Clipsal 500

Result: Dunlop Series Clipsal 500 Race 1

1 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VE2 18 28:07.0397
2 Alliance Truck Parts Racing Andrew Jones Holden Commodore VF 18 28:07.5974
3 Challenger Valve Racing Garry Jacobson Ford Falcon FG/X 18 28:08.0731
4 GoGetta Racing Jack Le Brocq Ford Falcon FG/X 18 28:09.0433
5 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Richard Muscat Holden Commodore VF 18 28:09.4800
6 Rob Roy Hotel Steve Owen Ford Falcon FG 18 28:10.0282
7 DavBridge Constructions /MWM Shae Davies Ford Falcon FG 18 28:10.3410
8 Paul Morris Motrosports Anton de Pasquale Ford Falcon FG 18 28:11.1510
9 Jack Link’s Racing / MWM Jesse Dixon Ford Falcon FG 18 28:11.9167
10 THR Developments / SA Racing Taz Douglas Holden Commodore VE2 18 28:12.5893
11 Eggleston Motorsport Liam McAdam Holden Commodore VE2 18 28:13.9197
12 Team Caltex Renee Gracie Ford Falcon FG 18 28:14.8592
13 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM James Golding Holden Commodore VF 18 28:15.9994
14 Auto One / MSR Adam Marjoram Ford Falcon FG 18 28:16.2771
15 Cavalier Homes Matthew Chahda Ford Falcon FG 18 28:17.5239
16 Warrin Mining / Volvo CE Adam Wallis Holden Commodore VE2 18 28:18.4746
17 Kilar Towing Equipment / STR Mathew Palmer Ford Falcon FG 18 28:18.9117
18 Kostecki Brothers Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 18 28:20.2187
19 Performance West Alex Rullo Holden Commodore VF 18 28:21.5874
20 Dragon Motor Racing Chelsea Angelo Holden Commodore VE2 18 28:23.3283
21 PAYCE Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VF 17 28:36.9785
22 iseek Communication / MSR Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore VF 16 28:13.0857
23 Dreamland Bedding Dan Day Ford Falcon FG 16 28:24.7939
DNF Wynns Racing Josh Kean Holden Commodore VF 16
DNF Kostecki Brothers Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF

Result: Dunlop Series Clipsal 500 Race 2

1 Challenger Valve Racing Garry Jacobson Ford Falcon FG/X 16 28:13.6222
2 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM James Golding Holden Commodore VF 16 28:14.3303
3 GoGetta Racing Jack Le Brocq Ford Falcon FG/X 16 28:15.5420
4 iseek Communication / MSR Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore VF 16 28:16.1564
5 PAYCE Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VF 16 28:16.8838
6 DavBridge Constructions /MWM Shae Davies Ford Falcon FG 16 28:17.3161
7 THR Developments / SA Racing Taz Douglas Holden Commodore VE2 16 28:18.0891
8 Rob Roy Hotel Steve Owen Ford Falcon FG 16 28:18.8844
9 Jack Link’s Racing / MWM Jesse Dixon Ford Falcon FG 16 28:19.7618
10 Eggleston Motorsport Liam McAdam Holden Commodore VE2 16 28:20.4859
11 Auto One / MSR Adam Marjoram Ford Falcon FG 16 28:21.0934
12 Paul Morris Motrosports Anton de Pasquale Ford Falcon FG 16 28:21.8995
13 Dragon Motor Racing Chelsea Angelo Holden Commodore VE2 16 28:23.4748
14 Dreamland Bedding Dan Day Ford Falcon FG 16 28:24.5524
15 Cavalier Homes Matthew Chahda Ford Falcon FG 16 28:25.7662
16 Kilar Towing Equipment / STR Mathew Palmer Ford Falcon FG 16 28:26.4183
17 Warrin Mining / Volvo CE Adam Wallis Holden Commodore VE2 16 28:27.2403
18 Kostecki Brothers Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 16 28:27.9426
19 Alliance Truck Parts Racing Andrew Jones Holden Commodore VF 16 28:28.5814
20 Kostecki Brothers Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 16 28:29.8326
DNF Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Richard Muscat Holden Commodore VF 14 23:39.2619
DNF Performance West Alex Rullo Holden Commodore VF 14 23:45.6195
DNF Team Caltex Renee Gracie Ford Falcon FG  9 13:00.6696
DNF Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VE2  8 11:12.9193
DNF Wynns Racing Josh Kean Holden Commodore VF  3  4:20.6760