Formula 1 Grand Prix

RESULTS: Carrera Cup – Race 1 : Albert Park
Pos No. Driver Sponsor Class
1 77 Nick McBride Sonic / Bob Jane T-Marts P
2 777 Andre Heimgartner Bob Jane T-Marts / Sonic P
3 5 Cameron McConville Repair Management Australia P
4 88 Dylan O’Keeffe APB Group/President Limo Australia P
5 888 Alex Davison President Limo Australia P
6 38 David Wall PAYCE/Wilson Security P
7 6 Michael Almond Repair Management Australia P
8 54 James Abela Horsley Park Gunshop / Strathbrook Industrial Service P
9 8 Lars Kern Porsche Centre Melbourne P
10 7 Jaxon Evans Hungry Jacks P
11 4 Stephen Grove Grove Group C
12 33 Simon Ellingham Peak Marketing P
13 48 Matt Palmer STR Truck Radios C
14 22 Dean Cook DNA Racing C
15 131 Graham Williams DNA Racing C
DNF 9 Marc Cini Hallmarc C

 

RESULTS: Race 2 – Carrera Cup : Albert Park

Pos No. Driver Sponsor Class
1 77 Nick McBride Sonic / Bob Jane T-Marts P
2 777 Andre Heimgartner Bob Jane T-Marts / Sonic P
3 5 Cameron McConville Repair Management Australia P
4 888 Alex Davison President Limo Australia P
5 38 David Wall PAYCE/Wilson Security P
6 88 Dylan O’Keeffe APB Group/President Limo Australia P
7 6 Michael Almond Repair Management Australia P
8 8 Lars Kern Porsche Centre Melbourne P
9 54 James Abela Horsley Park Gunshop / Strathbrook Industrial Service P
10 4 Stephen Grove Grove Group C
11 33 Simon Ellingham Peak Marketing P
12 9 Marc Cini Hallmarc C
13 48 Matt Palmer STR Truck Radios C
14 22 Dean Cook DNA Racing C
15 131 Graham Williams DNA Racing C
DNF 7 Jaxon Evans Hungry Jacks P

RESULTS: Race #3 – Carrera Cup : Albert Park

Pos No. Driver Sponsor Class
1 5 Cameron McConville Repair Management Australia P
2 888 Alex Davison President Limo Australia P
3 77 Nick McBride Sonic / Bob Jane T-Marts P
4 88 Dylan O’Keeffe APB Group/President Limo Australian P
5 38 David Wall PAYCE/Wilson Security P
6 7 Jaxon Evans Hungry Jacks P
7 777 Andre Heimgartner Bob Jane T-Marts / Sonic P
8 6 Michael Almond Repair Management Australia P
9 8 Lars Kern Porsche Centre Melbourne P
10 54 James Abela Horsley Park Gunshop / Strathbrook Industrial Service P
11 4 Stephen Grove Grove Group C
12 9 Marc Cini Hallmarc C
13 22 Dean Cook DNA Racing C
14 48 Matt Palmer STR Truck Radios C
15 131 Graham Williams DNA Racing C
DNF 33 Simon Ellingham Peak Marketing P

RESULTS: Race 4 – Carrera Cup : Albert Park

Pos No. Driver Sponsor Class
1 888 Alex Davison President Limo Australia P
2 5 Cameron McConville Repair Management Australia P
3 777 Andre Heimgartner Bob Jane T-Marts / Sonic P
4 77 Nick McBride Sonic / Bob Jane T-Marts P
5 38 David Wall PAYCE/Wilson Security P
6 7 Jaxon Evans Hungry Jacks P
7 88 Dylan O’Keeffe APB Group/President Limo Australia P
8 6 Michael Almond Repair Management Australia P
9 8 Lars Kern Porsche Centre Melbourne P
10 54 James Abela Horsley Park Gunshop / Strathbrook Industrial Service P
11 4 Stephen Grove Grove Group C
12 33 Simon Ellingham Peak Marketing P
13 9 Marc Cini Hallmarc C
14 48 Matt Palmer STR Truck Radios C
15 22 Dean Cook DNA Racing C
16 131 Graham Williams DNA Racing C