LATEST:

City of Ipswich 300

Saturday: Race(Official)

Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Fastest Lap Fastest Lap Time Gap Race Time Laps Points
1 18 Jim Beam Racing James Courtney Falcon FG 2 01:10:5896 46:13:2975 38 150
2 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Commodore VE 18 01:10:7775 46:26:7392 38 138
3 9 SP Tools Racing Shane van Gisbergen Falcon FG 26 01:11:1977 46:28:1442 38 129
4 1 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Commodore VE 15 01:10:9046 46:33:3587 38 120
5 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Commodore VE 2 01:10:7953 46:35:0518 38 111
6 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Falcon FG 2 01:11:2586 46:35:5375 38 102
7 33 Fujitsu Racing/GRM Lee Holdsworth Commodore VE 20 01:11:2599 46:36:5549 38 96
8 15 Jack Daniel’s Racing Rick Kelly Commodore VE 17 01:11:0496 46:39:7938 38 90
9 5 FPR – Orrcon Steel and Dunlop Super Dealer FPR Falcon Mark Winterbottom Falcon FG 3 01:11:6469 46:46:2188 38 84
10 19 Dick Johnson Racing Jonathon Webb Falcon FG 20 01:11:5785 46:55:3722 38 78
11 3 Centaur Racing Tony D’Alberto Commodore VE 4 01:12:0990 46:57:9848 38 72
12 24 Bundaberg Red Racing Fabian Coulthard Commodore VE 16 01:11:6697 46:59:0279 38 69
13 14 Trading Post Racing Jason Bright Commodore VE 16 01:11:1867 47:02:0976 38 66
14 39 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Commodore VE 21 01:11:3426 47:02:3224 38 63
15 22 Toll Holden Racing Team Will Davison Commodore VE 5 01:12:0393 47:02:6626 38 60
16 47 Wilson Security Racing Tim Slade Falcon FG 23 01:11:5114 47:07:4439 38 57
17 30 Gulf Western Oil Racing Daniel Gaunt Commodore VE 24 01:11:5984 47:07:6846 38 54
18 12 Triple F Racing Dean Fiore Falcon FG 24 01:11:8236 47:07:9793 38 51
19 11 Rock Racing Jason Bargwanna Commodore VE 25 01:11:7093 47:08:3641 38 48
20 10 Bundaberg Red Racing Andrew Thompson Commodore VE 25 01:12:2111 47:08:6190 38 45
21 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Paul Dumbrell Falcon FG 21 01:12:1566 47:15:8736 38 42
22 8 Team BOC Jason Richards Commodore VE 21 01:11:6859 47:16:8565 38 39
23 51 Castrol Edge Racing Greg Murphy Commodore VE 14 01:11:6959 47:17:4395 38 36
24 21 Fair Dinkum Sheds Racing Karl Reindler Commodore VE 26 01:12:6306 47:18:1121 38 33
25 34 Fujitsu Racing/GRM Michael Caruso Commodore VE 22 01:11:5996 47:27:9651 38 30
26 16 Stratco Racing Tony Ricciardello Commodore VE 20 01:12:0229 46:15:2058 37 27
27 6 FPR – Orrcon Steel and Dunlop Super Dealer FPR Falcon Steve Richards Falcon FG 15 01:11:6272 46:18:7187 37 24
28 4 IRWIN Racing Alex Davison Falcon FG 22 01:11:4529 46:13:7921 35 21
29 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Commodore VE 13 01:12:0924 46:37:6034 29 18

Sunday: Race(Official)

Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Fastest Lap Fastest Lap Time Gap Race Time Laps Points
1 18 Jim Beam Racing James Courtney Falcon FG 48 01:11:0894 01:26:25:0810 65 150
2 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Commodore VE 4 01:11:0010 01:26:36:5978 65 138
3 9 SP Tools Racing Shane van Gisbergen Falcon FG 49 01:11:5608 01:26:38:5506 65 129
4 39 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Commodore VE 44 01:11:3856 01:26:41:8045 65 120
5 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Commodore VE 4 01:11:0642 01:26:42:0570 65 111
6 34 Fujitsu Racing/GRM Michael Caruso Commodore VE 18 01:10:8600 01:26:45:2341 65 102
7 15 Jack Daniel’s Racing Rick Kelly Commodore VE 4 01:11:4193 01:26:46:1303 65 96
8 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Falcon FG 4 01:11:4690 01:26:46:8157 65 90
9 6 FPR – Orrcon Steel and Dunlop Super Dealer FPR Falcon Steve Richards Falcon FG 43 01:11:6675 01:26:51:7842 65 84
10 3 Centaur Racing Tony D’Alberto Commodore VE 4 01:11:3649 01:26:53:0316 65 78
11 14 Trading Post Racing Jason Bright Commodore VE 49 01:11:8026 01:26:55:3672 65 72
12 19 Dick Johnson Racing Jonathon Webb Falcon FG 20 01:11:4486 01:27:02:1578 65 69
13 8 Team BOC Jason Richards Commodore VE 42 01:11:2425 01:27:04:9591 65 66
14 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Commodore VE 5 01:11:4545 01:27:09:1976 65 63
15 12 Triple F Racing Dean Fiore Falcon FG 4 01:11:7774 01:27:09:4454 65 60
16 22 Toll Holden Racing Team Will Davison Commodore VE 47 01:11:7900 01:27:18:2160 65 57
17 47 Wilson Security Racing Tim Slade Falcon FG 47 01:11:7636 01:27:22:9503 65 54
18 30 Gulf Western Oil Racing Daniel Gaunt Commodore VE 5 01:11:8396 01:27:25:2716 65 51
19 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Paul Dumbrell Falcon FG 4 01:11:7804 01:27:27:9093 65 48
20 24 Bundaberg Red Racing Fabian Coulthard Commodore VE 42 01:11:3976 01:27:28:8947 65 45
21 4 IRWIN Racing Alex Davison Falcon FG 50 01:11:6525 01:27:28:9838 65 42
22 16 Stratco Racing Tony Ricciardello Commodore VE 47 01:12:2274 01:27:36:7803 65 39
23 33 Fujitsu Racing/GRM Lee Holdsworth Commodore VE 9 01:13:4224 01:27:06:1625 55 36
DNF 21 Fair Dinkum Sheds Racing Karl Reindler Commodore VE 47 01:11:6064 01:12:39:7827 53 0
DNF 10 Bundaberg Red Racing Andrew Thompson Commodore VE 5 01:11:8364 57:19:0550 41 0
DNF 1 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Commodore VE 7 01:10:8861 39:56:8819 27 0
DNF 11 Rock Racing Jason Bargwanna Commodore VE 5 01:11:5763 28:17:1096 20 0
DNF 51 Castrol Edge Racing Greg Murphy Commodore VE 4 01:15:8504 08:00:9591 4 0
DNF 5 FPR – Orrcon Steel and Dunlop Super Dealer FPR Falcon Mark Winterbottom Falcon FG -1 0

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!