Castrol EDGE Townsville 400

Result: Australian V8 Utes Racing Series Race 1, Townsville

1 Stratco Racing Rhys McNally (WA) Holden Commodore VE 11 16:12.1028
2 RYCO 24-7 / Transco MFG Gerard McLeod (VIC) Holden Commodore VE 11 16:14.2898
3 Mango Credit David Sieders (NSW) Holden Commodore VE 11 16:14.5655
4 Auto One / Erebus Motorsport Adam Marjoram (WA) Holden Commodore VE 11 16:20.0807
5 JMG Racing Jeremy Gray (NSW) Ford Falcon FG 11 16:21.1822
6 Rentco Racing Kris Walton (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 11 16:22.7599
7 Burbank Racing Nathan Pretty (VIC) Holden Commodore VE 11 16:24.3711
8 Just Car Insurance / Kitten Racing Craig Dontas (SA) Holden Commodore VE 11 16:25.0016
9 Bob Jane T-Marts / Altenzo Per Kim Jane (VIC) Holden Commodore VE 11 16:28.4120
10 All Purpose Pest Control Grant Johnson (WA) Ford Falcon FG 11 16:28.9669
11 Multispares Racing Ryan Hansford (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 11 16:30.7536
12 Holiday For Life Ryal Harris (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 11 16:35.7586
13 Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Group Adam Beechey (TAS) Holden Commodore VE 11 16:37.1113
14 Slideways / Go Karting Austral Cam Wilson (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 11 16:39.5819
15 Peters Motorsport Mason Barbera (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 11 16:41.6154
16 Cairns Industries / The Mission Marcus Marshall Holden Commodore VE 11 16:43.8272
17 Nth QLD Hard Facing Graham Edwards (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 11 16:44.4392
18 Skyreack / Shamick Racing Leigh Nicolaou (VIC) Holden Commodore VE 11 16:47.1879
19 Cetnaj Electrical Supplies Peter Burnitt (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 11 16:48.6191
20 RED Express / AirRoad Charlie Kovacs (SA) Holden Commodore VE 11 16:49.1613
21 Jesus Racing Andrew Fisher (NSW) Ford Falcon FG 11 16:51.0694
22 Western General Body Works Danny Buzadzic (VIC) Ford Falcon FG 11 16:52.6817
23 Gulf Western Oil / Aussie Stop Richard Mork (NSW) Ford Falcon FG 11 17:08.3501
24 Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Group Andrew Nickolls (NSW) Holden Commodore VE 11 17:09.6226
25 Moreton Panels Brendon Tucker (Qld) Ford Falcon FG 11 17:10.0826
26 Australian Conveyor Racing Noel Edge (SA) Ford Falcon FG 11 17:11.5523
27 OAKLANDS BUILT Bruce Oaklands (NSW) Ford Falcon FG 11 17:12.5365
28 iSeek Racing / ees.com George Miedecke (NSW) Ford Falcon FG  9 16:18.9249
DNF Copyworld Racing Michael Almond (SA) Holden Commodore VE  7 10:55.8433

Result: V8 Utes Racing Series, Race 2, Townsville

1 Mango Credit David Sieders (NSW) Holden Commodore VE 11 16:17.3343
2 Auto One / Erebus Motorsport Adam Marjoram (WA) Holden Commodore VE 11 16:19.3296
3 Burbank Racing Nathan Pretty (VIC) Holden Commodore VE 11 16:20.9917
4 Stratco Racing Rhys McNally (WA) Holden Commodore VE 11 16:22.4470
5 JMG Racing Jeremy Gray (NSW) Ford Falcon FG 11 16:23.3730
6 Just Car Insurance / Kitten Racing Craig Dontas (SA) Holden Commodore VE 11 16:24.2185
7 Rentco Racing Kris Walton (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 11 16:24.6173
8 Peters Motorsport Mason Barbera (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 11 16:32.1144
9 Holiday For Life Ryal Harris (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 11 16:32.7062
10 Bob Jane T-Marts / Altenzo Kim Jane (VIC) Holden Commodore VE 11 16:33.4666
11 Multispares Racing Ryan Hansford (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 11 16:33.9552
12 Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Group Adam Beechey (TAS) Holden Commodore VE 11 16:34.1718
13 Nth QLD Hard Facing Graham Edwards (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 11 16:38.6547
14 iSeek Racing / ees.com George Miedecke (NSW) Ford Falcon FG 11 16:42.1810
15 Jesus Racing Andrew Fisher (NSW) Ford Falcon FG 11 16:44.9545
16 RED Express / AirRoad Charlie Kovacs (SA) Holden Commodore VE 11 16:45.7342
17 Cairns Industries / The Mission Marcus Marshall Holden Commodore VE 11 16:47.7984
18 Slideways / Go Karting Austral Cam Wilson (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 11 16:48.5922
19 Skyreack / Shamick Racing Leigh Nicolaou (VIC) Holden Commodore VE 11 16:49.3969
20 Western General Body Works Danny Buzadzic (VIC) Ford Falcon FG 11 16:50.2237
21 Moreton Panels Brendon Tucker (Qld) Ford Falcon FG 11 16:54.5470
22 Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Group Andrew Nickolls (NSW) Holden Commodore VE 11 16:59.2889
23 Australian Conveyor Racing Noel Edge (SA) Ford Falcon FG 11 17:00.6898
24 Cetnaj Electrical Supplies Peter Burnitt (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 11 17:11.0195
25 OAKLANDS BUILT Bruce Oaklands (NSW) Ford Falcon FG 11 17:27.7083
DNF All Purpose Pest Control Grant Johnson (WA) Ford Falcon FG  7 10:32.5665
DNF RYCO 24-7 / Transco MFG Gerard McLeod (VIC) Holden Commodore VE
DNF Gulf Western Oil / Aussie Stop Richard Mork (NSW) Ford Falcon FG

Result: V8 Utes Racing Series, Race 3, Townsville

1 Mango Credit David Sieders (NSW) Holden Commodore VE 11 17:31.4569
2 Auto One / Erebus Motorsport Adam Marjoram (WA) Holden Commodore VE 11 17:33.8940
3 Burbank Racing Nathan Pretty (VIC) Holden Commodore VE 11 17:33.9837
4 Just Car Insurance / Kitten Racing Craig Dontas (SA) Holden Commodore VE 11 17:34.2763
5 Rentco Racing Kris Walton (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 11 17:35.7108
6 Bob Jane T-Marts / Altenzo Kim Jane (VIC) Holden Commodore VE 11 17:35.7230
7 Multispares Racing Ryan Hansford (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 11 17:37.3282
8 Peters Motorsport Mason Barbera (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 11 17:38.1525
9 Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Group Adam Beechey (TAS) Holden Commodore VE 11 17:42.0744
10 RED Express / AirRoad Charlie Kovacs (SA) Holden Commodore VE 11 17:42.3147
11 Slideways / Go Karting Austral Cam Wilson (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 11 17:43.4980
12 RYCO 24-7 / Transco MFG Gerard McLeod (VIC) Holden Commodore VE 11 17:43.6185
13 All Purpose Pest Control Grant Johnson (WA) Ford Falcon FG 11 17:43.9317
14 Nth QLD Hard Facing Graham Edwards (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 11 17:44.4373
15 Holiday For Life Ryal Harris (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 11 17:46.4878
16 Moreton Panels Brendon Tucker (Qld) Ford Falcon FG 11 17:48.9420
17 Skyreack / Shamick Racing Leigh Nicolaou (VIC) Holden Commodore VE 11 17:49.6330
18 Cetnaj Electrical Supplies Peter Burnitt (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 11 17:50.7675
19 Western General Body Works Danny Buzadzic (VIC) Ford Falcon FG 11 17:51.9663
20 Australian Conveyor Racing Noel Edge (SA) Ford Falcon FG 11 17:52.0193
21 Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Group Andrew Nickolls (NSW Holden Commodore VE 11 17:55.0686
22 Gulf Western Oil / Aussie Stop Richard Mork (NSW) Ford Falcon FG 11 17:55.5183
23 OAKLANDS BUILT Bruce Oaklands (NSW) Ford Falcon FG 11 17:55.8909
24 JMG Racing Jeremy Gray (NSW) Ford Falcon FG 11 17:56.4140
25 iSeek Racing / ees.com George Miedecke (NSW Ford Falcon FG 11 18:05.8412
26 Jesus Racing Andrew Fisher (NSW) Ford Falcon FG  9 18:07.2832
DNF Stratco Racing Rhys McNally (WA) Holden Commodore VE  4  5:58.1180
DNF Cairns Industries / The Mission Marcus Marshall Holden Commodore VE  3  4:50.4419