Coates Hire Newcastle 500

Results: Race 3, Round 6, Newcastle

1 Ward Demolition Matt Griffin Holden Commodore VE 10 18:31.8497
2 Sieders Racing Team Michael Sieders Holden Commodore VE 10 18:33.1939
3 Bob Jane T-Marts / Altenzo Kim Jane Holden Commodore VE 10 18:35.4726
4 Lake and Valley Power Sports Jeremy Gray Ford Falcon FG 10 18:36.4425
5 Western Sydney Motorsport Blake Sciberras Holden Commodore VE 10 18:36.7005
6 Sieders Racing Team David Sieders Holden Commodore VE 10 18:37.2714
7 Shannons/Milwaukee Craig Dontas Holden Commodore VE 10 18:39.6633
8 Primo Grow Matthew Spratt Ford Falcon FG 10 18:43.4523
9 RGS Racing/Bushranger Ryal Harris Ford Falcon FG 10 18:43.7993
10 Western Sydney Motorsport Craig Woods Ford Falcon FG 10 18:44.0840
11 Aussie Driver Search John Lodge Ford Falcon FG 10 18:50.1536
12 IOR Petroleum Aaron Cameron Ford Falcon FG 10 18:56.3127
13 Century Batteries Maxim Erickson Ford Falcon FG 10 18:57.7492
14 Bestjet Michael James Holden Commodore VE 10 19:02.9909
15 Little Real Estate Scotty Cameron Holden Commodore VE 10 19:03.3546
16 Wil-Tow / Losscare Auto Stephen Wilson Ford Falcon FG 10 19:04.0114
17 The Virtual Pub Terry Nightingale Ford Falcon FG 10 19:08.8317
18 The Lighthouse Hotel Burnett H Peter Burnitt Ford Falcon FG 10 19:09.2929
19 McHitch Couplings/Pickles Auct Richard Mork Holden Commodore VE 10 19:28.8548
DNF Allgate Automation Christopher Formosa Holden Commodore VE  8 16:00.1580
DNF Peters Motorsport Gus Robbins Holden Commodore VE

Results: Race 2, Round 6, Newcastle (Part reverse grid)

1 Bob Jane T-Marts / Altenzo Kim Jane Holden Commodore VE 11 15:39.9465
2 Lake and Valley Power Sports Jeremy Gray Ford Falcon FG 11 15:40.5034
3 RGS Racing/Bushranger Ryal Harris Ford Falcon FG 11 15:41.3287
4 IOR Petroleum Aaron Cameron Ford Falcon FG 11 15:42.1255
5 Sieders Racing Team Michael Sieders Holden Commodore VE 11 15:42.7952
6 Ward Demolition Matt Griffin Holden Commodore VE 11 15:45.7203
7 Shannons/Milwaukee Craig Dontas Holden Commodore VE 11 15:51.5633
8 Sieders Racing Team David Sieders Holden Commodore VE 11 15:51.9603
9 Western Sydney Motorsport Craig Woods Ford Falcon FG 11 15:52.5096
10 Western Sydney Motorsport Blake Sciberras Holden Commodore VE 11 15:53.0339
11 Peters Motorsport Gus Robbins Holden Commodore VE 11 15:53.7089
12 Little Real Estate Scotty Cameron Holden Commodore VE 11 16:02.6310
13 The Lighthouse Hotel Burnett H Peter Burnitt Ford Falcon FG 11 16:11.0820
14 Allgate Automation Christopher Formosa Holden Commodore VE 11 16:14.0521
15 Century Batteries Maxim Erickson Ford Falcon FG 11 16:14.2023
16 The Virtual Pub Terry Nightingale Ford Falcon FG 11 16:22.8334
17 McHitch Couplings/Pickles Auct Richard Mork Holden Commodore VE 11 16:24.4877
18 Wil-Tow / Losscare Auto Stephen Wilson Ford Falcon FG 11 16:27.4396
19 Bestjet Michael James Holden Commodore VE 11 16:48.1032
20 Primo Grow Matthew Spratt Ford Falcon FG 11 16:51.1792
DNF Aussie Driver Search John Lodge Ford Falcon FG  1  1:34.6916

Results: Race 1, Round 6, Newcastle

1 Ward Demolition Matt Griffin Holden Commodore VE 10 19:15.9624
2 Sieders Racing Team Michael Sieders Holden Commodore VE 10 19:18.3986
3 IOR Petroleum Aaron Cameron Ford Falcon FG 10 19:19.2593
4 Bob Jane T-Marts / Altenzo Kim Jane Holden Commodore VE 10 19:20.6058
5 Lake and Valley Power Sports Jeremy Gray Ford Falcon FG 10 19:21.0647
6 Sieders Racing Team David Sieders Holden Commodore VE 10 19:21.6294
7 Shannons/Milwaukee Craig Dontas Holden Commodore VE 10 19:21.9465
8 RGS Racing/Bushranger Ryal Harris Ford Falcon FG 10 19:22.6827
9 Western Sydney Motorsport Blake Sciberras Holden Commodore VE 10 19:23.0967
10 Western Sydney Motorsport Craig Woods Ford Falcon FG 10 19:23.7047
11 Primo Grow Matthew Spratt Ford Falcon FG 10 19:26.5925
12 Little Real Estate Scotty Cameron Holden Commodore VE 10 19:27.2991
13 Aussie Driver Search John Lodge Ford Falcon FG 10 19:27.5929
14 Peters Motorsport Gus Robbins Holden Commodore VE 10 19:28.2463
15 McHitch Couplings/Pickles Auct Richard Mork Holden Commodore VE 10 19:32.8846
16 The Lighthouse Hotel Burnett H Peter Burnitt Ford Falcon FG 10 19:33.7141
17 Century Batteries Maxim Erickson Ford Falcon FG 10 19:35.2448
18 Allgate Automation Christopher Formosa Holden Commodore VE 10 19:43.2388
19 Wil-Tow / Losscare Auto Stephen Wilson Ford Falcon FG 10 19:51.0759
20 Bestjet Michael James Holden Commodore VE 10 19:53.3641
DNF The Virtual Pub Terry Nightingale Ford Falcon FG  4  8:50.6824
DNF LMF Constructions Marcus Zukanovic Ford Falcon FG  1  1:31.7283

Comments are closed.

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!