LATEST:

Darwin

Results: Race 3

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Cls Laps Race time
1 77 Sonic/Bob Jane T-Marts/PSA Aus Michael Almond P 17 20:35.8712
2 100 Sonic/Polyflor Dale Wood P 17 20:36.4328
3 111 Seears Workwear Cameron Hill P 17 20:37.7608
4 7 MEGA/No Second Chance Warren Luff P 17 20:38.3032
5 38 PAYCE David Wall P 17 20:38.8239
6 36 Lodge Brothers Cooper Murray P 17 20:39.1832
7 20 Agas National Adrian Flack A 17 20:42.5972
8 12 O’Brien Electrical & Plumbing Steve Richards P 17 20:44.4557
9 6 Garage 1 Tim Miles A 17 20:48.2226
10 13 The Bend Motorsport Park/HTFU Sam Shahin A 17 20:54.6747
11 222 Scott Taylor Motorsport Scott Taylor A 17 21:14.4942
12 8 Porsche Centre Melbourne Nick McBride P 16 20:46.4828
13 23 Dayco/Lago Cold Stores Roger Lago A 16 20:56.2151
DNF 5 Sonic/Hosepower Thomas Maxwell P    
DNF 34 Hyundai Forklifts Australia Duvashen Padayachee P    
DNF 19 Hallmark Homes Anthony Gilbertson A    

Results: Race 2

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Cls Laps Race time
1 100 Sonic/Polyflor Dale Wood P 10 15:43.3915
2 77 Sonic/Bob Jane T-Marts/PSA Aus Michael Almond P 10 15:43.7241
3 111 Seears Workwear Cameron Hill P 10 15:44.0882
4 7 MEGA/No Second Chance Warren Luff P 10 15:45.0561
5 38 PAYCE David Wall P 10 15:45.3739
6 8 Porsche Centre Melbourne Nick McBride P 10 15:45.6443
7 12 O’Brien Electrical & Plumbing Steve Richards P 10 15:46.5109
8 5 Sonic/Hosepower Thomas Maxwell P 10 15:46.7504
9 36 Lodge Brothers Cooper Murray P 10 15:47.1879
10 20 Agas National Adrian Flack A 10 15:47.8794
11 23 Dayco/Lago Cold Stores Roger Lago A 10 15:51.2913
12 34 Hyundai Forklifts Australia Duvashen Padayachee P 10 15:51.4715
13 13 The Bend Motorsport Park/HTFU Sam Shahin A 10 15:52.8051
14 6 Garage 1 Tim Miles A 10 15:53.1483
15 19 Hallmark Homes Anthony Gilbertson A 10 15:56.8549
16 222 Scott Taylor Motorsport Scott Taylor A 10 15:57.6881
DNF 22 BMF Dean Cook A 7 12:23.7402
DNF 777 Sonic/Bob Jane T-Marts/SRG Jordan Love P    
DNF 27 Wash It Liam Talbot A    

Results: Race 1

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Cls Laps Race time
1 111 Seears Workwear Cameron Hill P 33 41:16.2349
2 77 Sonic/Bob Jane T-Marts/PSA Aus Michael Almond P 33 41:19.5497
3 100 Sonic/Polyflor Dale Wood P 33 41:21.3948
4 7 MEGA/No Second Chance Warren Luff P 33 41:27.2629
5 38 PAYCE David Wall P 33 41:28.8865
6 8 Porsche Centre Melbourne Nick McBride P 33 41:29.2706
7 12 O’Brien Electrical & Plumbing Steve Richards P 33 41:29.5412
8 20 Agas National Adrian Flack A 33 41:30.0157
9 34 Hyundai Forklifts Australia Duvashen Padayachee P 33 41:30.2755
10 5 Sonic/Hosepower Thomas Maxwell P 33 41:30.4555
11 777 Sonic/Bob Jane T-Marts/SRG Jordan Love P 33 41:30.9113
12 27 Wash It Liam Talbot A 33 41:31.3290
13 13 The Bend Motorsport Park/HTFU Sam Shahin A 33 41:38.3099
14 23 Dayco/Lago Cold Stores Roger Lago A 33 41:44.4268
15 22 BMF Dean Cook A 33 41:44.7798
16 19 Hallmark Homes Anthony Gilbertson A 33 41:45.7114
17 36 Lodge Brothers Cooper Murray P 33 41:49.3916
18 222 Scott Taylor Motorsport Scott Taylor A 33 42:02.2570
DNF 6 Garage 1 Tim Miles A 10 11:50.6527

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!