Castrol Edge Townsville 400

Race 1

1 IOR Petroleum Mason Barbera Ford Falcon 11 16:24.120
2 Bob Jane T-Marts/Altenzo/Shark Kim Jane Holden Commodore 11 16:26.030
3 Mango Credit David Sieders Holden Commodore 11 16:26.552
4 CRC Racing Craig Dontas Holden Commodore 11 16:27.009
5 Multispares Racing Ryan Hansford Ford Falcon 11 16:27.554
6 Burbank Racing Nathan Pretty Holden Commodore 11 16:29.290
7 Ryco Filters Steve Owen Holden Commodore 11 16:31.455
8 ABC TOWING/PROTECH POWER Gerard McLeod Holden Commodore 11 16:32.445
9 JMG Maintenance & Fabrication Jeremy Gray Ford Falcon 11 16:35.125
10 Sieders Racing Team Graham Edward Holden Commodore 11 16:36.782
11 Jesus Racing Andrew Fisher Ford Falcon 11 16:42.502
12 Western Sydney Motorsport Craig Woods Ford Falcon 11 16:45.599
13 Haymans Racing Mathew Nolan Ford Falcon 11 16:50.286
14 Right to Drive Nandi Kiss Holden Commodore 11 16:51.964
15 WIL-TOW Steve Wilson Ford Falcon 11 16:59.329
DNF Australian Motorsport Services Troy Dontas Holden Commodore  5  8:03.228
DNF RGS Racing Ryal Harris Ford Falcon  1  1:47.455

Race 2

1 Jesus Racing Andrew Fisher Ford Falcon 14 20:44.6357
2 ABC TOWING/PROTECH POWER Gerard McLeod Holden Commodore 14 20:44.8447
3 Multispares Racing Ryan Hansford Ford Falcon 14 20:45.3564
4 CRC Racing Craig Dontas Holden Commodore 14 20:52.8028
5 RGS Racing Ryal Harris Ford Falcon 14 20:54.9310
6 Sieders Racing Team Graham Edwards Holden Commodore 14 20:57.9433
7 Mango Credit David Sieders Holden Commodore 14 20:58.2238
8 Burbank Racing Nathan Pretty Holden Commodore 14 21:02.0270
9 Ryco Filters Steve Owen Holden Commodore 14 21:04.7387
10 WIL-TOW Steve Wilson Ford Falcon 14 21:08.7882
11 Western Sydney Motorsport Craig Woods Ford Falcon 14 21:09.9365
12 JMG Maintenance & Fabrication Jeremy Gray Ford Falcon 14 21:20.8162
13 Haymans Racing Mathew Nolan Ford Falcon 14 22:15.6747
DNF Australian Motorsport Services Troy Dontas Holden Commodore  6  9:16.9595
DNF Bob Jane T-Marts/Altenzo/Shark Kim Jane Holden Commodore  2  3:09.5779
DNF IOR Petroleum Mason Barbera Ford Falcon  2  3:10.0108
DNF Right to Drive Nandi Kiss Holden Commodore  1 24:36.6270

Race 3

1 Mango Credit David Sieders Holden Commodore 11 16:12.3494
2 CRC Racing Craig Dontas Holden Commodore 11 16:13.3922
3 IOR Petroleum Mason Barbera Ford Falcon 11 16:13.8173
4 ABC TOWING/PROTECH POWER Gerard McLeod Holden Commodore 11 16:19.6002
5 Multispares Racing Ryan Hansford Ford Falcon 11 16:18.5125
6 JMG Maintenance & Fabrication Jeremy Gray Ford Falcon 11 16:27.4684
7 Sieders Racing Team Graham Edwards Holden Commodore 11 16:30.6454
8 Ryco Filters Steve Owen Holden Commodore 11 16:31.0196
9 Western Sydney Motorsport Craig Woods Ford Falcon 11 16:31.5589
10 Haymans Racing Mathew Nolan Ford Falcon 11 16:35.9458
11 Jesus Racing Andrew Fisher Ford Falcon 11 16:40.5262
12 Right to Drive Nandi Kiss Holden Commodore 11 16:42.4065
13 Australian Motorsport Services Troy Dontas Holden Commodore 11 16:51.9915
14 WIL-TOW Steve Wilson Ford Falcon 11 17:00.3105
DNF Burbank Racing Nathan Pretty Holden Commodore  3  4:33.4791
DNF RGS Racing Ryal Harris Ford Falcon  3  4:35.4322