LATEST

Armor All Gold Coast 600

V8 Utes Race 1 Result, Gold Coast

1 All Purpose Pest Racing  Ryal Harris (QLD) Ford  FG 7 11:32.5982
2 Hayman Reese Racing  Jesse Dixon (VIC) Holden  VE 7 11:34.1600
3 Sieders Racing Team  David Sieders (NSW) Ford FG 7 11:35.1803
4 Multispares  Ryan Hansford (QLD) Ford FG 7 11:36.4010
5 Rentco Transport Equipment Ren  Kris Walton (QLD) Ford FG 7 11:37.5992
6 iSeek Racing/Wake Up  George Miedecke (NSW) Holden VE 7 11:39.0570
7 Auto One  Adam Marjoram (WA) Holden VE 7 11:39.5562
8 STRATCO Racing  Rhys McNally (WA) Holden  VE 7 11:40.8538
9 GoPro Racing  Nathan Pretty (VIC) Holden  VE 7 11:41.6714
10 Jesus Racing Team  Andrew Fisher (NSW) Ford FG 7 11:42.9546
11 JMG Racing/IXL  Jeremy Gray (NSW) Ford FG 7 11:44.8847
12 Onsite Racing  Rohan Barry (QLD) Ford FG 7 11:44.9847
13 Thirsty Camel Bottleshops  Craig Dontas (SA) Holden  VE 7 11:47.3859
14 Norris Motor Group/Isuzu  Wayne Wakefield (QLD) Ford FG 7 11:54.2664
15 Cetnaj Electrical Supplies  Peter Burnitt (QLD) Ford FG 7 11:55.5136
16 Skyreach  Leigh Nicolaou (VIC) Holden  VE 7 11:58.4365
17 Western General Body Works  Danny Buzadzic (VIC) Ford FG 7 12:00.4791
18 Wil-tow Assist  Stephen Wilson (QLD) Holden  VE 7 12:01.4409
19 Just Car Insurance  Elliot Barbour (VIC) Holden  VE 7 12:01.9755
20 Oaklands Construction Group  Bruce Oaklands (NSW) Ford FG 7 12:02.7957
21 Slideway/Go Karting Brisbane  Cam Wilson (QLD) Ford FG 7 12:03.6452
22 Australian Conveyor Racing  Noel Edge (SA) Ford  FG 7 12:04.7448
23 Big Rig Tyres/Track Buddy/Perm  Colin Bradley (QLD) Holden  VE 7 12:05.8763
24 Team Kleen Racing/Kleen Group  Henry Nickolls (NSW) Holden  VE 7 12:07.5653
25 Battery World  John Wood (VIC) Ford FG 6 12:11.5527
DNF Peters Motorsport  Benn Wilson (QLD) Holden  VE 5  7:33.2447
DNF Wallerawang Engineering  Philip Woodbury (NSW) Ford FG 5  7:34.7925
DNF Macmahon Mining  Gerard McLeod (VIC) Holden  VE
DNF SECUREcorp  Terry Nightingale (NSW) Ford FG
EXC Bob Jane T-Marts/Altenzo Tyres  Kim Jane (VIC) Holden  VE

V8 Utes Race 2 Result, Gold Coast

Position Sponsor Driver Ute Laps Time/Gap
1 Jesus Racing Team Andrew Fisher (NSW) Ford FG  9 13:10.3450
2 STRATCO Racing Rhys McNally (WA) Holden  VE  9 13:11.0144
3 JMG Racing/IXL Jeremy Gray (NSW) Ford FG  9 13:11.1947
4 Auto One Adam Marjoram (WA) Holden VE  9 13:11.6226
5 Hayman Reese Racing Jesse Dixon (VIC) Holden  VE  9 13:14.3283
6 All Purpose Pest Racing Ryal Harris (QLD) Ford  FG  9 13:14.8318
7 Rentco Transport Equipment Ren Kris Walton (QLD) Ford FG  9 13:16.5725
8 iSeek Racing/Wake Up George Miedecke (NSW) Holden VE  9 13:17.2064
9 Sieders Racing Team David Sieders (NSW) Ford FG  9 13:17.6618
10 Multispares Ryan Hansford (QLD) Ford FG  9 13:18.5509
11 Onsite Racing Rohan Barry (QLD) Ford FG  9 13:26.9385
12 Thirsty Camel Bottleshops Craig Dontas (SA) Holden  VE  9 13:29.9026
13 Norris Motor Group/Isuzu Wayne Wakefield (QLD) Ford FG  9 13:36.8257
14 Just Car Insurance Elliot Barbour (VIC) Holden  VE  9 13:37.0263
15 Bob Jane T-Marts/Altenzo Tyres Kim Jane (VIC) Holden  VE  9 13:37.9920
16 Battery World John Wood (VIC) Ford FG  9 13:41.0176
17 Macmahon Mining Gerard McLeod (VIC) Holden  VE  9 13:41.7299
18 Cetnaj Electrical Supplies Peter Burnitt (QLD) Ford FG  9 13:49.7658
19 Wil-tow Assist Stephen Wilson (QLD) Holden  VE  9 13:54.6986
20 Skyreach Leigh Nicolaou (VIC) Holden  VE  9 13:59.6092
21 Oaklands Construction Group Bruce Oaklands (NSW) Ford FG  9 14:11.1961
22 Team Kleen Racing/Kleen Group Henry Nickolls (NSW) Holden  VE  9 14:17.5061
23 Australian Conveyor Racing Noel Edge (SA) Ford  FG  9 14:20.2384
24 Big Rig Tyres/Track Buddy/Perm Colin Bradley (QLD) Holden  VE  9 14:22.4404
25 GoPro Racing Nathan Pretty (VIC) Holden  VE  8 13:21.7714
DNF Western General Body Works Danny Buzadzic (VIC) Ford FG  7 11:03.8180

V8 Utes Race 3 Result, Gold Coast

Position Sponsor Driver Ute Laps Time/Gap
1 All Purpose Pest Racing Ryal Harris (QLD) Ford  FG 11 15:55.6082
2 Hayman Reese Racing Jesse Dixon (VIC) Holden  VE 11 15:56.9462
3 STRATCO Racing Rhys McNally (WA) Holden  VE 11 15:57.4113
4 Auto One Adam Marjoram (WA) Holden VE 11 15:58.7198
5 Sieders Racing Team David Sieders (NSW) Ford FG 11 15:59.7703
6 Rentco Transport Equipment Re Kris Walton (QLD) Ford FG 11 16:00.3866
7 Multispares Ryan Hansford (QLD) Ford FG 11 16:00.7760
8 JMG Racing/IXL Jeremy Gray (NSW) Ford FG 11 16:03.3950
9 iSeek Racing/Wake Up George Miedecke (NSW) Holden VE 11 16:03.7852
10 Thirsty Camel Bottleshops Craig Dontas (SA) Holden  VE 11 16:11.7741
11 Just Car Insurance Elliot Barbour (VIC) Holden  VE 11 16:12.4355
12 Norris Motor Group/Isuzu Wayne Wakefield (QLD) Ford FG 11 16:15.7476
13 GoPro Racing Nathan Pretty (VIC) Holden  VE 11 16:16.4966
14 Battery World John Wood (VIC) Ford FG 11 16:16.8381
15 Macmahon Mining Gerard McLeod (VIC) Holden  VE 11 16:18.5219
16 Bob Jane T-Marts/Altenzo Tyre Kim Jane (VIC) Holden  VE 11 16:19.7882
17 Onsite Racing Rohan Barry (QLD) Ford FG 11 16:33.7687
18 Skyreach Leigh Nicolaou (VIC) Holden  VE 11 16:34.5301
19 Cetnaj Electrical Supplies Peter Burnitt (QLD) Ford FG 11 16:37.5067
20 Jesus Racing Team Andrew Fisher (NSW) Ford FG 11 16:48.2681
21 Wil-tow Assist Stephen Wilson (QLD) Holden  VE 11 16:55.6871
22 Oaklands Construction Group Bruce Oaklands (NSW) Ford FG 11 16:58.0782
23 Big Rig Tyres/Track Buddy/Per Colin Bradley (QLD) Holden  VE 11 17:12.6462
24 Australian Conveyor Racing Noel Edge (SA) Ford  FG 10 16:04.5599
DNF Team Kleen Racing/Kleen Group Henry Nickolls (NSW) Holden  VE  3  5:02.9213

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!