LATEST

Castrol EDGE Townsville 400

Result: Australian V8 Utes Racing Series Race 1, Townsville

1 Stratco Racing Rhys McNally (WA) Holden Commodore VE 11 16:12.1028
2 RYCO 24-7 / Transco MFG Gerard McLeod (VIC) Holden Commodore VE 11 16:14.2898
3 Mango Credit David Sieders (NSW) Holden Commodore VE 11 16:14.5655
4 Auto One / Erebus Motorsport Adam Marjoram (WA) Holden Commodore VE 11 16:20.0807
5 JMG Racing Jeremy Gray (NSW) Ford Falcon FG 11 16:21.1822
6 Rentco Racing Kris Walton (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 11 16:22.7599
7 Burbank Racing Nathan Pretty (VIC) Holden Commodore VE 11 16:24.3711
8 Just Car Insurance / Kitten Racing Craig Dontas (SA) Holden Commodore VE 11 16:25.0016
9 Bob Jane T-Marts / Altenzo Per Kim Jane (VIC) Holden Commodore VE 11 16:28.4120
10 All Purpose Pest Control Grant Johnson (WA) Ford Falcon FG 11 16:28.9669
11 Multispares Racing Ryan Hansford (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 11 16:30.7536
12 Holiday For Life Ryal Harris (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 11 16:35.7586
13 Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Group Adam Beechey (TAS) Holden Commodore VE 11 16:37.1113
14 Slideways / Go Karting Austral Cam Wilson (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 11 16:39.5819
15 Peters Motorsport Mason Barbera (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 11 16:41.6154
16 Cairns Industries / The Mission Marcus Marshall Holden Commodore VE 11 16:43.8272
17 Nth QLD Hard Facing Graham Edwards (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 11 16:44.4392
18 Skyreack / Shamick Racing Leigh Nicolaou (VIC) Holden Commodore VE 11 16:47.1879
19 Cetnaj Electrical Supplies Peter Burnitt (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 11 16:48.6191
20 RED Express / AirRoad Charlie Kovacs (SA) Holden Commodore VE 11 16:49.1613
21 Jesus Racing Andrew Fisher (NSW) Ford Falcon FG 11 16:51.0694
22 Western General Body Works Danny Buzadzic (VIC) Ford Falcon FG 11 16:52.6817
23 Gulf Western Oil / Aussie Stop Richard Mork (NSW) Ford Falcon FG 11 17:08.3501
24 Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Group Andrew Nickolls (NSW) Holden Commodore VE 11 17:09.6226
25 Moreton Panels Brendon Tucker (Qld) Ford Falcon FG 11 17:10.0826
26 Australian Conveyor Racing Noel Edge (SA) Ford Falcon FG 11 17:11.5523
27 OAKLANDS BUILT Bruce Oaklands (NSW) Ford Falcon FG 11 17:12.5365
28 iSeek Racing / ees.com George Miedecke (NSW) Ford Falcon FG  9 16:18.9249
DNF Copyworld Racing Michael Almond (SA) Holden Commodore VE  7 10:55.8433

Result: V8 Utes Racing Series, Race 2, Townsville

1 Mango Credit David Sieders (NSW) Holden Commodore VE 11 16:17.3343
2 Auto One / Erebus Motorsport Adam Marjoram (WA) Holden Commodore VE 11 16:19.3296
3 Burbank Racing Nathan Pretty (VIC) Holden Commodore VE 11 16:20.9917
4 Stratco Racing Rhys McNally (WA) Holden Commodore VE 11 16:22.4470
5 JMG Racing Jeremy Gray (NSW) Ford Falcon FG 11 16:23.3730
6 Just Car Insurance / Kitten Racing Craig Dontas (SA) Holden Commodore VE 11 16:24.2185
7 Rentco Racing Kris Walton (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 11 16:24.6173
8 Peters Motorsport Mason Barbera (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 11 16:32.1144
9 Holiday For Life Ryal Harris (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 11 16:32.7062
10 Bob Jane T-Marts / Altenzo Kim Jane (VIC) Holden Commodore VE 11 16:33.4666
11 Multispares Racing Ryan Hansford (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 11 16:33.9552
12 Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Group Adam Beechey (TAS) Holden Commodore VE 11 16:34.1718
13 Nth QLD Hard Facing Graham Edwards (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 11 16:38.6547
14 iSeek Racing / ees.com George Miedecke (NSW) Ford Falcon FG 11 16:42.1810
15 Jesus Racing Andrew Fisher (NSW) Ford Falcon FG 11 16:44.9545
16 RED Express / AirRoad Charlie Kovacs (SA) Holden Commodore VE 11 16:45.7342
17 Cairns Industries / The Mission Marcus Marshall Holden Commodore VE 11 16:47.7984
18 Slideways / Go Karting Austral Cam Wilson (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 11 16:48.5922
19 Skyreack / Shamick Racing Leigh Nicolaou (VIC) Holden Commodore VE 11 16:49.3969
20 Western General Body Works Danny Buzadzic (VIC) Ford Falcon FG 11 16:50.2237
21 Moreton Panels Brendon Tucker (Qld) Ford Falcon FG 11 16:54.5470
22 Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Group Andrew Nickolls (NSW) Holden Commodore VE 11 16:59.2889
23 Australian Conveyor Racing Noel Edge (SA) Ford Falcon FG 11 17:00.6898
24 Cetnaj Electrical Supplies Peter Burnitt (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 11 17:11.0195
25 OAKLANDS BUILT Bruce Oaklands (NSW) Ford Falcon FG 11 17:27.7083
DNF All Purpose Pest Control Grant Johnson (WA) Ford Falcon FG  7 10:32.5665
DNF RYCO 24-7 / Transco MFG Gerard McLeod (VIC) Holden Commodore VE
DNF Gulf Western Oil / Aussie Stop Richard Mork (NSW) Ford Falcon FG

Result: V8 Utes Racing Series, Race 3, Townsville

1 Mango Credit David Sieders (NSW) Holden Commodore VE 11 17:31.4569
2 Auto One / Erebus Motorsport Adam Marjoram (WA) Holden Commodore VE 11 17:33.8940
3 Burbank Racing Nathan Pretty (VIC) Holden Commodore VE 11 17:33.9837
4 Just Car Insurance / Kitten Racing Craig Dontas (SA) Holden Commodore VE 11 17:34.2763
5 Rentco Racing Kris Walton (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 11 17:35.7108
6 Bob Jane T-Marts / Altenzo Kim Jane (VIC) Holden Commodore VE 11 17:35.7230
7 Multispares Racing Ryan Hansford (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 11 17:37.3282
8 Peters Motorsport Mason Barbera (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 11 17:38.1525
9 Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Group Adam Beechey (TAS) Holden Commodore VE 11 17:42.0744
10 RED Express / AirRoad Charlie Kovacs (SA) Holden Commodore VE 11 17:42.3147
11 Slideways / Go Karting Austral Cam Wilson (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 11 17:43.4980
12 RYCO 24-7 / Transco MFG Gerard McLeod (VIC) Holden Commodore VE 11 17:43.6185
13 All Purpose Pest Control Grant Johnson (WA) Ford Falcon FG 11 17:43.9317
14 Nth QLD Hard Facing Graham Edwards (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 11 17:44.4373
15 Holiday For Life Ryal Harris (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 11 17:46.4878
16 Moreton Panels Brendon Tucker (Qld) Ford Falcon FG 11 17:48.9420
17 Skyreack / Shamick Racing Leigh Nicolaou (VIC) Holden Commodore VE 11 17:49.6330
18 Cetnaj Electrical Supplies Peter Burnitt (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 11 17:50.7675
19 Western General Body Works Danny Buzadzic (VIC) Ford Falcon FG 11 17:51.9663
20 Australian Conveyor Racing Noel Edge (SA) Ford Falcon FG 11 17:52.0193
21 Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Group Andrew Nickolls (NSW Holden Commodore VE 11 17:55.0686
22 Gulf Western Oil / Aussie Stop Richard Mork (NSW) Ford Falcon FG 11 17:55.5183
23 OAKLANDS BUILT Bruce Oaklands (NSW) Ford Falcon FG 11 17:55.8909
24 JMG Racing Jeremy Gray (NSW) Ford Falcon FG 11 17:56.4140
25 iSeek Racing / ees.com George Miedecke (NSW Ford Falcon FG 11 18:05.8412
26 Jesus Racing Andrew Fisher (NSW) Ford Falcon FG  9 18:07.2832
DNF Stratco Racing Rhys McNally (WA) Holden Commodore VE  4  5:58.1180
DNF Cairns Industries / The Mission Marcus Marshall Holden Commodore VE  3  4:50.4419

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!