Bathurst 1000

RESULTS: Race 1 – Carrera Cup : Bathurst

Pos No. Driver Team Category
1 38 David Wall PAYCE/Wilson Security P
2 888 Alex Davison President Limo Australia P
3 777 Andre Heimgartner Bob Jane T-Marts / Money Now P
4 7 Jaxon Evans Hungry Jacks P
5 77 Nick McBride Sonic / Bob Jane T-Marts P
6 88 Dylan O’Keeffe APB Group/President Limo Australia P
7 5 Cameron McConville Repair Management Australia P
8 26 Michael Almond Copyworld P
9 79 Jordan Love Sonic Motor Racing / Quintis P
10 8 Dan Gaunt Porsche Centre Melbourne P
11 136 James Abela Horsley Park Gun Shop P
12 70 Tim Miles Miles Advisory Partners C
13 9 Marc Cini Hallmarc C
14 33 Simon Ellingham Peak Marketing P
15 131 Graham Williams WRA C
DNF 4 Stephen Grove Grove Group C
DNF 18 Max Twigg C

RESULTS: Carrera Cup – Race 2 : Bathurst

Pos No. Driver Team Category
1 777 Andre Heimgartner Bob Jane T-Marts / Money Now P
2 38 David Wall PAYCE/Wilson Security P
3 888 Alex Davison President Limo Australia P
4 5 Cameron McConville Repair Management Australia P
5 79 Jordan Love Sonic Motor Racing / Quintis P
6 77 Nick McBride Sonic / Bob Jane T-Marts P
7 88 Dylan O’Keeffe APB Group/President Limo Australia P
8 8 Dan Gaunt Porsche Centre Melbourne P
9 136 James Abela Horsley Park Gun Shop P
10 70 Tim Miles Miles Advisory Partners C
11 9 Marc Cini Hallmarc C
12 4 Stephen Grove Grove Group C
13 33 Simon Ellingham Peak Marketing P
14 13 Sam Shahin HTFU C
15 131 Graham Williams WRA C
DNF 7 Jaxon Evans Hungry Jacks P
DNF 26 Michael Almond Copyworld P
DNF 18 Max Twigg C

 

RESULTS: Carrera Cup – Race 3 : Bathurst

Pos No. Driver Team Category
1 777 Andre Heimgartner Bob Jane T-Marts / Money Now P
2 888 Alex Davison President Limo Australia P
3 38 David Wall PAYCE/Wilson Security P
4 77 Nick McBride Sonic / Bob Jane T-Marts P
5 5 Cameron McConville Repair Management Australia P
6 7 Jaxon Evans Hungry Jacks P
7 8 Dan Gaunt Porsche Centre Melbourne P
8 136 James Abela Horsley Park Gun Shop P
9 88 Dylan O’Keeffe APB Group/President Limo Australia P
10 79 Jordan Love Sonic Motor Racing / Quintis P
11 26 Michael Almond Copyworld P
12 70 Tim Miles Miles Advisory Partners C
13 33 Simon Ellingham Peak Marketing P
14 18 Max Twigg C
15 13 Sam Shahin HTFU C
16 131 Graham Williams WRA C
DNF 9 Marc Cini Hallmarc C
DNF 4 Stephen Grove Grove Group C