LATEST:

Coates Hire Ipswich Super Sprint

Result: Dunlop Series Race 1, Queensland Raceway

1 TEAM ENZED PRA Cameron Waters Ford Falcon FG 19 22:54.2099
2 MW Motorsport Jack Le Brocq Ford Falcon FG 19 22:56.1662
3 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VE2 19 23:01.5300
4 Brad Jones Racing Andrew Jones Holden Commodore VE2 19 23:03.1481
5 Ice Break Racing Chris Pither Ford Falcon FG 19 23:03.4126
6 iseek Racing Todd Hazelwood Ford Falcon FG 19 23:04.7801
7 Eggleston Motorsport Garry Jacobson Holden Commodore VE2 19 23:06.3659
8 Eggleston Motorsport Ant Pedersen Holden Commodore VE2 19 23:08.7615
9 Plus Fitness / Go Karts Go Aaren Russell Ford Falcon FG 19 23:11.6359
10 Hayman Reese Jesse Dixon Ford Falcon FG 19 23:16.3813
11 Gippsland Body Building GRM James Golding Holden Commodore VE2 19 23:16.7954
12 Super Black Racing Simon Evans Ford Falcon FG 19 23:17.4240
13 Davbridge Constructions Shae Davies Ford Falcon FG 19 23:19.3657
14 Alphabet / Wynns Josh Kean Holden Commodore VE2 19 23:21.6863
15 Challenger / Simplex Brett Hobson Ford Falcon FG 19 23:22.7643
16 PAYCE Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VE2 19 23:27.6121
17 Fujitsu Racing Renee Gracie Ford Falcon FG 19 23:28.7099
18 Street Fighter Performance Upg Dan Day Ford Falcon FG 19 23:38.5313
19 Cavalier Homes Matthew Chahda Ford Falcon FG 19 23:39.1844
20 Rsport Race Engineering Phil Woodbury Holden Commodore VE2 19 23:43.8423
21 Battery World Racing Aaron McGill Holden Commodore VE2 19 24:03.0914
DNF Middy’s Data & Electrical Bryce Fullwood Holden Commodore VE 13 16:03.6927

Result, Dunlop Series Race 2, Queensland Raceway

1 TEAM ENZED PRA Cameron Waters Ford Falcon FG  19 25:28.5712
2 Brad Jones Racing Andrew Jones Holden Commodore VE2  19 25:29.8800
3 MW Motorsport Jack Le Brocq Ford Falcon FG  19 25:30.4160
4 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VE2  19 25:31.5463
5 Ice Break Racing Chris Pither Ford Falcon FG  19 25:31.8818
6 Eggleston Motorsport Garry Jacobson Holden Commodore VE2  19 25:32.5842
7 iseek Racing Todd Hazelwood Ford Falcon FG  19 25:33.3588
8 Eggleston Motorsport Ant Pedersen Holden Commodore VE2  19 25:34.4007
9 Super Black Racing Simon Evans Ford Falcon FG  19 25:34.8069
10 Davbridge Constructions Shae Davies Ford Falcon FG  19 25:35.5395
11 Middy’s Data & Electrical Bryce Fullwood Holden Commodore VE  19 25:38.4880
12 Cavalier Homes Matthew Chahda Ford Falcon FG  19 25:40.3904
13 Hayman Reese Jesse Dixon Ford Falcon FG  19 25:40.9440
14 PAYCE Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VE2  19 25:41.5851
15 Challenger / Simplex Brett Hobson Ford Falcon FG  19 25:42.2682
16 Rsport Race Engineering Phil Woodbury Holden Commodore VE2  19 25:42.6450
17 Alphabet / Wynns Josh Kean Holden Commodore VE2  19 25:51.9454
18 Street Fighter Performance Dan Day Ford Falcon FG  19 26:00.9240
19 Gippsland Body Building GRM James Golding Holden Commodore VE2  16 25:54.7962
DNF Fujitsu Racing Renee Gracie Ford Falcon FG  17 23:13.7397
DNF Plus Fitness / Go Karts Go Aaren Russell Ford Falcon FG   3  3:45.8452

Result: Dunlop Series Race 3, Queensland Raceway

1 Ice Break Racing Chris Pither Ford Falcon FG 19 23:00.0026
2 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VE2 19 23:00.6916
3 TEAMeam ENZED PRA Cameron Waters Ford Falcon FG 19 23:01.1786
4 Eggleston Motorsport Ant Pedersen Holden Commodore VE2 19 23:05.7685
5 MW Motorsport Jack Le Brocq Ford Falcon FG 19 23:07.1722
6 Brad Jones Racing Andrew Jones Holden Commodore VE2 19 23:11.1073
7 Super Black Racing Simon Evans Ford Falcon FG 19 23:11.8418
8 Eggleston Motorsport Garry Jacobson Holden Commodore VE2 19 23:13.3042
9 iseek Racing Todd Hazelwood Ford Falcon FG 19 23:15.9022
10 Hayman Reese Jesse Dixon Ford Falcon FG 19 23:16.3244
11 Davbridge Constructions Shae Davies Ford Falcon FG 19 23:20.2038
12 Middy’s Data & Electrical Bryce Fullwood Holden Commodore VE 19 23:20.5933
13 PAYCE Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VE2 19 23:21.0535
14 Plus Fitness / Go Karts Go Aaren Russell Ford Falcon FG 19 23:21.5137
15 Fujitsu Racing Renee Gracie Ford Falcon FG 19 23:26.7251
16 Challenger / Simplex Brett Hobson Ford Falcon FG 19 23:29.0333
17 Street Fighter Performance Dan Day Ford Falcon FG 19 23:29.5974
18 Alphabet / Wynns Josh Kean Holden Commodore VE2 19 23:37.7599
19 Cavalier Homes Matthew Chahda Ford Falcon FG 19 23:50.9907
20 Gippsland Body Building GRM James Golding Holden Commodore VE2 18 23:38.1467
DNF Rsport Race Engineering Phil Woodbury Holden Commodore VE2 14 17:27.6670

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!