Castrol Townsville 400

Result: Dunlop Series Race 1, Townsville

1 TEAM ENZED PRA Cameron Waters Ford Falcon FG 21 26:46.65
2 Eggleston Motorsport Garry Jacobson Holden Commodore VE2 21 26:58.61
3 Thomas Steel Jack Le Brocq Ford Falcon FG 21 26:58.88
4 Eggleston Motorsport Ant Pedersen Holden Commodore VE2 21 27:03.38
5 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VE2 21 27:04.18
6 iseek Racing Todd Hazelwood Ford Falcon FG 21 27:04.74
7 Davbridge Constructions Shae Davies Ford Falcon FG 21 27:06.22
8 Plus Fitness / Go Karts Go Aaren Russell Ford Falcon FG 21 27:10.31
9 PAYCE Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VE2 21 27:11.79
10 Paul Morris Motorsports Paul Morris Ford Falcon FG 21 27:13.83
11 Icebreak Racing Chris Pither Ford Falcon FG 21 27:14.05
12 Hayman Reese Racing Jesse Dixon Ford Falcon FG 21 27:19.94
13 Super Black Racing Simon Evans Ford Falcon FG 21 27:27.35
14 THR Developments/SA Racing Taz Douglas Holden Commodore VE2 21 27:33.11
15 Alphabet / Wynns Josh Kean Holden Commodore VE2 21 27:34.91
16 Challenger / Simplex Brett Hobson Holden Commodore VE2 21 27:35.53
17 Cavalier Homes Matthew Chahda Ford Falcon FG 21 27:52.45
18 THR Developments/SA Racing Geoff Emery Holden Commodore VE2 21 27:53.50
19 Warrin Mining / Volvo CE Adam Wallis Holden Commodore VE2 21 27:58.99
20 Street Fighter Performance Upg Dan Day Ford Falcon FG 20 26:54.82
21 Arcoplate / Penrite Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VE2 16 26:57.36
DNF Middy’s Data & Electrical Bryce Fullwood Holden Commodore VE 18 23:48.21
DNF Gippsland Body Building GRM James Golding Holden Commodore VE2  4  5:24.59
DNF Battery World Racing Aaron McGill Holden Commodore VE2  4  5:30.73
DNF Fujitsu Racing Renee Gracie Ford Falcon FG  4  5:32.25

Result: Dunlop Series Race 2, Townsville

1 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VE2 21 27:37.2241
2 TEAM ENZED PRA Cameron Waters Ford Falcon FG 21 27:39.8091
3 Icebreak Racing Chris Pither Ford Falcon FG 21 27:47.1105
4 Thomas Steel Jack Le Brocq Ford Falcon FG 21 27:48.9327
5 iseek Racing Todd Hazelwood Ford Falcon FG 21 27:57.8197
6 Super Black Racing Simon Evans Ford Falcon FG 21 27:58.2092
7 Paul Morris Motorsports Paul Morris Ford Falcon FG 21 28:08.1068
8 Gippsland Body Building GRM James Golding Holden Commodore VE2 21 28:10.0295
9 Eggleston Motorsport Garry Jacobson Holden Commodore VE2 21 28:10.7691
10 THR Developments/SA Racing Taz Douglas Holden Commodore VE2 21 28:11.4355
11 Middy’s Data & Electrical Bryce Fullwood Holden Commodore VE 21 28:19.5566
12 Fujitsu Racing Renee Gracie Ford Falcon FG 21 28:24.4941
13 Street Fighter Performance Upg Dan Day Ford Falcon FG 21 28:31.6064
14 Warrin Mining / Volvo CE Adam Wallis Holden Commodore VE2 21 28:44.5090
15 Battery World Racing Aaron McGill Holden Commodore VE2 20 27:38.8221
16 Hayman Reese Racing Jesse Dixon Ford Falcon FG 20 27:52.6066
17 Alphabet / Wynns Josh Kean Holden Commodore VE2 20 28:40.4794
18 Davbridge Constructions Shae Davies Ford Falcon FG 18 28:32.2675
DNF PAYCE Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VE2  6  8:52.2016
DNF Cavalier Homes Matthew Chahda Ford Falcon FG  1  1:29.5505
DNF Plus Fitness / Go Karts Go Aaren Russell Ford Falcon FG
DNF Eggleston Motorsport Ant Pedersen Holden Commodore VE2
DNF Arcoplate / Penrite Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VE2