Australian Grand Prix

Results: Race 4

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Class Laps Race time
1 75 Sun Energy 1 Racing Kenny Habul Mercedes AMG GT3 CH 10 26:23.8116
2 8 WM Waste Management Max Twigg Mercedes AMG GT3 CH 10 26:31.6792
3 63 Eggleston Motorsport Peter Hackett Mercedes AMG GT3 CH 10 26:32.3816
4 1 Valvoline Geoff Emery Audi R8 LMS Evo CH 10 26:39.9925
5 24 KFC/Ctech Laser/Moveitnet/B&B Tony Bates Audi R8 LMS Evo CH 10 26:45.3462
6 125 BTE Bulk Transport Equipment Ryan How Audi R8 LMS Ultra TR 10 26:46.3983
7 28 Aussie Driver Search Lee Partridge Audi R8 LMS CH 10 26:46.6868
8 99 Industrie Nick Kelly Audi R8 LMS Ultra TR 10 27:06.6802
9 7 Local Legends Snacks Tony Quinn Aston Martin Vantage CH 10 27:13.2198
10 34 Motorsport Leasing John Morriss Porsche GT3-R TR 10 27:14.5870
11 222 Scott Taylor Motorsport Scott Taylor Porsche 997 Cup R TR 10 27:17.5864
12 71 Dale Paterson Motorsports Dale Paterson Chevrolet Camaro GT3 TR 10 27:36.9716
13 21 Melbourne Orthopaedic Group Shane Barwood Porsche 991 GT3 Cup CL 10 28:03.1478
14 25 Earth Electrical Contractors Nick Karnaros Porsche 991 GT3 Cup CL 10 28:09.1587
15 87 Daikin Airconditioning David Greig Porsche 991 GT3 Cup CL 10 28:10.5902
16 69 Safe-T-Stop Richard Gartner Lamborghini R-EX TR 10 28:11.8558
17 64 Aaron Laboratories Joseph Ensabella Porsche 997 GT3 Cup TR 10 28:13.2039
18 74 59 Racing Ryan Simpson McLaren 570S GT4 GT4 10 28:13.2530
19 29 Haemokinesis/Trofeo Estate Jim Manolios Lamborghini Sup Trof CL 10 28:21.0885
20 55 Griffith Corporation Mark Griffith Ginetta G55 GT4 GT4 9 26:31.7793
21 48 M Motorsport Justin McMillan KTM X-Bow GT4 GT4 9 26:43.7708
22 16 MPD Steak Kitchen Victor Zagame Audi R8 LMS GT4 GT4 9 27:14.3491
23 50 Vantage Freight/M Motorsport David Crampton KTM X-Bow GT4 9 27:15.2614
DNF 59 59Racing/HSY/Opti-Coat Fraser Ross McLaren 720S GT3 IVT    

Results: Race 3

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Class Laps Race time
1 63 Eggleston Motorsport Peter Hackett Mercedes AMG GT3 CH 9 26:27.5555
2 8 WM Waste Management Max Twigg Mercedes AMG GT3 CH 9 26:28.3169
3 75 Sun Energy 1 Racing Kenny Habul Mercedes AMG GT3 CH 9 26:29.3118
4 125 BTE Bulk Transport Equipment Ryan How Audi R8 LMS Ultra TR 9 26:32.0275
5 1 Valvoline Geoff Emery Audi R8 LMS Evo CH 9 26:32.3374
6 59 59Racing/HSY/Opti-Coat Fraser Ross McLaren 720S GT3 IVT 9 26:33.4559
7 24 KFC/Ctech Laser/Moveitnet/B&B Tony Bates Audi R8 LMS Evo CH 9 26:36.1648
8 34 Motorsport Leasing John Morriss Porsche GT3-R TR 9 26:49.2437
9 69 Safe-T-Stop Richard Gartner Lamborghini R-EX TR 9 27:00.9054
10 25 Earth Electrical Contractors Nick Karnaros Porsche 991 GT3 Cup CL 9 27:02.4263
11 64 Aaron Laboratories Joseph Ensabella Porsche 997 GT3 Cup TR 9 27:04.1957
12 48 M Motorsport Glen Wood KTM X-Bow GT4 GT4 9 27:05.6878
13 29 Haemokinesis/Trofeo Estate Jim Manolios Lamborghini Sup Trof CL 9 27:08.5380
14 21 Melbourne Orthopaedic Group Shane Barwood Porsche 991 GT3 Cup CL 9 27:12.9864
15 74 59 Racing Ryan Simpson McLaren 570S GT4 GT4 9 27:14.6657
16 50 Vantage Freight/M Motorsport Trent Harrison KTM X-Bow GT4 9 27:16.6033
17 87 Daikin Airconditioning David Greig Porsche 991 GT3 Cup CL 9 27:17.5981
18 16 MPD Steak Kitchen Victor Zagame Audi R8 LMS GT4 GT4 9 27:39.2068
19 71 Dale Paterson Motorsports Dale Paterson Chevrolet Camaro GT3 TR 8 26:42.3136
20 7 Local Legends Snacks Tony Quinn Aston Martin Vantage CH 8 26:57.9282
DNF 55 Griffith Corporation Mark Griffith Ginetta G55 GT4 GT4 8 25:08.9126
DNF 28 Aussie Driver Search Lee Partridge Audi R8 LMS CH 3 10:19.7544
DNF 99 Industrie Nick Kelly Audi R8 LMS Ultra TR 2 8:16.9802
DNF 222 Scott Taylor Motorsport Scott Taylor Porsche 997 Cup R TR    

Results: Race 2

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Class Laps Race time
1 75 Sun Energy 1 Racing Kenny Habul Mercedes AMG GT3 CH 11 25:37.6934
2 59 59Racing/HSY/Opti-Coat Fraser Ross McLaren 720S GT3 IVT 11 25:38.6661
3 8 WM Waste Management Max Twigg Mercedes AMG GT3 CH 11 25:49.4790
4 1 Valvoline Geoff Emery Audi R8 LMS Evo CH 11 25:55.1043
5 125 BTE Bulk Transport Equipment Ryan How Audi R8 LMS Ultra TR 11 25:55.9560
6 63 Eggleston Motorsport Peter Hackett Mercedes AMG GT3 CH 11 26:01.6841
7 28 Aussie Driver Search Lee Partridge Audi R8 LMS CH 11 26:06.3101
8 24 KFC/Ctech Laser/Moveitnet/B&B Tony Bates Audi R8 LMS Evo CH 11 26:14.8471
9 34 Motorsport Leasing John Morriss Porsche GT3-R TR 11 26:27.0144
10 222 Scott Taylor Motorsport Scott Taylor Porsche 997 Cup R TR 11 26:44.8202
11 99 Industrie Nick Kelly Audi R8 LMS Ultra TR 11 26:46.2072
12 71 Dale Paterson Motorsports Dale Paterson Chevrolet Camaro GT3 TR 11 26:57.9723
13 21 Melbourne Orthopaedic Group Shane Barwood Porsche 991 GT3 Cup CL 11 27:21.7408
14 25 Earth Electrical Contractors Nick Karnaros Porsche 991 GT3 Cup CL 11 27:22.2382
15 74 59 Racing Ryan Simpson McLaren 570S GT4 GT4 11 27:46.3587
16 87 Daikin Airconditioning David Greig Porsche 991 GT3 Cup CL 10 26:06.1905
17 29 Haemokinesis / Trofeo Estate Jim Manolios Lamborghini Sup Trof CL 10 26:08.5064
18 55 Griffith Corporation Mark Griffith Ginetta G55 GT4 GT4 10 26:12.4518
19 48 M Motorsport Justin McMillan KTM X-Bow GT4 GT4 10 26:16.4872
20 16 MPD Steak Kitchen Victor Zagame Audi R8 LMS GT4 GT4 10 27:19.9385
DNF 64 Aaron Laboratories Joseph Ensabella Porsche 997 GT3 Cup TR 10 25:36.5563
DNF 69 Safe-T-Stop Richard Gartner Lamborghini R-EX TR 9 23:05.1439
DNF 7 Local Legends Snacks Tony Quinn Aston Martin Vantage CH 8 20:12.8630
DNF 50 Vantage Freight / M Motorsport David Crampton KTM X-Bow GT4 6 18:07.0036

Results: Race 1

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Class Laps Race time
1 59 59Racing/HSY/Opti-Coat Fraser Ross McLaren 720S GT3 IVT 11 25:48.0822
2 8 WM Waste Management Max Twigg Mercedes AMG GT3 CH 11 25:50.3365
3 63 Eggleston Motorsport Peter Hackett Mercedes AMG GT3 CH 11 25:55.3310
4 1 Valvoline Geoff Emery Audi R8 LMS Evo CH 11 25:56.4291
5 125 BTE Bulk Transport Equipment Ryan How Audi R8 LMS Ultra TR 11 26:09.9806
6 24 KFC/Ctech Laser/Moveitnet/B&B Tony Bates Audi R8 LMS Evo CH 11 26:16.1051
7 99 Industrie Nick Kelly Audi R8 LMS Ultra TR 11 26:25.4434
8 7 Local Legends Snacks Tony Quinn Aston Martin Vantage CH 11 26:29.7834
9 28 Aussie Driver Search Lee Partridge Audi R8 LMS CH 11 26:30.2181
10 34 Motorsport Leasing John Morriss Porsche GT3-R TR 11 26:38.4007
11 222 Scott Taylor Motorsport Scott Taylor Porsche 997 Cup R TR 11 26:44.8828
12 71 Dale Paterson Motorsports Dale Paterson Chevrolet Camaro GT3 TR 11 27:08.2675
13 69 Safe-T-Stop Richard Gartner Lamborghini R-EX TR 11 27:44.2585
14 48 M Motorsport Glen Wood KTM X-Bow GT4 GT4 11 27:54.9177
15 74 59 Racing Ryan Simpson McLaren 570S GT4 GT4 10 25:53.0369
16 64 Aaron Laboratories Joseph Ensabella Porsche 997 GT3 Cup TR 10 25:53.1159
17 25 Earth Electrical Contractors Nick Karnaros Porsche 991 GT3 Cup CL 10 25:53.8674
18 87 Daikin Airconditioning David Greig Porsche 991 GT3 Cup CL 10 26:00.1613
19 29 Haemokinesis / Trofeo Estate Jim Manolios Lamborghini Sup Trof CL 10 26:16.0698
20 55 Griffith Corporation Mark Griffith Ginetta G55 GT4 GT4 10 26:19.6488
21 50 Vantage Freight / M Motorsport Trent Harrison KTM X-Bow GT4 10 26:20.0999
22 16 MPD Steak Kitchen Victor Zagame Audi R8 LMS GT4 GT4 10 27:31.3425
23 21 Melbourne Orthopaedic Group Shane Barwood Porsche 991 GT3 Cup CL 9 26:08.5820
DNF 22 Seidler Group Luke Seidler Porsche 991 GT3 Cup CL 8 21:22.8770
DNF 75 Sun Energy 1 Racing Kenny Habul Mercedes AMG GT3 CH 7 17:54.7535