LATEST:

Clipsal 500

Race 1

1 Sieders Racing Team David Sieders Holden Commodore 7 16:18.0861
2 CRC Racing Craig Dontas Holden Commodore 7 16:19.0598
3 RGS Racing Kris Walton Ford Falcon 7 16:19.5532
4 IOR Mason Barbera Ford Falcon 7 16:19.8294
5 Burbank Racing Nathan Pretty (VIC) Holden Commodore 7 16:21.8635
6 Matt Stone Racing Pty Ltd Ryal Harris Ford Falcon 7 16:22.3658
7 JMG Maintenance & Fabrication Jeremy Gray Ford Falcon 7 16:27.1114
8 Multispares Racing Ryan Hansford Ford Falcon 7 16:27.1156
9 Rodney Dawson Peter Ward Ford Falcon 7 16:24.3803
10 Fleurieu Milk Company Troy Dontas Holden Commodore 7 16:27.3650
11 Australian Conveyor Comp Noel Edge Ford Falcon 7 16:29.3237
12 Right 2 Drive Nandi Kiss Holden Commodore 7 16:29.8772
13 Brightearth Electrical/AMS George Gutierrez Ford Falcon 7 16:30.3289
14 Bestjet Racing Luke Spalding Holden Commodore 7 16:34.2909
15 WIL-TOW Steve Wilson Ford Falcon 7 16:34.8688
DNF Bartech Switchboards Layton Barker Holden Commodore

Race 2

1 Matt Stone Racing Pty Ltd Ryal Harris Ford Falcon 7 17:25.0516
2 Burbank Racing Nathan Pretty (VIC) Holden Commodore 7 17:26.3412
3 JMG Maintenance & Fabrication Jeremy Gray Ford Falcon 7 17:28.3789
4 IOR Mason Barbera Ford Falcon 7 17:28.6615
5 Sieders Racing Team David Sieders Holden Commodore 7 17:28.6867
6 CRC Racing Craig Dontas Holden Commodore 7 17:29.5053
7 RGS Racing Kris Walton Ford Falcon 7 17:29.7572
8 Multispares Racing Ryan Hansford Ford Falcon 7 17:30.1328
9 Rodney Dawson Peter Ward Ford Falcon 7 17:31.4326
10 Fleurieu Milk Company Troy Dontas Holden Commodore 7 17:31.8885
11 Right 2 Drive Nandi Kiss Holden Commodore 7 17:33.0750
12 Brightearth Electrical/AMS George Gutierrez Ford Falcon 7 17:36.3764
13 Bestjet Racing Luke Spalding Holden Commodore 7 17:38.3922
14 WIL-TOW Steve Wilson Ford Falcon 7 17:38.9399
15 Bartech Switchboards Layton Barker Holden Commodore 7 17:40.2411
DNF Bob Jane T-Marts / Altenzo / S Kim Jane Holden Commodore 1  1:49.4259
EXC Australian Conveyor Comp Noel Edge Ford Falcon

Race 3

1 Sieders Racing Team David Sieders Holden Commodore  9 14:37.4404
2 RGS Racing Kris Walton Ford Falcon  9 14:40.9202
3 CRC Racing Craig Dontas Holden Commodore  9 14:41.4362
4 Burbank Racing Nathan Pretty (VIC) Holden Commodore  9 14:47.6940
5 JMG Maintenance & Fabrication Jeremy Gray Ford Falcon  9 14:53.2169
6 Multispares Racing Ryan Hansford Ford Falcon  9 14:57.0055
7 Brightearth Electrical/AMS George Gutierrez Ford Falcon  9 15:11.8871
8 Rodney Dawson Peter Ward Ford Falcon  9 15:12.6860
9 Fleurieu Milk Company Troy Dontas Holden Commodore  9 15:13.8026
10 Right 2 Drive Nandi Kiss Holden Commodore  9 15:17.9352
11 Australian Conveyor Comp Noel Edge Ford Falcon  9 15:20.1450
12 WIL-TOW Steve Wilson Ford Falcon  9 15:29.1981
13 Bartech Switchboards Layton Barker Holden Commodore  9 15:33.0894
14 Bestjet Racing Luke Spalding Holden Commodore  9 15:37.5735
15 Matt Stone Racing Pty Ltd Ryal Harris Ford Falcon  9 16:02.1663
DNF IOR Mason Barbera Ford Falcon  2  3:26.6808

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!