Castrol Gold Coast 600

RESULTS: Carrera Cup Race 1

POS NO Driver Team
1 7 Matt Campbell Phase 8
2 10 David Russell Finanze Ezi
3 777 Nick Foster Bob Jane T-Marts
4 26 Michael Almond Copyworld
5 8 Craig Baird Porsche Centre Melbourne
6 22 Richard Muscat Wilson Security/PAYCE/Genis Steel
7 45 Duvashen Padayachee Darrell Lea STIX
8 88 Shae Davies Davbridge Constructions
9 77 Nick McBride Bob Jane T-Marts
10 56 Shane Smollen McGrath Estate Agents
11 24 Tony Bates AFS / Fleetguard
12 1 Steven Richards Laser Plumbing & Electrical
13 13 James Bergmuller MotorOne Car Care
14 9 Marc Cini Hallmarc
15 65 Fraser Ross Porsche Centre Brighton
16 222 Scott Taylor Scott Taylor Motorsport
17 6 Ash Samadi Apartment Hotel
18 4 Stephen Grove Grove Group
19 39 Adrian Mastronardo Veritas
20 25 John Martin Copyworld

 

RESULTS: Carrera Cup – Race 2 : Gold Coast

POS NO Driver Team Class
1 7 Matt Campbell Phase 8 P
2 10 David Russell Finanze Ezi P
3 777 Nick Foster Bob Jane T-Marts P
4 8 Craig Baird Porsche Centre Melbourne P
5 22 Richard Muscat Wilson Security/PAYCE/Genis Steel P
6 88 Shae Davies Davbridge Constructions P
7 26 Michael Almond Copyworld P
8 77 Nick McBride Bob Jane T-Marts P
9 65 Fraser Ross Porsche Centre Brighton P
10 25 John Martin Copyworld P
11 24 Tony Bates AFS / Fleetguard C
12 1 Steven Richards Laser Plumbing & Electrical P
13 4 Stephen Grove Grove Group C
14 13 James Bergmuller MotorOne Car Care C
15 56 Shane Smollen McGrath Estate Agents C
16 45 Duvashen Padayachee Darrell Lea STIX P
17 6 Ash Samadi Apartment Hotel C
18 222 Scott Taylor Scott Taylor Motorsport C
DNF 39 Adrian Mastronardo Veritas C
DNF 9 Marc Cini Hallmarc C

RESULTS: Carrera Cup – Race 3 : Gold Coast

POS NO Driver Team Class
1 7 Matt Campbell Phase 8 P
2 10 David Russell Finanze Ezi P
3 777 Nick Foster Bob Jane T-Marts P
4 22 Richard Muscat Wilson Security/PAYCE/Genis Steel P
5 25 John Martin Copyworld P
6 88 Shae Davies Davbridge Constructions P
7 77 Nick McBride Bob Jane T-Marts P
8 26 Michael Almond Copyworld P
9 65 Fraser Ross Porsche Centre Brighton P
10 45 Duvashen Padayachee Darrell Lea STIX P
11 1 Steven Richards Laser Plumbing & Electrical P
12 24 Tony Bates AFS / Fleetguard C
13 4 Stephen Grove Grove Group C
14 13 James Bergmuller MotorOne Car Care C
15 56 Shane Smollen McGrath Estate Agents C
16 9 Marc Cini Hallmarc C
17 39 Adrian Mastronardo Veritas C
18 6 Ash Samadi Apartment Hotel C
DNF 222 Scott Taylor Scott Taylor Motorsport C
DNF 8 Craig Baird Porsche Centre Melbourne P

 

Comments are closed.

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!