LATEST

Bathurst

Race 1

1 Nick Percat (SA) Coates Hire Racing 24:31.6868
2 Warren Luff (NSW) No Second Chance/Phase 8 24:33.1765
3 Craig Baird (NZL) Jet Travel Insurance 24:33.5164
4 Steven Richards (VIC) Laser Plumbing & Electrical 24:34.4610
5 Michael Patrizi (WA) Ausdrill – Onsite Racing 24:38.6046
6 Shae Davies (QLD) Davbridge Constructions 24:38.8532
7 Adam Gowans (TAS) Team Kiwi Racing 24:53.8423
8 Max Twigg (VIC) Permagard Automotive 24:54.4792
9 Duvashen Padayachee NSW Team BRM/ Rentcorp Property Gr 24:57.3868
10 Shane Smollen (NSW) McGrath Estate Agents 25:00.4043
11 Damien Flack (QLD) Rosche Visper 25:01.7937
12 Paul Kelly (NZL) Paul Kelly Motor Group 25:12.1730
13 Stephen Grove (VIC) Grove Group 25:12.8528
14 Gavin Bullas (VIC) Bottle O 25:14.3145
15 Marc Cini (VIC) Hallmarc 25:19.9446
16 Michael Loccisano (VIC) Hallmarc 25:44.6345
17 Renee Gracie (QLD) Fujitsu Racing 25:44.8468
18 Tony Walls (NSW) Objective Racing 26:24.1563
19 Rusty French (VIC) Skye Sands/Wilson Security 26:25.5883
DNF Tony Bates (VIC) AFS/N2C 18:16.2392
DNF James Bergmuller (VIC) Porsche Centre Brighton

Race 2

1 Warren Luff (NSW) No Second Chance/Phase 8 22:00.9842
2 Craig Baird (NZL) Jet Travel Insurance 22:01.2639
3 Nick Percat (SA) Coates Hire Racing 22:02.0779
4 Michael Patrizi (WA) Ausdrill – Onsite Racing 22:14.5935
5 Steven Richards (VIC) Laser Plumbing & Electrical 22:15.0980
6 Shae Davies (QLD) Davbridge Constructions 22:15.6984
7 Adam Gowans (TAS) Team Kiwi Racing 22:30.4330
8 Max Twigg (VIC) Permagard Automotive 22:31.6648
9 Duvashen Padayachee NSW Team BRM/ Rentcorp Property Gr 22:36.7964
10 Paul Kelly (NZL) Paul Kelly Motor Group 22:37.6456
11 Damien Flack (QLD) Rosche Visper 22:45.0853
12 Shane Smollen (NSW) McGrath Estate Agents 22:48.8472
13 Gavin Bullas (VIC) Bottle O 22:53.2655
14 Marc Cini (VIC) Hallmarc 22:55.2284
15 Stephen Grove (VIC) Grove Group 22:55.4904
16 Tony Walls (NSW) Objective Racing 23:26.4367
17 Renee Gracie (QLD) Fujitsu Racing 23:28.0334
18 Michael Loccisano (VIC) Hallmarc 23:39.5252
19 Rusty French (VIC) Skye Sands/Wilson Security 22:29.7017

Race 3

1 Craig Baird (NZL) Jet Travel Insurance 15:23.6157
2 Warren Luff (NSW) No Second Chance/Phase 8 15:24.9681
3 Steven Richards (VIC) Laser Plumbing & Electrical 15:25.9290
4 Michael Patrizi (WA) Ausdrill – Onsite Racing 15:26.3059
5 Adam Gowans (TAS) Team Kiwi Racing 15:38.8357
6 Max Twigg (VIC) Permagard Automotive 15:43.5695
7 Duvashen Padayachee NSW Team BRM/ Rentcorp Property Gr 15:44.0305
8 Nick Percat (SA) Coates Hire Racing 15:47.2537
9 Shane Smollen (NSW) McGrath Estate Agents 15:50.3802
10 Damien Flack (QLD) Rosche Visper 15:56.8621
11 Paul Kelly (NZL) Paul Kelly Motor Group 16:05.4109
12 Marc Cini (VIC) Hallmarc 16:06.2211
13 Gavin Bullas (VIC) Bottle O 16:06.9430
14 Stephen Grove (VIC) Grove Group 16:09.5103
15 Tony Walls (NSW) Objective Racing 16:15.6706
16 Michael Loccisano (VIC) Hallmarc 16:18.9978
17 Renee Gracie (QLD) Fujitsu Racing 16:19.3373
DNF Shae Davies (QLD) Davbridge Constructions 11:05.7949

 

 

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!