Coates Hire Ipswich Super Sprint

Result: Dunlop Series Race 1, Queensland Raceway

1 TEAM ENZED PRA Cameron Waters Ford Falcon FG 19 22:54.2099
2 MW Motorsport Jack Le Brocq Ford Falcon FG 19 22:56.1662
3 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VE2 19 23:01.5300
4 Brad Jones Racing Andrew Jones Holden Commodore VE2 19 23:03.1481
5 Ice Break Racing Chris Pither Ford Falcon FG 19 23:03.4126
6 iseek Racing Todd Hazelwood Ford Falcon FG 19 23:04.7801
7 Eggleston Motorsport Garry Jacobson Holden Commodore VE2 19 23:06.3659
8 Eggleston Motorsport Ant Pedersen Holden Commodore VE2 19 23:08.7615
9 Plus Fitness / Go Karts Go Aaren Russell Ford Falcon FG 19 23:11.6359
10 Hayman Reese Jesse Dixon Ford Falcon FG 19 23:16.3813
11 Gippsland Body Building GRM James Golding Holden Commodore VE2 19 23:16.7954
12 Super Black Racing Simon Evans Ford Falcon FG 19 23:17.4240
13 Davbridge Constructions Shae Davies Ford Falcon FG 19 23:19.3657
14 Alphabet / Wynns Josh Kean Holden Commodore VE2 19 23:21.6863
15 Challenger / Simplex Brett Hobson Ford Falcon FG 19 23:22.7643
16 PAYCE Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VE2 19 23:27.6121
17 Fujitsu Racing Renee Gracie Ford Falcon FG 19 23:28.7099
18 Street Fighter Performance Upg Dan Day Ford Falcon FG 19 23:38.5313
19 Cavalier Homes Matthew Chahda Ford Falcon FG 19 23:39.1844
20 Rsport Race Engineering Phil Woodbury Holden Commodore VE2 19 23:43.8423
21 Battery World Racing Aaron McGill Holden Commodore VE2 19 24:03.0914
DNF Middy’s Data & Electrical Bryce Fullwood Holden Commodore VE 13 16:03.6927

Result, Dunlop Series Race 2, Queensland Raceway

1 TEAM ENZED PRA Cameron Waters Ford Falcon FG  19 25:28.5712
2 Brad Jones Racing Andrew Jones Holden Commodore VE2  19 25:29.8800
3 MW Motorsport Jack Le Brocq Ford Falcon FG  19 25:30.4160
4 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VE2  19 25:31.5463
5 Ice Break Racing Chris Pither Ford Falcon FG  19 25:31.8818
6 Eggleston Motorsport Garry Jacobson Holden Commodore VE2  19 25:32.5842
7 iseek Racing Todd Hazelwood Ford Falcon FG  19 25:33.3588
8 Eggleston Motorsport Ant Pedersen Holden Commodore VE2  19 25:34.4007
9 Super Black Racing Simon Evans Ford Falcon FG  19 25:34.8069
10 Davbridge Constructions Shae Davies Ford Falcon FG  19 25:35.5395
11 Middy’s Data & Electrical Bryce Fullwood Holden Commodore VE  19 25:38.4880
12 Cavalier Homes Matthew Chahda Ford Falcon FG  19 25:40.3904
13 Hayman Reese Jesse Dixon Ford Falcon FG  19 25:40.9440
14 PAYCE Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VE2  19 25:41.5851
15 Challenger / Simplex Brett Hobson Ford Falcon FG  19 25:42.2682
16 Rsport Race Engineering Phil Woodbury Holden Commodore VE2  19 25:42.6450
17 Alphabet / Wynns Josh Kean Holden Commodore VE2  19 25:51.9454
18 Street Fighter Performance Dan Day Ford Falcon FG  19 26:00.9240
19 Gippsland Body Building GRM James Golding Holden Commodore VE2  16 25:54.7962
DNF Fujitsu Racing Renee Gracie Ford Falcon FG  17 23:13.7397
DNF Plus Fitness / Go Karts Go Aaren Russell Ford Falcon FG   3  3:45.8452

Result: Dunlop Series Race 3, Queensland Raceway

1 Ice Break Racing Chris Pither Ford Falcon FG 19 23:00.0026
2 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VE2 19 23:00.6916
3 TEAMeam ENZED PRA Cameron Waters Ford Falcon FG 19 23:01.1786
4 Eggleston Motorsport Ant Pedersen Holden Commodore VE2 19 23:05.7685
5 MW Motorsport Jack Le Brocq Ford Falcon FG 19 23:07.1722
6 Brad Jones Racing Andrew Jones Holden Commodore VE2 19 23:11.1073
7 Super Black Racing Simon Evans Ford Falcon FG 19 23:11.8418
8 Eggleston Motorsport Garry Jacobson Holden Commodore VE2 19 23:13.3042
9 iseek Racing Todd Hazelwood Ford Falcon FG 19 23:15.9022
10 Hayman Reese Jesse Dixon Ford Falcon FG 19 23:16.3244
11 Davbridge Constructions Shae Davies Ford Falcon FG 19 23:20.2038
12 Middy’s Data & Electrical Bryce Fullwood Holden Commodore VE 19 23:20.5933
13 PAYCE Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VE2 19 23:21.0535
14 Plus Fitness / Go Karts Go Aaren Russell Ford Falcon FG 19 23:21.5137
15 Fujitsu Racing Renee Gracie Ford Falcon FG 19 23:26.7251
16 Challenger / Simplex Brett Hobson Ford Falcon FG 19 23:29.0333
17 Street Fighter Performance Dan Day Ford Falcon FG 19 23:29.5974
18 Alphabet / Wynns Josh Kean Holden Commodore VE2 19 23:37.7599
19 Cavalier Homes Matthew Chahda Ford Falcon FG 19 23:50.9907
20 Gippsland Body Building GRM James Golding Holden Commodore VE2 18 23:38.1467
DNF Rsport Race Engineering Phil Woodbury Holden Commodore VE2 14 17:27.6670