Australian Grand Prix

Race 1 (Friday)

1 88 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Commodore VE2 4 01:57:3379 50:32:3444 25
2 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Commodore VE2 13 01:56:6258 50:40:3387 25
3 4 Irwin Racing Alex Davison Falcon FG 2 01:58:3960 51:02:6466 25
4 15 Jack Daniel’s Racing Rick Kelly Commodore VE2 14 01:57:1510 51:02:9161 25
5 33 Fujitsu Racing GRM Lee Holdsworth Commodore VE2 10 01:57:0683 51:06:1917 25
6 14 Team BOC Jason Richards Commodore VE2 4 01:59:1115 51:06:9087 25
7 5 Orrcon Steel FPR Falcon Mark Winterbottom Falcon FG 12 01:57:1229 51:08:6468 25
8 19 Mother Energy Racing Team Jonathon Webb Falcon FG 12 01:56:9800 51:11:7718 25
9 8 Team BOC Jason Bright Commodore VE2 12 01:57:0581 51:14:7179 25
10 6 Trading Post FPR Falcon Will Davison Falcon FG 2 01:58:9762 51:15:2807 25
11 16 Stratco Racing David Reynolds Commodore VE2 12 01:57:2989 51:18:7357 25
12 9 SP Tools Racing Shane van Gisbergen Falcon FG 14 01:57:3285 51:27:5889 25
13 61 Bundaberg Racing Fabian Coulthard Commodore VE2 15 01:58:5613 51:28:4127 25
14 49 VIP Petfoods Steve Owen Commodore VE2 13 01:58:3813 51:30:3666 25
15 11 Pepsi Max Crew Greg Murphy Commodore VE2 2 01:59:1416 51:33:4302 25
16 1 Toll Holden Racing Team James Courtney Commodore VE2 12 01:57:6437 51:34:7069 25
17 39 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Commodore VE2 7 01:59:7827 51:34:8139 25
18 21 Fair Dinkum Sheds Racing Karl Reindler Commodore VE2 15 01:58:9681 51:35:4041 25
19 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Falcon FG 15 01:59:0371 51:35:4173 25
20 34 Fujitsu Racing GRM Michael Caruso Commodore VE2 11 01:59:0549 51:36:3625 25
21 12 Triple F Racing Dean Fiore Falcon FG 15 01:58:9765 51:43:4164 25
22 30 Gulf Western Oil Racing Warren Luff Commodore VE2 10 01:59:9097 51:46:8568 25
23 47 Lucky 7 Racing Tim Slade Falcon FG 7 01:58:3977 51:48:1077 25
24 3 Wilson Security Racing Tony D’Alberto Falcon FG 15 01:58:1255 52:01:3176 25
25 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Commodore VE2 4 01:59:1395 50:53:1856 24
26 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Paul Dumbrell Falcon FG 12 01:57:7167 52:14:2176 24
27 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Commodore VE2 5 01:55:9682 52:17:7652 23
DNF 18 Jim Beam Racing James Moffat Falcon FG 1 02:15:1875 02:15:1875 1

Race 2 (Saturday)

1 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Commodore VE2 11 01:56:3084 50:31:9145 25
2 14 Team BOC Jason Richards Commodore VE2 3 01:56:7354 50:38:2784 25
3 4 Irwin Racing Alex Davison Falcon FG 4 01:57:6140 50:45:7757 25
4 88 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Commodore VE2 11 01:56:6968 50:50:4173 25
5 15 Jack Daniel’s Racing Rick Kelly Commodore VE2 12 01:56:2786 50:50:4389 25
6 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Commodore VE2 12 01:56:5110 50:50:5945 25
7 61 Bundaberg Racing Fabian Coulthard Commodore VE2 11 01:56:8340 50:56:3060 25
8 8 Team BOC Jason Bright Commodore VE2 11 01:57:5371 50:56:8821 25
9 9 SP Tools Racing Shane van Gisbergen Falcon FG 13 01:57:4160 51:02:1285 25
10 6 Trading Post FPR Falcon Will Davison Falcon FG 12 01:57:7671 51:03:5595 25
11 11 Pepsi Max Crew Greg Murphy Commodore VE2 2 01:58:2498 51:04:0578 25
12 34 Fujitsu Racing GRM Michael Caruso Commodore VE2 12 01:57:9729 51:10:6011 25
13 19 Mother Energy Racing Team Jonathon Webb Falcon FG 11 01:57:2034 51:13:6364 25
14 39 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Commodore VE2 15 01:59:0432 51:22:7707 25
15 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Commodore VE2 2 01:58:8064 51:25:5043 25
16 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Paul Dumbrell Falcon FG 4 01:59:4741 51:26:6319 25
17 21 Fair Dinkum Sheds Racing Karl Reindler Commodore VE2 10 01:57:1446 51:29:6386 25
18 12 Triple F Racing Dean Fiore Falcon FG 13 01:57:8354 51:30:2584 25
19 18 Jim Beam Racing James Moffat Falcon FG 12 01:57:7694 51:32:0923 25
20 5 Orrcon Steel FPR Falcon Mark Winterbottom Falcon FG 11 01:56:8454 51:34:5959 25
21 47 Lucky 7 Racing Tim Slade Falcon FG 12 01:56:3032 51:34:9929 25
22 3 Wilson Security Racing Tony D’Alberto Falcon FG 6 01:59:5801 51:36:8483 25
23 30 Gulf Western Oil Racing Warren Luff Commodore VE2 2 01:57:6592 51:53:1305 25
24 16 Stratco Racing David Reynolds Commodore VE2 10 01:57:7622 51:56:1522 25
25 33 Fujitsu Racing GRM Lee Holdsworth Commodore VE2 11 01:57:1526 52:05:8085 25
DNF 49 VIP Petfoods Steve Owen Commodore VE2 12 01:57:3293 49:12:8127 24
DNF 1 Toll Holden Racing Team James Courtney Commodore VE2 3 01:57:3085 17:21:8432 4
DNF 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Falcon FG 00:00:0000 00:00:0000 0

Race 3 (Sunday)

1 88 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Commodore VE2 7 01:57:4137 47:01:9241 18
2 11 Pepsi Max Crew Greg Murphy Commodore VE2 7 01:58:2537 47:12:9177 18
3 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Commodore VE2 7 01:58:0856 47:21:6773 18
4 9 SP Tools Racing Shane van Gisbergen Falcon FG 8 01:58:4490 47:24:7732 18
5 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Commodore VE2 7 01:58:2008 47:25:2548 18
6 34 Fujitsu Racing GRM Michael Caruso Commodore VE2 8 01:58:3486 47:25:9837 18
7 47 Lucky 7 Racing Tim Slade Falcon FG 9 01:58:6341 47:26:7650 18
8 61 Bundaberg Racing Fabian Coulthard Commodore VE2 7 01:58:0108 47:27:4079 18
9 1 Toll Holden Racing Team James Courtney Commodore VE2 9 01:58:9937 47:27:5856 18
10 8 Team BOC Jason Bright Commodore VE2 7 01:58:1936 47:28:2567 18
11 5 Orrcon Steel FPR Falcon Mark Winterbottom Falcon FG 6 01:58:7730 47:28:7334 18
12 39 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Commodore VE2 7 01:58:8729 47:29:0395 18
13 6 Trading Post FPR Falcon Will Davison Falcon FG 7 01:58:0781 47:29:6957 18
14 33 Fujitsu Racing GRM Lee Holdsworth Commodore VE2 10 01:58:9059 47:29:7629 18
15 21 Fair Dinkum Sheds Racing Karl Reindler Commodore VE2 9 01:58:9454 47:31:9090 18
16 12 Triple F Racing Dean Fiore Falcon FG 7 01:59:2655 47:35:6075 18
17 3 Wilson Security Racing Tony D’Alberto Falcon FG 8 01:59:9950 47:35:9152 18
18 18 Jim Beam Racing James Moffat Falcon FG 7 01:58:6473 47:40:8384 18
19 49 VIP Petfoods Steve Owen Commodore VE2 10 01:58:7111 47:56:5941 18
20 4 Irwin Racing Alex Davison Falcon FG 7 01:57:4619 47:59:8349 18
DNF 19 Mother Energy Racing Team Jonathon Webb Falcon FG 7 01:59:0577 41:29:6985 15
DNF 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Paul Dumbrell Falcon FG 6 01:59:9119 23:20:2732 6
DNF 14 Team BOC Jason Richards Commodore VE2 1 02:30:0668 14:00:4062 3
DNF 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Commodore VE2 00:00:0000 00:00:0000 0
DNF 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Falcon FG 00:00:0000 00:00:0000 0
DNF 30 Gulf Western Oil Racing Warren Luff Commodore VE2 00:00:0000 00:00:0000 0
DNF 15 Jack Daniel’s Racing Rick Kelly Commodore VE2 00:00:0000 00:00:0000 0
DNF 16 Stratco Racing David Reynolds Commodore VE2 00:00:0000 00:00:0000 0

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!