Clipsal 500

Race 1

1 All Purpose Pest Racing        Ryal Harris (QLD)      Ford FG     8 13:00.8535
2 Rentco Transport Equipment Ren Kris Walton (QLD)      Ford FG     8 13:01.5186
3 Auto One / Erebus Motorsport Adam Marjoram (WA)     Holden VE 8 13:05.7048
4 Just Car Insurance / Kitten Ca Craig Dontas (SA)      Holden VE 8 13:06.4187
5 Multispares Racing             Ryan Hansford (QLD)    Ford FG     8 13:06.9025
6 iSeek                          George Miedecke (NSW) Ford FG     8 13:07.3624
7 JMG Racing                     Jeremy Gray (NSW)      Ford FG     8 13:14.1532
8 Mango Credit                   David Sieders (NSW)    Holden VE 8 13:14.8814
9 Burbank Homes                  Nathan Pretty (VIC)    Holden VE 8 13:15.4071
10 OPS Gateway/Ryco 24-7          Gerard McLeod (VIC)    Holden VE 8 13:16.9216
11 Peters Motorsport              Mason Barbera (QLD)    Ford FG     8 13:17.4327
12 Bob Jane T-Marts / Altenzo Tyr Kim Jane (VIC)         Holden VE 8 13:19.5628
13 Slideway / Go Karting Brisbane Cameron Wilson (QLD) Ford FG     8 13:21.8148
14 Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Grou Adam Beechey (TAS)     Holden VE 8 13:22.4276
15 RED Express/AirRoad            Charlie Kovacs (SA)    Holden VE 8 13:25.1852
16 Sieders Racing                 Jordan Skinner (SA)    Ford FG     8 13:25.7058
17 Jesus Racing Team              Andrew Fisher (NSW)    Ford FG     8 13:29.6618
18 Cetnaj Electrical Supplies     Peter Burnitt (QLD)    Ford FG     8 13:35.0806
19 West Coast Racing              Rhys McNally (WA)      Holden VE 8 13:41.5213
20 Marbo Smash                    Nandi Kiss             Holden VE 8 13:42.1173
21 Adelaide Tools                 Troy Dontas (SA)       Holden VE 8 13:45.0484
22 Skyreach/Shamick Racing        Leigh Nicolaou (VIC) Holden VE 8 13:47.2415
23 Gulf Western Oil/Aussie Stop L Richard Mork           Ford FG     8 13:50.5859
24 OAKLANDS BUILT                 Bruce Oaklands (NSW) Ford FG     8 13:56.9113
25 Australian Conveyor Racing     Noel Edge (SA)         Ford FG     8 13:57.5246
26 Tean Cleen Racing              Geoff Fane (NSW)       Holden VE 8 13:59.3116
27 Western General Body Works     Danny Buzadzic (VIC) Ford FG     7 13:03.1443
DNF Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Grou Andrew Nickolls (NSW) Holden VE 5 8:52.8114

Race 2

1 All Purpose Pest Racing Ryal Harris (QLD) Ford FG  8 12:59.2994
2 Rentco Transport Equipment Ren Kris Walton (QLD) Ford FG  8 13:00.1057
3 Auto One / Erebus Motorsport Adam Marjoram (WA) Holden VE  8 13:02.2620
4 Just Car Insurance / Kitten Craig Dontas (SA) Holden VE  8 13:03.9127
5 iSeek George Miedecke (NSW) Ford FG  8 13:04.2085
6 West Coast Racing Rhys McNally (WA) Holden VE  8 13:10.5355
7 Burbank Homes Nathan Pretty (VIC) Holden VE  8 13:11.4332
8 Bob Jane T-Marts / Altenzo Tyr Kim Jane (VIC) Holden VE  8 13:12.6444
9 JMG Racing Jeremy Gray (NSW) Ford FG  8 13:14.0046
10 Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Grou Adam Beechey (TAS) Holden VE  8 13:26.6518
11 Sieders Racing Jordan Skinner (SA) Ford FG  8 13:28.6713
12 Cetnaj Electrical Supplies Peter Burnitt (QLD) Ford FG  8 13:31.2175
13 Multispares Racing Ryan Hansford (QLD) Ford FG  8 13:32.8027
14 Western General Body Works Danny Buzadzic (VIC) Ford FG  8 13:34.5206
15 Skyreach/Shamick Racing Leigh Nicolaou (VIC) Holden VE  8 13:40.5930
16 Adelaide Tools Troy Dontas (SA) Holden VE  8 13:41.2607
17 Marbo Smash Nandi Kiss Holden VE  8 13:43.7159
18 Gulf Western Oil/Aussie Stop L Richard Mork Ford FG  8 13:46.4551
19 Jesus Racing Team Andrew Fisher (NSW) Ford FG  8 13:50.1377
20 Mango Credit David Sieders (NSW) Holden VE  8 14:05.2233
21 Tean Cleen Racing Geoff Fane (NSW) Holden VE  8 14:09.1783
22 Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Grou Andrew Nickolls (NSW) Holden VE  8 14:18.0654
23 OAKLANDS BUILT Bruce Oaklands (NSW) Ford FG  7 14:32.8543
DNF OPS Gateway/Ryco 24-7 Gerard McLeod (VIC) Holden VE  7 11:36.7092
DNF Slideway / Go Karting Brisbane Cameron Wilson (QLD) Ford FG  7 11:46.8850
DNF RED Express/AirRoad Charlie Kovacs (SA) Holden VE  6 10:19.6643
DNF Australian Conveyor Racing Noel Edge (SA) Ford FG  3  5:28.7434
DNF Peters Motorsport Mason Barbera (QLD) Ford FG

 Race 3

1 Rentco Transport Equipment Kris Walton (QLD) Ford FG  6 11:30.0321
2 All Purpose Pest Racing Ryal Harris (QLD) Ford FG  6 11:30.6132
3 iSeek George Miedecke (NSW) Ford FG  6 11:31.8248
4 West Coast Racing Rhys McNally (WA) Holden VE  6 11:32.7225
5 Burbank Homes Nathan Pretty (VIC) Holden VE  6 11:33.4272
6 Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Group Adam Beechey (TAS) Holden VE  6 11:34.2992
7 Multispares Racing Ryan Hansford (QLD) Ford FG  6 11:35.2187
8 JMG Racing Jeremy Gray (NSW) Ford FG  6 11:36.2915
9 Auto One / Erebus Motorsport Adam Marjoram (WA) Holden VE  6 11:36.9627
10 Jesus Racing Team Andrew Fisher (NSW) Ford FG  6 11:37.9780
11 Skyreach/Shamick Racing Leigh Nicolaou (VIC) Holden VE  6 11:38.9302
12 OPS Gateway/Ryco 24-7 Gerard McLeod (VIC) Holden VE  6 11:40.2392
13 Mango Credit David Sieders (NSW) Holden VE  6 11:41.3743
14 Gulf Western Oil/Aussie Stop Richard Mork Ford FG  6 11:43.1536
15 Marbo Smash Nandi Kiss Holden VE  6 11:44.7368
16 Adelaide Tools Troy Dontas (SA) Holden VE  6 11:45.9342
17 Sieders Racing Jordan Skinner (SA) Ford FG  6 11:48.8809
18 Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Group Andrew Nickolls (NSW) Holden VE  6 11:52.5941
19 Australian Conveyor Racing Noel Edge (SA) Ford FG  6 11:53.9336
20 Peters Motorsport Mason Barbera (QLD) Ford FG  6 11:55.1343
DNF Bob Jane T-Marts / Altenzo Tyres Kim Jane (VIC) Holden VE  4 11:50.8873
DNF Tean Cleen Racing Geoff Fane (NSW) Holden VE  3  5:23.6828
DNF OAKLANDS BUILT Bruce Oaklands (NSW) Ford FG  3  5:25.4503
DNF Just Car Insurance / Kitten Craig Dontas (SA) Holden VE  3  5:59.0910
DNF RED Express/AirRoad Charlie Kovacs (SA) Holden VE  1  2:01.1735
DNF Cetnaj Electrical Supplies Peter Burnitt (QLD) Ford FG  1  4:30.7568
DNF Western General Body Works Danny Buzadzic (VIC) Ford FG