LATEST:

Falken Tasmania Challenge

Saturday : Race 7

Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Laps Race Time Fastest Lap Fastest Time
1 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Holden Commodore VE 42 37:13.9662 11 0:51.4952
2 39 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Holden Commodore VE 42 37:14.0956 6 0:51.5548
3 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Ford Falcon FG 42 37:22.6997 4 0:51.8926
4 22 Toll Holden Racing Team Will Davison Holden Commodore VE 42 37:24.5697 7 0:51.8481
5 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Holden Commodore VE 42 37:25.1462 7 0:51.7830
6 9 SP Tools Racing Shane Van Gisbergen Ford Falcon FG 42 37:28.8352 4 0:51.5583
7 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Ford Falcon FG 42 37:30.3638 8 0:51.8037
8 1 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Ford Falcon FG 42 37:35.3755 39 0:51.7859
9 51 Sprint Gas Racing Greg Murphy Holden Commodore VE 42 37:36.1441 6 0:51.7679
10 33 Garry Rogers Motorsport Lee Holdsworth Holden Commodore VE 42 37:36.5017 34 0:51.7208
11 15 Jack Daniels Racing Rick Kelly Holden Commodore VE 42 37:36.8765 6 0:51.4713
12 34 Garry Rogers Motorsport Michael Caruso Holden Commodore VE 42 37:47.5988 10 0:52.4602
13 14 WOW Racing Cameron McConville Holden Commodore VE 42 37:48.3191 14 0:52.1758
14 111 Wilson Security Racing Fabian Coulthard Ford Falcon FG 42 37:55.1482 11 0:52.6008
15 6 Ford Performance Racing Steven Richards Ford Falcon FG 42 37:55.4024 5 0:51.7923
16 5 Ford Performance Racing Mark Winterbottom Ford Falcon FG 42 37:55.9547 39 0:51.9153
17 4 Irwin Racing Alex Davison Ford Falcon FG 42 37:57.8550 3 0:51.9858
18 8 Team BOC Jason Richards Holden Commodore VE 41 37:15.8304 26 0:52.5304
19 3 Sprint Gas Racing Jason Bargwanna Holden Commodore VE 41 37:19.6002 8 0:52.6032
20 24 Bundaberg Red Racing Team David Reynolds Holden Commodore VE 41 37:24.2367 38 0:52.9516
21 11 Dodo Racing Team Jack Perkins Holden Commodore VE 41 37:26.3068 7 0:52.6949
22 77 Team Intaracing Marcus Marshall Ford Falcon BF 41 37:27.3955 8 0:52.7304
23 10 Team Autobarn Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VE 41 37:31.3484 10 0:52.7568
24 67 Supercheap Auto Racing Tim Slade Holden Commodore VE 41 37:34.2535 35 0:52.6922
25 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Tony D’Alberto Holden Commodore VE 41 37:43.1063 11 0:52.8032
26 25 Fujitsu Racing Jason Bright Ford Falcon BF 41 37:47.1388 29 0:52.4261
27 333 Wilson Security Racing Michael Patrizi Ford Falcon BF 40 37:17.2443 10 0:52.6589
28 16 Hi-Tec Oils Racing Dale Wood Holden Commodore VE 40 37:35.0611 22 0:53.1661
29 12 Triple F Racing Dean Fiore Holden Commodore VE 40 38:02.3850 5 0:53.0427
30 18 Jim Beam Racing James Courtney Ford Falcon FG 40 38:03.6422 3 0:51.7643

Sunday : Race 8

Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Laps Race Time Fastest Lap Fastest Time
1 1 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Ford Falcon FG 84 01:22:07.8219 21 0:51.9212
2 22 Toll Holden Racing Team Will Davison Holden Commodore VE 84 01:22:08.2613 13 0:51.9704
3 111 Wilson Security Racing Fabian Coulthard Ford Falcon FG 84 01:22:08.4376 10 0:51.9793
4 5 Ford Performance Racing Mark Winterbottom Ford Falcon FG 84 01:22:11.4237 16 0:51.8066
5 33 Garry Rogers Motorsport Lee Holdsworth Holden Commodore VE 84 01:22:12.2661 83 0:52.1043
6 39 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Holden Commodore VE 84 01:22:15.6348 12 0:52.1997
7 25 Fujitsu Racing Jason Bright Ford Falcon BF 84 01:22:16.7048 9 0:51.8642
8 3 Sprint Gas Racing Jason Bargwanna Holden Commodore VE 84 01:22:17.3259 12 0:52.2957
9 333 Wilson Security Racing Michael Patrizi Ford Falcon BF 84 01:22:17.8549 82 0:52.0716
10 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Ford Falcon FG 84 01:22:19.4529 7 0:52.5629
11 4 Irwin Racing Alex Davison Ford Falcon FG 84 01:22:19.7938 9 0:52.5046
12 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Holden Commodore VE 84 01:22:20.0008 7 0:52.0879
13 14 WOW Racing Cameron McConville Holden Commodore VE 84 01:22:20.9457 10 0:52.4490
14 67 Supercheap Auto Racing Tim Slade Holden Commodore VE 84 01:22:17.5383 81 0:52.2880
15 6 Ford Performance Racing Steven Richards Ford Falcon FG 84 01:22:21.2293 12 0:52.2923
16 34 Garry Rogers Motorsport Michael Caruso Holden Commodore VE 84 01:22:58.7945 83 0:51.9231
17 10 Team Autobarn Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VE 83 01:22:09.6069 80 0:52.2928
18 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Ford Falcon FG 83 01:22:09.9451 27 0:52.2969
19 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Tony D’Alberto Holden Commodore VE 83 01:22:11.7798 69 0:52.4602
20 9 SP Tools Racing Shane Van Gisbergen Ford Falcon FG 83 01:22:16.9953 6 0:52.3976
21 11 Dodo Racing Team Jack Perkins Holden Commodore VE 83 01:22:21.4488 6 0:52.0178
22 51 Sprint Gas Racing Greg Murphy Holden Commodore VE 82 01:22:21.8974 71 0:52.5714
23 8 Team BOC Jason Richards Holden Commodore VE 82 01:22:22.1466 19 0:52.3683
24 77 Team Intaracing Marcus Marshall Ford Falcon BF 83 01:22:22.6070 45 0:52.5822
25 12 Triple F Racing Dean Fiore Holden Commodore VE 81 01:22:23.1781 13 0:52.2606
26 24 Bundaberg Red Racing Team David Reynolds Holden Commodore VE 81 01:22:36.3448 10 0:52.5727
27 15 Jack Daniels Racing Rick Kelly Holden Commodore VE 79 01:22:27.3461 7 0:51.9810
DNF 18 Jim Beam Racing James Courtney Ford Falcon FG 59 53:54.0471 10 0:52.3772
DNF 16 Hi-Tec Oils Racing Dale Wood Holden Commodore VE 58 53:32.8394 40 0:52.7100
DNF 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Holden Commodore VE 43 38:30.9418 6 0:52.3607

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!