Coates Hire Newcastle 500

Results: Race 2, Round 7, Newcastle

1 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore VF 20 24:25.1665
2 PAYCE Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VF 20 24:25.3498
3 Middys Electrical / MWM Bryce Fullwood Nissan Altima 20 24:26.8035
4 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Richard Muscat Holden Commodore VF 20 24:27.3044
5 Paul Morris Motorsports Anton de Pasquale Ford Falcon FG/X 20 24:31.5124
6 Arcoplate Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 20 24:34.8732
7 Joss / Caltex Jordan Boys Holden Commodore VF 20 24:40.4528
8 Eggleston Motorsport Nathan Morcom Holden Commodore VF 20 24:43.3172
9 Alliance Truck Parts Andrew Jones Holden Commodore VF 20 24:44.7111
10 Sprint Cutting Racing Brodie Kostecki Ford Falcon FG 20 24:47.1094
11 LOCO Energy Drink / MWM Shae Davies Nissan Altima 20 24:49.0073
12 SCT Logistics Jack Smith Holden Commodore VF 20 24:50.0480
13 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VF 20 24:53.2974
14 Auto 1 Albury Matthew Chahda Holden Commodore VF 20 24:56.3531
15 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Mason Barbera Holden Commodore VF 20 25:03.3205
16 STR Truck Bodies & Trailers Matthew Palmer Ford Falcon FG 20 25:35.3763
17 MEGA Fules Racing Garry Jacobson Ford Falcon FG/X 19 25:19.4104
18 Titan Tray Jack Perkins Holden Commodore VF 19 25:23.8857
DNF GoGetta Racing/ MWM Jack Le Brocq Nissan Altima 19 23:06.5642
DNF Eggleston Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore VF 16 20:45.1668
DNF Auto One Racing Adam Marjoram Holden Commodore VF  9 11:55.2128
DNF Wynns Josh Kean Ford Falcon FG/X  8 10:19.0988

Results: Race 1, Round 7, Newcastle

1 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore VF 20 24:22.9605
2 MEGA Fules Racing Garry Jacobson Ford Falcon FG/X 20 24:23.9304
3 LOCO Energy Drink / MWM Shae Davies Nissan Altima 20 24:29.7870
4 GoGetta Racing/ MWM Jack Le Brocq Nissan Altima 20 24:30.3382
5 Middys Electrical / MWM Bryce Fullwood Nissan Altima 20 24:32.1893
6 Eggleston Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore VF 20 24:32.9091
7 Sprint Cutting Racing Brodie Kostecki Ford Falcon FG 20 24:43.3438
8 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VF 20 24:50.0060
9 Eggleston Motorsport Nathan Morcom Holden Commodore VF 20 24:51.4858
10 Alliance Truck Parts Andrew Jones Holden Commodore VF 20 24:53.6249
11 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Richard Muscat Holden Commodore VF 20 24:59.4125
12 Auto 1 Albury Matthew Chahda Holden Commodore VF 20 25:02.2571
13 Auto One Racing Adam Marjoram Holden Commodore VF 20 25:04.1808
14 Wynns Josh Kean Ford Falcon FG/X 20 25:13.4637
15 Arcoplate Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 20 25:13.7797
16 Joss / Caltex Jordan Boys Holden Commodore VF 20 25:23.0884
17 PAYCE Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VF 19 24:26.8928
18 STR Truck Bodies & Trailers Matthew Palmer Ford Falcon FG 19 25:17.1633
DNF SCT Logistics Jack Smith Holden Commodore VF  4  5:59.6037
DNF Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Mason Barbera Holden Commodore VF  3  4:14.8251
DNF Paul Morris Motorsports Anton de Pasquale Ford Falcon FG/X  2  2:52.9274
DNF Titan Tray Jack Perkins Holden Commodore VF