Coates Hire Ipswich SuperSprint

Results: Race 3, Round 3, Queensland Raceway

1 Mango Credit David Sieders Holden Commodore VE 16 22:35.5430
2 RGS Racing, Bushranger Ryal Harris Ford Falcon FG 16 22:35.9481
3 IOR/Peters Motorsport Mason Barbera Ford Falcon FG 16 22:46.1131
4 Western Sydney Motorsport Craig Woods Ford Falcon FG 16 22:48.0572
5 Bob Jane T-Marts,Altenzo,Shark Kim Jane Holden Commodore VE 16 22:48.3823
6 Western Sydney Motorsport Blake Sciberras Holden Commodore VE 16 22:50.0318
7 Jesus Racing Andrew Fisher Ford Falcon FG 16 22:51.6963
8 Sieders Racing Team Michael Sieders Holden Commodore 16 22:52.5882
9 Peters Motorsport Matthew Spratt Ford Falcon FG 16 22:53.2525
10 LMF Constructions Marcus Zukanovic Ford Falcon FG 16 22:58.7883
11 Century Batteries Maxim Erickson Ford Falcon FG 16 22:59.5707
12 Porter Group/Ward Demolition Peter Ward Holden Commodore VE 16 23:02.5159
13 McHitch Couplings/EFI Spares Scotty Cameron Holden Commodore VE 16 23:11.2783
14 Clifford Constructions/Balmain Ben Dunn Ford Falcon FG 16 23:14.3537
15 Clipsal/Haymans Electricial Mathew Nolan Holden Commodore VE 16 23:15.4477
16 The Lighthouse Hotel Peter Burnitt Ford Falcon FG 16 23:20.5220
17 Best Jet Jonathan Bloxsom Holden Commodore VE 16 23:40.2474
18 Allgate Automation Christopher Formosa Holden Commodore VE 16 23:40.6306

Results: Race 2, Round 3, Queensland Raceway (Part reverse grid)

1 RGS Racing, Bushranger Ryal Harris Ford Falcon FG 12 16:51.8036
2 Mango Credit David Sieders Holden Commodore VE 12 16:53.8720
3 IOR/Peters Motorsport Mason Barbera Ford Falcon FG 12 16:55.0939
4 Jesus Racing Andrew Fisher Ford Falcon FG 12 17:00.3609
5 Bob Jane T-Marts,Altenzo,Shark Kim Jane Holden Commodore VE 12 17:00.8208
6 Western Sydney Motorsport Craig Woods Ford Falcon FG 12 17:03.5370
7 Western Sydney Motorsport Blake Sciberras Holden Commodore VE 12 17:05.0767
8 Peters Motorsport Matthew Spratt Ford Falcon FG 12 17:05.5217
9 Sieders Racing Team Michael Sieders Holden Commodore 12 17:10.2310
10 The Lighthouse Hotel Peter Burnitt Ford Falcon FG 12 17:13.0691
11 LMF Constructions Marcus Zukanovic Ford Falcon FG 12 17:14.2082
12 McHitch Couplings/EFI Spares Scotty Cameron Holden Commodore VE 12 17:15.8542
13 Clipsal/Haymans Electricial Mathew Nolan Holden Commodore VE 12 17:17.3825
14 Century Batteries Maxim Erickson Ford Falcon FG 12 17:26.8291
15 Best Jet Jonathan Bloxsom Holden Commodore VE 12 17:30.2751
16 Allgate Automation Christopher Formosa Holden Commodore VE 12 17:31.0829
DNF Clifford Constructions/Balmain Ben Dunn Ford Falcon FG  8 11:36.5195
DNF Porter Group/Ward Demolition Peter Ward Holden Commodore VE  4  5:49.8412

Results: Race 1, Round 3, Queensland Raceway

1 Mango Credit David Sieders Holden Commodore VE 10 17:05.5610
2 Western Sydney Motorsport Craig Woods Ford Falcon FG 10 17:06.5735
3 Bob Jane T-Marts,Altenzo,Shark Kim Jane Holden Commodore VE 10 17:07.2647
4 Western Sydney Motorsport Blake Sciberras Holden Commodore VE 10 17:07.7928
5 Jesus Racing Andrew Fisher Ford Falcon FG 10 17:08.7566
6 Porter Group/Ward Demolition Peter Ward Holden Commodore VE 10 17:09.2169
7 RGS Racing, Bushranger Ryal Harris Ford Falcon FG 10 17:09.6576
8 McHitch Couplings/EFI Spares Scotty Cameron Holden Commodore VE 10 17:09.8707
9 IOR/Peters Motorsport Mason Barbera Ford Falcon FG 10 17:10.8418
10 Clifford Constructions/Balmain Ben Dunn Ford Falcon FG 10 17:10.9453
11 Allgate Automation Christopher Formosa Holden Commodore VE 10 17:15.0004
12 The Lighthouse Hotel Peter Burnitt Ford Falcon FG 10 17:15.1485
13 LMF Constructions Marcus Zukanovic Ford Falcon FG 10 17:15.2749
14 Peters Motorsport Matthew Spratt Ford Falcon FG  9 17:14.5262
DNF Clipsal/Haymans Electricial Mathew Nolan Holden Commodore VE  9 15:44.6777
DNF Century Batteries Maxim Erickson Ford Falcon FG  9 15:45.8164
DNF Sieders Racing Team Michael Sieders Holden Commodore  5  7:11.4624