GT3 Cup TR 9 21:49.2605
19 21 Melbourne Orthopaedic Group Shane Barwood (VIC) Porsche 991 GT3 Cup TR 9 21:50.1854
20 31 The Porsche Broker Sam Fillmore Porsche 991 GT3 Cup TR 9 21:50.9061
21 71 Dale Paterson Motorsports Dale Paterson Chevrolet Camaro GT3 TR 9 21:51.9093
22 77 JJA Consulting Group Jan Jinadasa Lamborghini LP560GT3 TR 9 21:52.8967
23 12 Sedler Group Luke Seidler (VIC) Porsche 991 GT3 Cup TR 9 21:55.7920
24 64 Aaron Laboratories Joseph Ensabella (VIC) Porsche 997 GT3 Cup TR 9 21:56.6905
25 25 Porsche Centre Brighton Nick Karnaros (VIC) Porsche 997 Cup TR 9 21:57.5422
26 24 Moveitnet/AFS Daniel Gaunt (NZ) Audi R8 LMS CH 9 21:57.9317
27 4 BP Ultimate Xavier West BMW M4 GT4 GT4 9 21:59.4135
28 67 JMG/Bilstein Jeremy Gray (NSW) Aston Martin Vantage GT4 9 21:59.4504
29 19 Hogs Breath Cafe/Griffith Co Mark Griffith (QLD) Ginetta GT4 GT4 8 21:34.4042
30 48 Interlloy M Motorsport Justin McMillan (VIC) KTM X-Bow GT4 8 21:40.1780
DNF 47 Mack Bros Roofing Products Wayne Mack (VIC) Ferrari 458 GT3 TR 4 8:35.0295

Comments are closed.

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!