Clipsal 500

Results: Race 3, Round 1, Adelaide

1 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore VF 13 26:57.5188
2 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VF 13 26:58.1394
3 GoGetta Racing/ MWM Jack Le Brocq Nissan Altima 13 26:58.7789
4 PAYCE Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VF 13 27:00.3262
5 Alliance Truck Parts Andrew Jones Holden Commodore VF 13 27:02.9951
6 Eggleston Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore VF 13 27:04.6744
7 McQuinn Electrical Garry Jacobson Ford Falcon FG/X 13 27:05.1814
8 Middys Electrical / MWM Bryce Fullwood Ford Falcon FG 13 27:09.4770
9 Paul Morris Motorsports Anton de Pasquale Ford Falcon FG/X 13 27:11.1112
10 Arcoplate Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 13 27:12.0814
11 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Mason Barbera Holden Commodore VF 13 27:12.1608
12 LOCO Energy Drink / MWM Shae Davies Nissan Altima 13 27:12.8669
13 Eggleston Motorsport Nathan Morcom Holden Commodore VF 13 27:13.2674
14 Team Caltex Renee Gracie Holden Commodore VF 13 27:14.2249
15 Falcon Spares & Repairs Matthew Chahda Holden Commodore VF 13 27:16.2220
16 SCT Logistics Jack Smith Holden Commodore VF 13 27:18.5152
17 Dragon Motor Racing Jack Perkins Holden Commodore VF 13 27:22.6678
18 STR Truck Bodies & Trailers Matthew Palmer Ford Falcon FG 13 27:23.2852
DNF Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Richard Muscat Holden Commodore VF  9 21:38.0920
DNF Sprint Cutting Racing Brodie Kostecki Ford Falcon FG  6 16:28.4656
DNF Wynns Josh Kean Ford Falcon FG/X    
DNF Arcoplate Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF    

Results: Race 2, Round 1, Adelaide

1 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VF 17 26:55.0712
2 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore VF 17 26:56.3288
3 GoGetta Racing/ MWM Jack Le Brocq Nissan Altima 17 26:57.0149
4 PAYCE Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VF 17 26:59.5030
5 Alliance Truck Parts Andrew Jones Holden Commodore VF 17 27:07.3533
6 Eggleston Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore VF 17 27:09.6900
7 McQuinn Electrical Garry Jacobson Ford Falcon FG/X 17 27:10.3213
8 Dragon Motor Racing Jack Perkins Holden Commodore VF 17 27:10.6785
9 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Mason Barbera Holden Commodore VF 17 27:13.0763
10 Arcoplate Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 17 27:14.9790
11 Eggleston Motorsport Nathan Morcom Holden Commodore VF 17 27:15.2722
12 Middys Electrical / MWM Bryce Fullwood Ford Falcon FG 17 27:18.9759
13 Paul Morris Motorsports Anton de Pasquale Ford Falcon FG/X 17 27:21.6503
14 Arcoplate Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 17 27:22.7269
15 Team Caltex Renee Gracie Holden Commodore VF 17 27:23.4963
16 Sprint Cutting Racing Brodie Kostecki Ford Falcon FG 17 27:33.4106
17 Falcon Spares & Repairs Matthew Chahda Holden Commodore VF 17 27:40.1207
18 Wynns Josh Kean Ford Falcon FG/X 17 27:45.1143
19 STR Truck Bodies & Trailers Matthew Palmer Ford Falcon FG 17 27:46.2677
DNF LOCO Energy Drink / MWM Shae Davies Nissan Altima 14 22:54.8292
DNF Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Richard Muscat Holden Commodore VF  5 10:25.3192
DNF Auto One Racing Adam Marjoram Holden Commodore VF    
DNF SCT Logistics Jack Smith Holden Commodore VF    

Results: Race 1, Round 1, Adelaide

1 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VF 19 26:30.4703
2 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore VF 19 26:35.6952
3 GoGetta Racing/ MWM Jack Le Brocq Nissan Altima 19 26:36.7400
4 PAYCE Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VF 19 26:42.7422
5 LOCO Energy Drink / MWM Shae Davies Nissan Altima 19 26:52.2183
6 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Richard Muscat Holden Commodore VF 19 26:57.7210
7 Alliance Truck Parts Andrew Jones Holden Commodore VF 19 27:00.1827
8 Middys Electrical / MWM Bryce Fullwood Ford Falcon FG 19 27:00.6333
9 Dragon Motor Racing Jack Perkins Holden Commodore VF 19 27:02.0846
10 Eggleston Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore VF 19 27:02.7657
11 McQuinn Electrical Garry Jacobson Ford Falcon FG/X 19 27:08.8728
12 Falcon Spares & Repairs Matthew Chahda Holden Commodore VF 19 27:09.6470
13 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Mason Barbera Holden Commodore VF 19 27:11.1933
14 Team Caltex Renee Gracie Holden Commodore VF 19 27:19.0395
15 SCT Logistics Jack Smith Holden Commodore VF 19 27:21.5579
16 Eggleston Motorsport Nathan Morcom Holden Commodore VF 19 27:22.4187
17 Arcoplate Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 19 27:31.5193
18 Auto One Racing Adam Marjoram Holden Commodore VF 19 27:42.1421
19 STR Truck Bodies & Trailers Matthew Palmer Ford Falcon FG 18 26:44.2172
20 Wynns Josh Kean Ford Falcon FG/X 15 27:14.0381
DNF Arcoplate Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 16 28:56.5747
DNF Paul Morris Motorsports Anton de Pasquale Ford Falcon FG/X  7 28:17.1207

Comments are closed.

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!