LATEST:

Bathurst

Results: Race 3

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Cls Laps Race time
1 777 Sonic / Bob Jane T-Marts/SRG Jordan Love P 9 19:07.6409
2 36 Lodge Brothers Cooper Murray P 9 19:08.4152
3 38 PAYCE David Wall P 9 19:11.1036
4 8 Porsche Centre Melbourne Nick McBride P 9 19:12.3633
5 5 Sonic Thomas Maxwell P 9 19:13.0824
6 111 Seears Workwear Cameron Hill P 9 19:13.7203
7 100 Sonic/Polyflor Dale Wood P 9 19:17.2588
8 27 Wash It Liam Talbot A 9 19:24.0243
9 20 Agas National Adrian Flack A 9 19:27.0520
10 77 Sonic/Bob Jane T-Marts/PSA Aus Michael Almond P 9 19:29.5789
11 34 Hyundai Forklifts Australia Duvashen Padayachee P 9 19:39.0217
12 4 Grove Group Stephen Grove A 9 19:40.8897
13 23 Dayco / Lago Cold Stores Roger Lago A 9 19:41.1241
14 6 Garage 1 Tim Miles A 9 19:41.6643
15 13 The Bend Motorsport Park/HTFU Sam Shahin A 9 19:42.0776
16 22 BMF Dean Cook A 9 19:42.3686
17 30 DRM Motorsport David Ryan A 9 19:56.3750
18 222 Scott Taylor Motorsport Scott Taylor A 9 20:11.6291
19 9 Hallmarc Marc Cini A 9 20:12.0586
20 35 Hyundai Forklifts Australia Indiran Padayachee A 9 20:20.1269
DNF 12 O’Brien Electrical and Plumb Steve Richards P 6 12:53.1717

Results: Race 2

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Cls Laps Race time
1 777 Sonic / Bob Jane T-Marts/SRG Jordan Love P 9 19:08.2731
2 36 Lodge Brothers Cooper Murray P 9 19:13.6429
3 38 PAYCE David Wall P 9 19:14.1659
4 8 Porsche Centre Melbourne Nick McBride P 9 19:16.4254
5 5 Sonic Thomas Maxwell P 9 19:18.6146
6 12 O’Brien Electrical and Plumb Steve Richards P 9 19:20.9793
7 20 Agas National Adrian Flack A 9 19:22.7941
8 27 Wash It Liam Talbot A 9 19:24.4973
9 100 Sonic/Polyflor Dale Wood P 9 19:27.8407
10 111 Seears Workwear Cameron Hill P 9 19:33.1716
11 23 Dayco / Lago Cold Stores Roger Lago A 9 19:37.4841
12 4 Grove Group Stephen Grove A 9 19:38.4499
13 34 Hyundai Forklifts Australia Duvashen Padayachee P 9 19:38.9891
14 6 Garage 1 Tim Miles A 9 19:41.6300
15 22 BMF Dean Cook A 9 19:42.1475
16 13 The Bend Motorsport Park/HTFU Sam Shahin A 9 19:45.1482
17 77 Sonic/Bob Jane T-Marts/PSA Aus Michael Almond P 9 19:46.0552
18 9 Hallmarc Marc Cini A 9 20:10.1787
19 30 DRM Motorsport David Ryan A 9 20:10.4692
20 35 Hyundai Forklifts Australia Indiran Padayachee A 9 20:29.1405
21 222 Scott Taylor Motorsport Scott Taylor A 9 20:34.2631

Results: Race 1

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Cls Laps Race time
1 777 Sonic / Bob Jane T-Marts/SRG Jordan Love P 15 37:30.3470
2 38 PAYCE David Wall P 15 37:31.1306
3 36 Lodge Brothers Cooper Murray P 15 37:31.3956
4 8 Porsche Centre Melbourne Nick McBride P 15 37:34.8761
5 100 Sonic/Polyflor Dale Wood P 15 37:38.0346
6 12 O’Brien Electrical and Plumb Steve Richards P 15 37:38.4817
7 77 Sonic/Bob Jane T-Marts/PSA Aus Michael Almond P 15 37:38.7720
8 5 Sonic Thomas Maxwell P 15 37:45.8905
9 20 Agas National Adrian Flack A 15 37:49.0412
10 27 Wash It Liam Talbot A 15 37:56.8355
11 4 Grove Group Stephen Grove A 15 38:04.4181
12 23 Dayco / Lago Cold Stores Roger Lago A 15 38:04.8429
13 34 Hyundai Forklifts Australia Duvashen Padayachee P 15 38:05.5838
14 6 Garage 1 Tim Miles A 15 38:08.0568
15 22 BMF Dean Cook A 15 38:13.4340
16 13 The Bend Motorsport Park/HTFU Sam Shahin A 15 38:15.6184
17 9 Hallmarc Marc Cini A 15 38:36.8994
18 30 DRM Motorsport David Ryan A 15 38:48.7017
19 222 Scott Taylor Motorsport Scott Taylor A 15 39:01.5985
20 35 Hyundai Forklifts Australia Indiran Padayachee A 15 39:06.2147
DNF 111 Seears Workwear Cameron Hill P 3 6:40.9408

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!