BetEasy Darwin Triple Crown

Results: Race 16, BetEasy Darwin Triple Crown

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Scott McLaughlin Ford Mustang GT 70 1:21:00.4130
2 9 Penrite Racing David Reynolds Holden Commodore ZB 70 1:21:14.2449
3 12 Shell V-Power Racing Team Fabian Coulthard Ford Mustang GT 70 1:21:15.2884
4 6 Monster Energy Racing Team Cameron Waters Ford Mustang GT 70 1:21:21.5747
5 88 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Jamie Whincup Holden Commodore ZB 70 1:21:22.3240
6 55 Supercheap Auto Racing Chaz Mostert Ford Mustang GT 70 1:21:22.7372
7 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team Lee Holdsworth Ford Mustang GT 70 1:21:23.3240
8 99 Penrite Racing Anton De Pasquale Holden Commodore ZB 70 1:21:28.0517
9 23 Milwaukee Racing Will Davison Ford Mustang GT 70 1:21:29.7727
10 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen Holden Commodore ZB 70 1:21:32.3998
11 7 Plus Fitness Racing Andre Heimgartner Nissan Altima 70 1:21:36.1481
12 18 Irwin Racing Mark Winterbottom Holden Commodore ZB 70 1:21:36.8180
13 35 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore ZB 70 1:21:47.3047
14 22 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing James Courtney Holden Commodore ZB 70 1:21:47.3364
15 8 Dunlop Racing Nick Percat Holden Commodore ZB 70 1:21:55.7496
16 15 Castrol Racing Rick Kelly Nissan Altima 70 1:21:57.6478
17 34 Boost Mobile Racing James Golding Holden Commodore ZB 69 1:21:01.2841
18 14 Freightliner Racing Tim Slade Holden Commodore ZB 69 1:21:01.7548
19 2 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing Scott Pye Holden Commodore ZB 69 1:21:04.2318
20 78 Team Harvey Norman Simona De Silvestro Nissan Altima 69 1:21:05.1495
21 19 Truck Assist TEKNO Racing Jack Le Brocq Holden Commodore ZB 69 1:21:06.0762
22 21 Team CoolDrive Macauley Jones Holden Commodore ZB 69 1:21:07.3218
23 33 Boost Mobile Racing Chris Pither Holden Commodore ZB 69 1:21:07.7623
24 3 RABBLE.club Racing Garry Jacobson Nissan Altima 69 1:21:20.7379
25 4 SCT Logistics Racing Jack Smith Holden Commodore ZB 69 1:21:27.6144

Results: Race 15, BetEasy Darwin Triple Crown

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Scott McLaughlin Ford Mustang GT 42 52:11.8540
2 55 Supercheap Auto Racing Chaz Mostert Ford Mustang GT 42 52:18.7369
3 9 Penrite Racing David Reynolds Holden Commodore ZB 42 52:19.7316
4 6 Monster Energy Racing Team Cameron Waters Ford Mustang GT 42 52:20.0959
5 88 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Jamie Whincup Holden Commodore ZB 42 52:20.8073
6 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team Lee Holdsworth Ford Mustang GT 42 52:24.3156
7 12 Shell V-Power Racing Team Fabian Coulthard Ford Mustang GT 42 52:25.8622
8 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen Holden Commodore ZB 42 52:27.1426
9 22 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing James Courtney Holden Commodore ZB 42 52:31.9991
10 2 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing Scott Pye Holden Commodore ZB 42 52:38.3782
11 99 Penrite Racing Anton De Pasquale Holden Commodore ZB 42 52:40.0393
12 23 Milwaukee Racing Will Davison Ford Mustang GT 42 52:43.9866
13 8 Dunlop Racing Nick Percat Holden Commodore ZB 42 52:44.5162
14 3 RABBLE.club Racing Garry Jacobson Nissan Altima 42 52:46.5688
15 33 Boost Mobile Racing Chris Pither Holden Commodore ZB 42 52:47.1784
16 7 Plus Fitness Racing Andre Heimgartner Nissan Altima 42 52:50.7803
17 18 Irwin Racing Mark Winterbottom Holden Commodore ZB 42 52:51.5576
18 35 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore ZB 42 52:56.5169
19 78 Team Harvey Norman Simona De Silvestro Nissan Altima 42 53:02.5642
20 4 SCT Logistics Racing Jack Smith Holden Commodore ZB 42 53:17.1809
21 15 Castrol Racing Rick Kelly Nissan Altima 41 52:14.0572
22 21 Team CoolDrive Macauley Jones Holden Commodore ZB 34 53:15.1087
DNF 14 Freightliner Racing Tim Slade Holden Commodore ZB 1 1:19.4157
DNF 34 Boost Mobile Racing James Golding Holden Commodore ZB
DNF 19 Truck Assist TEKNO Racing Jack Le Brocq Holden Commodore ZB