Australian Grand Prix

Results: Race 4

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Class Laps Race time
1 7 Morris Finance Jaxon Evans (QLD) P 9 19:57.0176
2 88 ABP Group Dylan O’Keeffe (VIC) P 9 20:00.5159
3 777 Rodney Jane Racing Jordan Love (WA) P 9 20:04.2028
4 1 PAYCE/Wilson Security David Wall (NSW) P 9 20:04.5044
5 8 Porsche Centre Melbourne Nick McBride (VIC) P 9 20:05.3675
6 18 Payce/Wilson Security/JBL James Moffat (TBC) P 9 20:06.6911
7 14 Sonic/Totally 4×4 Peter Major (SA) P 9 20:09.4390
8 4 Grove Motorsport Pty Ltd Stephen Grove (VIC) A 9 20:12.9972
9 15 Volante Rosso Motorsport Josh Hunt (QLD) P 9 20:13.3640
10 80 WM Waste Management Max Twigg (VIC) A 9 20:15.7563
11 100 Sonic/Polyflor Dale Wood (VIC) P 9 20:16.4836
12 23 JBS Australia Roger Lago (QLD) A 9 20:17.5730
13 20 Agas National Adrian Flack (NSW) A 9 20:23.6309
14 6 Miles Advisory Partners Tim Miles (NSW) A 9 20:23.6361
15 12 Garwood Motorsport Adam Garwood (TAS) P 9 20:26.3963
16 22 BMF/Pitman Racing Dean Cook (VIC) A 9 20:33.3396
17 19 Hallmark Homes Anthony Gilbertson (QLD) A 9 20:33.9772
18 13 The Bend/htfu Sam Shahin (SA) A 9 20:38.2614
19 131 Sonic Graham Williams (VIC) A 9 21:00.3194
20 35 Hyundai Forklifts Australia Indiran Padayachee (NSW) A 9 21:08.7026
21 77 Bob Jane T Marts/PSA Michael Almond (TBC) P 8 20:22.6565
22 9 Hallmarc Marc Cini (VIC) A 8 22:16.3772
DNF 5 Arris/Strongbuild Greg Taylor (NSW) A 5 12:12.0792
DNF 888 Porsche Centre Brighton/Doncas Alex Davison (QLD) P

Results: Race 3

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Class Laps Race time
1 100 Sonic/Polyflor Dale Wood (VIC) P 10 21:40.1651
2 7 Morris Finance Jaxon Evans (QLD) P 10 21:41.4446
3 888 Porsche Centre Brighton/Doncas Alex Davison (QLD) P 10 21:46.0128
4 77 Bob Jane T Marts/PSA Michael Almond (TBC) P 10 21:46.0280
5 777 Rodney Jane Racing Jordan Love (WA) P 10 21:46.5241
6 8 Porsche Centre Melbourne Nick McBride (VIC) P 10 21:47.1380
7 88 ABP Group Dylan O’Keeffe (VIC) P 10 21:47.2747
8 15 Volante Rosso Motorsport Josh Hunt (QLD) P 10 22:04.6951
9 14 Sonic/Totally 4×4 Peter Major (SA) P 10 22:07.8418
10 4 Grove Motorsport Pty Ltd Stephen Grove (VIC) A 10 22:10.6368
11 6 Miles Advisory Partners Tim Miles (NSW) A 10 22:11.8649
12 1 PAYCE/Wilson Security David Wall (NSW) P 10 22:15.9960
13 22 BMF/Pitman Racing Dean Cook (VIC) A 10 22:16.5119
14 5 Arris/Strongbuild Greg Taylor (NSW) A 10 22:19.0439
15 80 WM Waste Management Max Twigg (VIC) A 10 22:28.3776
16 13 The Bend/htfu Sam Shahin (SA) A 10 22:30.1417
17 23 JBS Australia Roger Lago (QLD) A 10 22:40.7615
18 18 Payce/Wilson Security/JBL James Moffat (TBC) P 10 22:42.6732
19 9 Hallmarc Marc Cini (VIC) A 10 22:45.9512
20 35 Hyundai Forklifts Australia Indiran Padayachee (NSW) A 10 22:46.4089
21 12 Garwood Motorsport Adam Garwood (TAS) P 10 22:47.1319
22 131 Sonic Graham Williams (VIC) A 10 23:22.1608
DNF 19 Hallmark Homes Anthony Gilbertson (QLD) A 3 8:28.0144
DNF 20 Agas National Adrian Flack (NSW) A 2 5:48.8643

Results: Race 2

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Class Laps Race time
1 100 Sonic/Polyflor Dale Wood (VIC) P 8 22:30.8367
2 7 Morris Finance Jaxon Evans (QLD) P 8 22:31.3129
3 1 PAYCE/Wilson Security David Wall (NSW) P 8 22:31.6226
4 18 Payce/Wilson Security/JBL James Moffat (TBC) P 8 22:32.5372
5 888 Porsche Centre Brighton/Doncas Alex Davison (QLD) P 8 22:33.0862
6 77 Bob Jane T Marts/PSA Michael Almond (TBC) P 8 22:33.4855
7 777 Rodney Jane Racing Jordan Love (WA) P 8 22:35.9842
8 15 Volante Rosso Motorsport Josh Hunt (QLD) P 8 22:36.7866
9 8 Porsche Centre Melbourne Nick McBride (VIC) P 8 22:37.7696
10 6 Miles Advisory Partners Tim Miles (NSW) A 8 22:45.1431
11 88 ABP Group Dylan O’Keeffe (VIC) P 8 22:46.3598
12 22 BMF/Pitman Racing Dean Cook (VIC) A 8 22:46.8653
13 5 Arris/Strongbuild Greg Taylor (NSW) A 8 22:47.2619
14 12 Garwood Motorsport Adam Garwood (TAS) P 8 22:47.7036
15 23 JBS Australia Roger Lago (QLD) A 8 22:47.8835
16 4 Grove Motorsport Pty Ltd Stephen Grove (VIC) A 8 22:51.3192
17 20 Agas National Adrian Flack (NSW) A 8 22:51.4416
18 9 Hallmarc Marc Cini (VIC) A 8 22:54.4198
19 13 The Bend/htfu Sam Shahin (SA) A 8 22:54.9507
20 35 Hyundai Forklifts Australia Indiran Padayachee (NSW) A 8 23:00.9291
21 131 Sonic Graham Williams (VIC) A 8 23:06.5160
DNF 14 Sonic/Totally 4×4 Peter Major (SA) P
DNF 80 WM Waste Management Max Twigg (VIC) A
DNF 808 Crown/Timken/Porsche Melbourne John Steffensen (VIC) A  

Results: Race 1

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Class Laps Race time
1 100 Sonic/Polyflor Dale Wood (VIC) P 10 26:04.5740
2 7 Morris Finance Jaxon Evans (QLD) P 10 26:04.8475
3 777 Rodney Jane Racing Jordan Love (WA) P 10 26:05.7887
4 1 PAYCE/Wilson Security David Wall (NSW) P 10 26:07.5029
5 18 Payce/Wilson Security/JBL James Moffat (TBC) P 10 26:07.9118
6 88 ABP Group Dylan O’Keeffe (VIC) P 10 26:10.3953
7 77 Bob Jane T Marts/PSA Michael Almond (TBC) P 10 26:14.6876
8 14 Sonic/Totally 4×4 Peter Major (SA) P 10 26:19.6333
9 15 Volante Rosso Motorsport Josh Hunt (QLD) P 10 26:19.9121
10 23 JBS Australia Roger Lago (QLD) A 10 26:22.0422
11 80 WM Waste Management Max Twigg (VIC) A 10 26:25.0702
12 6 Miles Advisory Partners Tim Miles (NSW) A 10 26:28.9135
13 8 Porsche Centre Melbourne Nick McBride (VIC) P 10 26:29.3378
14 22 BMF/Pitman Racing Dean Cook (VIC) A 10 26:32.5247
15 5 Arris/Strongbuild Greg Taylor (NSW) A 10 26:33.1571
16 888 Porsche Centre Brighton/Doncas Alex Davison (QLD) P 10 26:48.1996
17 35 Hyundai Forklifts Australia Indiran Padayachee (NSW) A 10 27:05.4507
18 13 The Bend/htfu Sam Shahin (SA) A 10 27:08.6498
19 808 Crown/Timken/Porsche Melbourne John Steffensen (VIC) A 10 28:32.0602
20 12 Garwood Motorsport Adam Garwood (TAS) P 9 26:39.7667
21 20 Agas National Adrian Flack (NSW) A 9 27:44.7282
DNF 131 Sonic Graham Williams (VIC) A 6 18:33.3554
DNF 4 Grove Motorsport Pty Ltd Stephen Grove (VIC) A