LATEST:

Barbagallo

Results: Race 2

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 35 Matt Stone Racing Ashley Walsh Holden Commodore VF 26 26:09.8999
2 16 Middy’s Electrical / MWM Bryce Fullwood Nissan Altima 26 26:10.3955
3 55 Arcoweld Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 26 26:11.5766
4 54 Eggleston Motorsport Dean Fiore Holden Commodore VF 26 26:13.1505
5 57 Team Arcoweld Racing Brodie Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 26 26:13.6841
6 56 Team Arcoweld Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 26 26:14.3823
7 5 Skye Sands Thomas Randle Ford Falcon FG/X 26 26:14.6760
8 38 Eggleston Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore VF 26 26:16.6351
9 28 BGD Architects / MWM Zane Goddard Nissan Altima 26 26:17.1581
10 15 Image Racing Adam Marjoram Holden Commodore VF 26 26:17.8696
11 49 Image Racing Jordan Boys Holden Commodore VF 26 26:19.3526
12 27 Lowes Petoleum / MWM Tyler Everingham Nissan Altima 26 26:19.6295
13 88 Eggleston Motorsport Justin Ruggier Holden Commodore VF 26 26:20.9353
14 99 Garry Rogers Motorsport Mason Barbera Holden Commodore VF 26 26:21.3069
15 44 Garry Rogers Motorsport Dylan O’Keeffe Holden Commodore VF 26 26:21.5647
16 10 Grove Hire Racing Brenton Grove Holden Commodore VF 26 26:24.0704
17 21 SCT Logistics Jack Smith Holden Commodore VF 26 26:24.2504
18 47 Osborn’s Transport Joel Heinrich Ford Falcon FG/X 26 26:24.4762
19 18 Auto One Albury Matthew Chahda Ford Falcon FG/X 24 26:42.9325

Results: Race 1

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 38 Eggleston Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore VF 26 24:11.8166
2 28 BGD Architects / MWM Zane Goddard Nissan Altima 26 24:12.8469
3 35 Matt Stone Racing Ashley Walsh Holden Commodore VF 26 24:17.0991
4 16 Middy’s Electrical / MWM Bryce Fullwood Nissan Altima 26 24:18.6386
5 5 Skye Sands Thomas Randle Ford Falcon FG/X 26 24:19.9977
6 55 Arcoweld Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 26 24:20.3299
7 56 Team Arcoweld Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 26 24:25.5178
8 54 Eggleston Motorsport Dean Fiore Holden Commodore VF 26 24:28.0596
9 49 Image Racing Jordan Boys Holden Commodore VF 26 24:28.8767
10 44 Garry Rogers Motorsport Dylan O’Keeffe Holden Commodore VF 26 24:29.8319
11 21 SCT Logistics Jack Smith Holden Commodore VF 26 24:30.1263
12 99 Garry Rogers Motorsport Mason Barbera Holden Commodore VF 26 24:34.2284
13 10 Grove Hire Racing Brenton Grove Holden Commodore VF 26 24:34.5060
14 88 Eggleston Motorsport Justin Ruggier Holden Commodore VF 26 24:34.7376
15 27 Lowes Petoleum / MWM Tyler Everingham Nissan Altima 26 24:35.3690
16 47 Osborn’s Transport Joel Heinrich Ford Falcon FG/X 26 24:36.1423
17 18 Auto One Albury Matthew Chahda Ford Falcon FG/X 26 24:36.7046
18 57 Team Arcoweld Racing Brodie Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 25 24:22.3879
DNF 15 Image Racing Adam Marjoram Holden Commodore VF 25 23:31.6390

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!