LATEST:

Albert Park

Results: Race 3

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Laps Race time
1 1 AGI Sport Jayden Ojeda 8 16:31.4881
2 23 AGI Sport Luis Leeds 8 16:32.3063
3 5 Team BRM Ryan Suhle 8 16:33.4969
4 15 Team BRM Lochie Hughes 8 16:33.7076
5 9 MTEC Motorsport Taylor Cockerton 8 16:40.1808
6 99 MTEC Motorsport Ryan Yardley 8 16:42.3872
7 57 AGI Sport Jackson Burton 8 16:46.5381
8 16 Team BRM Tom Smith 8 16:47.6997
9 12 AGI Sport Josh Smith 8 16:52.8686
10 11 Patrizicorse Jackson Walls 8 16:57.5455
11 68 Tank Motorsport Dylan Thomas 8 17:03.2680
12 14 JRD Matt Holmes 8 17:04.7360
13 31 JRD Heath Collinson 8 17:06.7013
14 76 Team BRM Emerson Harvey 8 17:07.1133
15 39 AGI Sport Antonio Astuti 8 17:16.4984
16 21 Rossoverde Racing Christian Lester 8 17:26.9203
17 69 Team BRM Brenton Grigoul 8 17:34.4430
18 29 Patrizi Aaron Zerefos 8 18:08.1923

Results: Race 2 Part reverse grid

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Laps Race time
1 39 AGI Sport Antonio Astuti 5 15:41.8027
2 99 MTEC Motorsport Ryan Yardley 5 15:42.5243
3 9 MTEC Motorsport Taylor Cockerton 5 15:43.2267
4 16 Team BRM Tom Smith 5 15:43.3657
5 15 Team BRM Lochie Hughes 5 15:43.6250
6 11 Patrizicorse Jackson Walls 5 15:44.0814
7 68 Tank Motorsport Dylan Thomas 5 15:44.8224
8 5 Team BRM Ryan Suhle 5 15:47.2216
9 23 AGI Sport Luis Leeds 5 15:47.6144
10 57 AGI Sport Jackson Burton 5 15:49.2099
11 69 Team BRM Brenton Grigoul 5 15:51.3360
12 31 JRD Heath Collinson 5 15:51.6087
13 21 Rossoverde Racing Christian Lester 5 15:53.7719
14 76 Team BRM Emerson Harvey 5 15:55.4172
15 29 Patrizi Aaron Zerefos 5 15:59.0623
DNF 12 AGI Sport Josh Smith 2 6:59.4218
DNF 1 AGI Sport Jayden Ojeda    
DNF 14 JRD Matt Holmes    

Results: Race 1

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Laps Race time
1 23 AGI Sport Luis Leeds 5 14:32.1079
2 5 Team BRM Ryan Suhle 5 14:32.2491
3 15 Team BRM Lochie Hughes 5 14:33.1108
4 57 AGI Sport Jackson Burton 5 14:33.5109
5 1 AGI Sport Jayden Ojeda 5 14:33.6380
6 39 AGI Sport Antonio Astuti 5 14:34.3339
7 9 MTEC Motorsport Taylor Cockerton 5 14:36.2900
8 12 AGI Sport Josh Smith 5 14:36.4245
9 16 Team BRM Tom Smith 5 14:37.4958
10 99 MTEC Motorsport Ryan Yardley 5 14:38.4733
11 14 JRD Matt Holmes 5 14:40.9354
12 68 Tank Motorsport Dylan Thomas 5 14:42.3280
13 76 Team BRM Emerson Harvey 5 15:02.2434
14 69 Team BRM Brenton Grigoul 5 15:03.0733
15 29 Patrizi Aaron Zerefos 5 15:07.0992
DNF 31 JRD Heath Collinson    
DNF 11 Patrizicorse Jackson Walls    
DNF 21 Rossoverde Racing Christian Lester    

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!