Castrol Gold Coast 600

RESULTS: Race 1 – Carrera Cup : Gold Coast

Pos No. Name Team Class
1 7 Matt Campbell Nuveau Constructions / Phase 8 P
2 26 Michael Almond Copyworld P
3 25 Alex Davison Wilson Parking P
4 12 Steven Richards Laser Plumbing and Electrical P
5 777 Ash Walsh Bob Jane T-Marts / Infants Friend P
6 38 David Wall Wilson Security P
7 45 Duvashen Padayachee Darrell Lea STIX P
8 88 Dylan O’Keeffe All Star Equipment Sales / APB P
9 360 Fraser Ross Shooters NC / DNA Racing P
10 21 Garth Walden Commercial Interior Projects P
11 54 James Abela Horsley Park Gun Shop P
12 77 Nick McBride Bob Jane T-Marts P
13 4 Stephen Grove Grove Hire C
14 13 James Bergmuller pricepressure.com.au C
15 24 Tony Bates Moveitnet/C Tech Laser C
16 9 Marc Cini Hallmarc C
17 8 Tony Longhurst Saint/Porsche Centre Melbourne G
18 39 Adrian Mastronardo Veritas Property Group C

 

RESULTS: Race 2 – Carrera Cup

Pos No. Driver Team Class
1 7 Matt Campbell Nuveau Constructions / Phase 8 P
2 25 Alex Davison Wilson Parking P
3 26 Michael Almond Copyworld P
4 12 Steven Richards Laser Plumbing and Electrical P
5 777 Ash Walsh Bob Jane T-Marts / Infants Friend P
6 38 David Wall Wilson Security P
7 45 Duvashen Padayachee Darrell Lea STIX P
8 360 Fraser Ross Shooters NC / DNA Racing P
9 54 James Abela Horsley Park Gun Shop P
10 21 Garth Walden Commercial Interior Projects P
11 4 Stephen Grove Grove Hire C
12 13 James Bergmuller pricepressure.com.au C
13 9 Marc Cini Hallmarc C
14 24 Tony Bates Moveitnet/C Tech Laser C
15 8 Tony Longhurst Saint/Porsche Centre Melbourne G
16 77 Nick McBride Bob Jane T-Marts P
17 39 Adrian Mastronardo Veritas Property Group C
DNF 88 Dylan O’Keeffe All Star Equipment Sales / APB P

 

RESULTS: Carrera Cup – Race 3 : Gold Coast

Pos No. Driver Team Class
1 25 Alex Davison Wilson Parking P
2 26 Michael Almond Copyworld P
3 7 Matt Campbell Nuveau Constructions / Phase 8 P
4 777 Ash Walsh Bob Jane T-Marts / Infants Friend P
5 12 Steven Richards Laser Plumbing and Electrical P
6 38 David Wall Wilson Security P
7 45 Duvashen Padayachee Darrell Lea STIX P
8 360 Fraser Ross Shooters NC / DNA Racing P
9 54 James Abela Horsley Park Gun Shop P
10 88 Dylan O’Keeffe All Star Equipment Sales / APB P
11 4 Stephen Grove Grove Hire C
12 77 Nick McBride Bob Jane T-Marts P
13 24 Tony Bates Moveitnet/C Tech Laser C
14 13 James Bergmuller pricepressure.com.au C
15 9 Marc Cini Hallmarc C
16 39 Adrian Mastronardo Veritas Property Group C
DNF 21 Garth Walden Commercial Interior Projects P
DNF 8 Tony Longhurst Saint/Porsche Centre Melbourne G