Barbagallo

Results: Race 3

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 23 Sitech-Trimble / MWM Dean Fiore Nissan Altima 19 20:18.5873
2 88 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VF 19 20:22.2981
3 55 Arcoplate Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 19 20:23.3649
4 26 MEGA Fuels / MWM Garry Jacobson Nissan Altima 19 20:25.3199
5 14 Payce Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VF 19 20:25.6044
6 5 Skye Sands Thomas Randle Ford Falcon FG/X 19 20:26.7060
7 44 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Chris Pither Holden Commodore VF 19 20:27.0326
8 56 Arcoplate Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 19 20:27.8633
9 62 Land Surveys / MWM Alex Rullo Nissan Altima 19 20:28.0863
10 99 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Mason Barbera Holden Commodore VF 19 20:28.2504
11 16 Middy’s Electrical Bryce Fullwood Ford Falcon FG/X 19 20:28.9714
12 21 SCT Logistics Jack Smith Holden Commodore VF 19 20:29.2211
13 38 Eggleston Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore VF 19 20:29.4463
14 8 BGD Architects Zane Goddard Holden Commodore VF 19 20:29.5079
15 18 Auto One Albury Matthew Chahda Holden Commodore VF 19 20:29.7542
16 67 Paul Morris Motorsport Shae Davies Ford Falcon FG/X 19 20:31.5683
17 54 Eggleston Motorsport Nathan Morcom Holden Commodore VF 19 20:32.7838
18 10 Grove Hire Brenton Grove Holden Commodore VF 19 20:36.5173
19 49 Dynamic Supplies Jordan Boys Holden Commodore VF 19 20:38.1975
20 63 Eggleston Motorsport Dominic Storey Holden Commodore VF 19 20:40.2845
DNF 15 Auto One Adam Marjoram Holden Commodore VF 6 7:29.6411
DNF 98 Matt Stone Racing Jaie Robson Holden Commodore VF 5 6:47.8858
DNF 57 Arcoplate Racing Brodie Kostecki Holden Commodore VF

Results: Race 2

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 88 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VF 27 26:53.1871
2 5 Skye Sands Thomas Randle Ford Falcon FG/X 27 26:59.1999
3 26 MEGA Fuels / MWM Garry Jacobson Nissan Altima 27 26:59.7168
4 44 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Chris Pither Holden Commodore VF 27 27:00.0994
5 67 Paul Morris Motorsport Shae Davies Ford Falcon FG/X 27 27:01.6091
6 62 Land Surveys / MWM Alex Rullo Nissan Altima 27 27:02.7716
7 14 Payce Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VF 27 27:06.4800
8 99 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Mason Barbera Holden Commodore VF 27 27:06.8685
9 56 Arcoplate Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 27 27:07.4899
10 21 SCT Logistics Jack Smith Holden Commodore VF 27 27:08.5660
11 15 Auto One Adam Marjoram Holden Commodore VF 27 27:12.1193
12 23 Sitech-Trimble / MWM Dean Fiore Nissan Altima 27 27:12.7193
13 16 Middy’s Electrical Bryce Fullwood Ford Falcon FG/X 27 27:17.0169
14 54 Eggleston Motorsport Nathan Morcom Holden Commodore VF 27 27:18.6246
15 55 Arcoplate Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 27 27:18.9840
16 57 Arcoplate Racing Brodie Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 27 27:19.3492
17 18 Auto One Albury Matthew Chahda Holden Commodore VF 27 27:20.0370
18 63 Eggleston Motorsport Dominic Storey Holden Commodore VF 27 27:20.6136
19 8 BGD Architects Zane Goddard Holden Commodore VF 27 27:22.0895
20 38 Eggleston Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore VF 27 27:25.3338
21 10 Grove Hire Brenton Grove Holden Commodore VF 27 27:31.6424
22 49 Dynamic Supplies Jordan Boys Holden Commodore VF 27 27:33.9792
23 98 Matt Stone Racing Jaie Robson Holden Commodore VF 27 27:51.4676

Results: Race 1

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 62 Land Surveys / MWM Alex Rullo Nissan Altima 26 26:01.4079
2 23 Sitech-Trimble / MWM Dean Fiore Nissan Altima 26 26:04.0769
3 57 Arcoplate Racing Brodie Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 26 26:04.3698
4 55 Arcoplate Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 26 26:06.7810
5 99 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Mason Barbera Holden Commodore VF 26 26:07.1031
6 5 Skye Sands Thomas Randle Ford Falcon FG/X 26 26:08.2987
7 44 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Chris Pither Holden Commodore VF 26 26:08.6318
8 67 Paul Morris Motorsport Shae Davies Ford Falcon FG/X 26 26:14.4772
9 14 Payce Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VF 26 26:16.1975
10 56 Arcoplate Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 26 26:18.4338
11 16 Middy’s Electrical Bryce Fullwood Ford Falcon FG/X 26 26:19.4657
12 26 MEGA Fuels / MWM Garry Jacobson Nissan Altima 26 26:20.1054
13 15 Auto One Adam Marjoram Holden Commodore VF 26 26:20.9335
14 88 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VF 26 26:21.4339
15 8 BGD Architects Zane Goddard Holden Commodore VF 26 26:23.3671
16 21 SCT Logistics Jack Smith Holden Commodore VF 26 26:24.0143
17 63 Eggleston Motorsport Dominic Storey Holden Commodore VF 26 26:25.7058
18 38 Eggleston Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore VF 26 26:27.3006
19 54 Eggleston Motorsport Nathan Morcom Holden Commodore VF 26 26:32.6319
20 18 Auto One Albury Matthew Chahda Holden Commodore VF 26 26:34.4715
21 10 Grove Hire Brenton Grove Holden Commodore VF 26 26:35.5332
22 49 Dynamic Supplies Jordan Boys Holden Commodore VF 26 26:53.3242
23 98 Matt Stone Racing Jaie Robson Holden Commodore VF 26 27:00.0041

Comments are closed.

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!