Australian Grand Prix

Race 1

Pos Team Driver Car Laps Time
1  Team TEKNO VIP Petfoods Shane Van Gisbergen Holden Commodore VF 10 19:48.4102
2  Red Bull Racing Australia Jamie Whincup Holden Commodore VF 10 19:54.5905
3  Valvoline Racing GRM Scott McLaughlin Volvo S60 10 19:55.5983
4  Norton Hornets Michael Caruso Nissan Altima 10 19:55.8951
5  Lockwood Racing Fabian Coulthard Holden Commodore VF 10 19:56.4490
6  Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Holden Commodore VF 10 19:57.9238
7  Red Bull Racing Australia Craig Lowndes Holden Commodore VF 10 19:59.4993
8  Norton Hornets James Moffat Nissan Altima 10 19:59.8856
9  Pepsi Max Crew Chaz Mostert Ford Falcon FG 10 20:00.3702
10  Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Nissan Altima 10 20:00.8776
11  Jack Daniel’s Racing Rick Kelly Nissan Altima 10 20:01.1223
12  Erebus Motorsport V8 Will Davison Mercedes E63 AMG 10 20:01.6129
13  Pepsi Max Crew Mark Winterbottom Ford Falcon FG 10 20:04.5908
14  Team BOC Jason Bright Holden Commodore VF 10 20:04.8231
15  Holden Racing Team James Courtney Holden Commodore VF 10 20:09.2897
16  Supercheap Auto Racing Tim Slade Holden Commodore VF 10 20:09.6230
17  Walkinshaw Racing Nick Percat Holden Commodore VF 10 20:10.9881
18  Valvoline Racing GRM Robert Dahlgren Volvo S60 10 20:11.9065
19  Repair Management Aust Racing Russell Ingall Holden Commodore VF 10 20:14.2367
20  Erebus Motorsport V8 Lee Holdsworth Mercedes E63 AMG 10 20:14.8133
21  Wilson Security Racing Scott Pye Ford Falcon FG 10 20:17.5196
22  Jeld-wen Jack Perkins Ford Falcon FG 10 20:19.0300
23  Team ADVAM / GB Dale Wood Holden Commodore VF 10 20:19.3878
24  Wilson Security Racing David Wall Ford Falcon FG 10 20:19.6596
25  The Bottle-O Racing Team David Reynolds Ford Falcon FG 10 20:24.7287

Race 2

Pos Team Driver Car Laps Time
1 Team TEKNO VIP Petfoods  Shane Van Gisbergen Holden Commodore VF 12 23:58.7720
2 Red Bull Racing Australia  Craig Lowndes Holden Commodore VF 12 23:59.3239
3 Lockwood Racing  Fabian Coulthard Holden Commodore VF 12 24:00.6313
4 Norton Hornets  Michael Caruso Nissan Altima 12 24:01.4437
5 Valvoline Racing GRM  Scott McLaughlin Volvo S60 12 24:02.3916
6 Holden Racing Team  Garth Tander Holden Commodore VF 12 24:07.4400
7 Red Bull Racing Australia  Jamie Whincup Holden Commodore VF 12 24:07.8754
8 Team BOC  Jason Bright Holden Commodore VF 12 24:08.3106
9 Pepsi Max Crew  Chaz Mostert Ford Falcon FG 12 24:08.9104
10 Erebus Motorsport V8  Will Davison Mercedes E63 AMG 12 24:11.4890
11 Jack Daniel’s Racing  Rick Kelly Nissan Altima 12 24:11.6833
12 Norton Hornets  James Moffat Nissan Altima 12 24:14.3771
13 Jack Daniel’s Racing  Todd Kelly Nissan Altima 12 24:15.9313
14 Pepsi Max Crew  Mark Winterbottom Ford Falcon FG 12 24:16.2829
15 Holden Racing Team  James Courtney Holden Commodore VF 12 24:16.8329
16 Walkinshaw Racing  Nick Percat Holden Commodore VF 12 24:17.4177
17 Supercheap Auto Racing  Tim Slade Holden Commodore VF 12 24:18.1631
18 The Bottle-O Racing Team  David Reynolds Ford Falcon FG 12 24:21.3360
19 Valvoline Racing GRM  Robert Dahlgren Volvo S60 12 24:21.8656
20 Erebus Motorsport V8  Lee Holdsworth Mercedes E63 AMG 12 24:24.5714
21 Team ADVAM / GB  Dale Wood Holden Commodore VF 12 24:25.2420
22 Repair Management Aust Racing  Russell Ingall Holden Commodore VF 12 24:25.7990
23 Wilson Security Racing  David Wall Ford Falcon FG 12 24:27.1393
24 Jeld-wen  Jack Perkins Ford Falcon FG 12 24:30.4325
25 Wilson Security Racing  Scott Pye Ford Falcon FG 11 24:35.3782

Race 3

1 Team TEKNO VIP Petfoods Shane Van Gisbergen Holden Commodore VF 12 27:53.08
2 Lockwood Racing Fabian Coulthard Holden Commodore VF 12 27:53.58
3 Red Bull Racing Australia Craig Lowndes Holden Commodore VF 12 27:54.05
4 Valvoline Racing GRM Scott McLaughlin Volvo S60 12 27:58.39
5 Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Holden Commodore VF 12 27:59.06
6 Norton Hornets Michael Caruso Nissan Altima 12 27:59.51
7 Red Bull Racing Australia Jamie Whincup Holden Commodore VF 12 28:02.45
8 Pepsi Max Crew Mark Winterbottom Ford Falcon FG 12 28:03.31
9 The Bottle-O Racing Team David Reynolds Ford Falcon FG 12 28:05.54
10 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Nissan Altima 12 28:05.81
11 Jack Daniel’s Racing Rick Kelly Nissan Altima 12 28:06.10
12 Norton Hornets James Moffat Nissan Altima 12 28:07.15
13 Supercheap Auto Racing Tim Slade Holden Commodore VF 12 28:07.49
14 Walkinshaw Racing Nick Percat Holden Commodore VF 12 28:09.04
15 Wilson Security Racing David Wall Ford Falcon FG 12 28:09.95
16 Jeld-wen Jack Perkins Ford Falcon FG 12 28:10.19
17 Erebus Motorsport V8 Lee Holdsworth Mercedes E63 AMG 12 28:10.71
18 Repair Management Aust Racing Russell Ingall Holden Commodore VF 12 28:10.98
19 Valvoline Racing GRM Robert Dahlgren Volvo S60 12 28:12.52
20 Holden Racing Team James Courtney Holden Commodore VF 12 28:19.71
21 Erebus Motorsport V8 Will Davison Mercedes E63 AMG 12 28:41.00
DNF Team BOC Jason Bright Holden Commodore VF 4 12:03.06
DNF Wilson Security Racing Scott Pye Ford Falcon FG 3 09:59.48
DNF Pepsi Max Crew Chaz Mostert Ford Falcon FG
DNF Team ADVAM / GB Dale Wood Holden Commodore VF

Race 4

1 Valvoline Racing GRM Scott McLaughlin Volvo S60 12 25:35.42
2 Red Bull Racing Australia Craig Lowndes Holden Commodore VF 12 25:36.50
3 Norton Hornets Michael Caruso Nissan Altima 12 25:42.01
4 Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Holden Commodore VF 12 25:42.01
5 Lockwood Racing Fabian Coulthard Holden Commodore VF 12 25:42.78
6 Erebus Motorsport V8 Will Davison Mercedes E63 AMG 12 25:42.94
7 Pepsi Max Crew Mark Winterbottom Ford Falcon FG 12 25:43.11
8 Holden Racing Team James Courtney Holden Commodore VF 12 25:44.41
9 Supercheap Auto Racing Tim Slade Holden Commodore VF 12 25:46.93
10 Erebus Motorsport V8 Lee Holdsworth Mercedes E63 AMG 12 25:48.23
11 Wilson Security Racing Scott Pye Ford Falcon FG 12 25:52.41
12 Repair Management Aust Racing Russell Ingall Holden Commodore VF 12 25:53.79
13 Walkinshaw Racing Nick Percat Holden Commodore VF 12 25:54.04
14 Team TEKNO VIP Petfoods Shane Van Gisbergen Holden Commodore VF 12 25:56.47
15 Wilson Security Racing David Wall Ford Falcon FG 12 25:56.61
16 Jeld-wen Jack Perkins Ford Falcon FG 12 25:57.84
17 The Bottle-O Racing Team David Reynolds Ford Falcon FG 12 26:06.25
18 Team BOC Jason Bright Holden Commodore VF 12 26:45.46
DNF Norton Hornets James Moffat Nissan Altima 8 17:40.10
DNF Red Bull Racing Australia Jamie Whincup Holden Commodore VF 8 17:40.14
DNF Jack Daniel’s Racing Rick Kelly Nissan Altima 8 17:40.64
DNF Valvoline Racing GRM Robert Dahlgren Volvo S60 8 17:41.24
DNF Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Nissan Altima 6 12:10.92

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!