Darwin Triple Crown

Results: Race 14, Merlin Darwin Triple Crown

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 97 Red Bull Ampol Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen Holden Commodore ZB 38 43:32.2764
2 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Will Davison Ford Mustang GT 38 43:34.5971
3 88 Red Bull Ampol Racing Team Jamie Whincup Holden Commodore ZB 38 43:35.3072
4 25 Mobil 1 Appliances Online Chaz Mostert Holden Commodore ZB 38 43:36.2952
5 44 Boost Mobile Racing James Courtney Ford Mustang GT 38 43:38.0056
6 8 R&J Batteries Nick Percat Holden Commodore ZB 38 43:44.2052
7 18 IRWIN Racing Mark Winterbottom Holden Commodore ZB 38 43:44.9363
8 6 Monster Energy Racing Cameron Waters Ford Mustang GT 38 43:45.4817
9 3 CoolDrive Racing Tim Slade Ford Mustang GT 38 43:49.9716
10 9 Erebus Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore ZB 38 43:54.3230
11 55 Castrol Racing Thomas Randle Ford Mustang GT 38 43:54.5787
12 11 Shell V-Power Racing Team Anton De Pasquale Ford Mustang GT 38 43:55.0274
13 19 Local Legends Fabian Coulthard Holden Commodore ZB 38 43:58.8274
14 2 Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing Bryce Fullwood Holden Commodore ZB 38 43:59.8729
15 5 Truck Assist Racing Jack Le Brocq Ford Mustang GT 38 44:00.1774
16 20 DEWALT Racing Scott Pye Holden Commodore ZB 38 44:02.5390
17 27 Walkinshaw Andretti United Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 38 44:07.6896
18 22 Team SYDNEY Garry Jacobson Holden Commodore ZB 38 44:10.6775
19 26 Penrite Racing David Reynolds Ford Mustang GT 38 44:11.9305
20 96 Coca-Cola Racing Macauley Jones Holden Commodore ZB 38 44:12.7455
21 14 Pizza Hut Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore ZB 38 44:14.1256
22 4 SCT Logistics Jack Smith Holden Commodore ZB 38 44:15.9690
23 35 Yellow Cover Racing Zane Goddard Holden Commodore ZB 38 44:18.9952
24 99 Erebus Boost Mobile Racing Brodie Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 38 44:29.8963
25 34 UNIT Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 38 44:30.6723
NC 7 NED Whisky Racing Andre Heimgartner Ford Mustang GT 4 8:18.7744

Fastest lap (bonus): William Brown 1:07.1903, Lap 7

Results: Race 13, Merlin Darwin Triple Crown

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 97 Red Bull Ampol Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen Holden Commodore ZB 38 43:32.7437
2 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Will Davison Ford Mustang GT 38 43:34.2764
3 88 Red Bull Ampol Racing Team Jamie Whincup Holden Commodore ZB 38 43:39.4230
4 25 Mobil 1 Appliances Online Chaz Mostert Holden Commodore ZB 38 43:41.7860
5 18 IRWIN Racing Mark Winterbottom Holden Commodore ZB 38 43:42.2763
6 11 Shell V-Power Racing Team Anton De Pasquale Ford Mustang GT 38 43:42.5542
7 6 Monster Energy Racing Cameron Waters Ford Mustang GT 38 43:45.0865
8 9 Erebus Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore ZB 38 43:49.3608
9 8 R&J Batteries Nick Percat Holden Commodore ZB 38 43:49.8887
10 44 Boost Mobile Racing James Courtney Ford Mustang GT 38 43:54.4247
11 5 Truck Assist Racing Jack Le Brocq Ford Mustang GT 38 43:55.1448
12 2 Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing Bryce Fullwood Holden Commodore ZB 38 43:57.7387
13 20 DEWALT Racing Scott Pye Holden Commodore ZB 38 43:58.2502
14 14 Pizza Hut Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore ZB 38 44:01.2509
15 99 Erebus Boost Mobile Racing Brodie Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 38 44:02.4255
16 19 Local Legends Fabian Coulthard Holden Commodore ZB 38 44:02.8519
17 7 NED Whisky Racing Andre Heimgartner Ford Mustang GT 38 44:03.1392
18 26 Penrite Racing David Reynolds Ford Mustang GT 38 44:03.6520
19 3 CoolDrive Racing Tim Slade Ford Mustang GT 38 44:04.1197
20 96 Coca-Cola Racing Macauley Jones Holden Commodore ZB 38 44:10.3675
21 35 Yellow Cover Racing Zane Goddard Holden Commodore ZB 38 44:13.3630
22 4 SCT Logistics Jack Smith Holden Commodore ZB 38 44:21.6144
23 27 Walkinshaw Andretti United Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 38 44:28.1991
24 34 UNIT Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 37 44:06.9442
25 55 Castrol Racing Thomas Randle Ford Mustang GT 31 44:38.9127
NC 22 Team SYDNEY Garry Jacobson Holden Commodore ZB 18 36:34.6219

Fastest lap (bonus): Chaz Mostert 1:06.9171, Lap 12

Results: Race 12, Merlin Darwin Triple Crown

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 25 Mobil 1 Appliances Online Chaz Mostert Holden Commodore ZB 38 48:28.5327
2 6 Monster Energy Racing Cameron Waters Ford Mustang GT 38 48:40.9228
3 8 R&J Batteries Nick Percat Holden Commodore ZB 38 48:43.8940
4 9 Erebus Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore ZB 38 48:51.8477
5 34 UNIT Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 38 48:53.2959
6 27 Walkinshaw Andretti United Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 38 48:53.7768
7 3 CoolDrive Racing Tim Slade Ford Mustang GT 38 48:54.1931
8 99 Erebus Boost Mobile Racing Brodie Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 38 48:54.2629
9 55 Castrol Racing Thomas Randle Ford Mustang GT 38 48:54.5168
10 44 Boost Mobile Racing James Courtney Ford Mustang GT 38 48:54.9544
11 2 Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing Bryce Fullwood Holden Commodore ZB 38 48:55.0299
12 88 Red Bull Ampol Racing Team Jamie Whincup Holden Commodore ZB 38 48:55.2368
13 97 Red Bull Ampol Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen Holden Commodore ZB 38 48:57.0425
14 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Will Davison Ford Mustang GT 38 48:57.7729
15 7 NED Whisky Racing Andre Heimgartner Ford Mustang GT 38 48:58.6221
16 35 Yellow Cover Racing Zane Goddard Holden Commodore ZB 38 49:03.8820
17 96 Coca-Cola Racing Macauley Jones Holden Commodore ZB 38 49:05.4570
18 22 Team SYDNEY Garry Jacobson Holden Commodore ZB 38 49:05.6505
19 26 Penrite Racing David Reynolds Ford Mustang GT 38 49:06.0000
20 5 Truck Assist Racing Jack Le Brocq Ford Mustang GT 38 49:08.1555
21 20 DEWALT Racing Scott Pye Holden Commodore ZB 36 48:38.2738
22 18 IRWIN Racing Mark Winterbottom Holden Commodore ZB 29 48:36.8255
NC 11 Shell V-Power Racing Team Anton De Pasquale Ford Mustang GT
NC 14 Pizza Hut Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore ZB
NC 19 Local Legends Fabian Coulthard Holden Commodore ZB
NC 4 SCT Logistics Jack Smith Holden Commodore ZB

Fastest lap (bonus): Shane van Gisbergen 1:06.9399s, Lap 12