Albert Park

Race 1

Position Car # Class Driver Sponsor Laps Race time Fastest lap
1 12 Professional Steven Richards (Vic) Laser Plumbing & Electrical 8 16:10.4181s 1:59.8322s
2 1 Professional Craig Baird (NZ) Jet Travel Insurance 8 16:11.5142s 1:59.8564s
3 222 Professional Nicholas Percat (SA) Coates Hire Racing 8 16:11.9281s 1:59.6897*
4 7 Professional Warren Luff (NSW) No Second Chance 8 16:12.6538s 1:59.9571s
5 29 Professional Michael Patrizi (WA) Ausdrill/Onsite Racing 8 16:13.5322s 2:00.0096s
6 50 Professional Matthew Kingsley (QLD) Action Tyres & More 8 16:16.5913s 2:00.2755s
7 5 Professional Karl Reindler (WA) Wilson Security 8 16:17.3756s 2:00.3814s
8 21 Professional Shae Davies (QLD) Team Kiwi Racing 8 16:18.2728s 2:00.1106s
9 17 Professional Steven Johnson (QLD) Hunter Sports Group 8 16:26.6810s 2:00.4171s
10 8 Elite Max Twigg (VIC) Permagard Automotive 8 16:32.1830s 2:01.9352s
11 47 Elite James Koundouris (ACT) Supabarn Supermarkets 8 16:33.2177s 2:01.7963s
12 19 Elite Damien Flack (QLD) Rosche Vister 8 16:33.5540s 2:01.7412s
13 56 Elite Shane Smollen (NSW) McGrath Estate Agents 8 16:37.7110s 2:02.3619s
14 20 Professional Duvashen Padayachee NSW Team BRM/Rentcorp Property Grp 8 16:41.5718s 2:02.5237s
15 90 Elite Paul Kelly (NSW) Paul Kelly Motor Group 8 16:48.5253s 2:02.5360s
16 13 Elite James Bergmuller (VIC) Porsche Centre Brighton 8 16:49.0243s 2:02.6941s
17 10 Elite Michael Loccisano (VIC) Hallmarc/PIARC 8 16:54.4291s 2:03.3057s
18 24 Elite Tony Bates (VIC) Pure Energy/N2C 8 16:55.7665s 2:04.8099s
19 9 Elite Marc Cini (VIC) Hallmarc/PIARC 8 16:56.8331s 2:04.6982s
20 4 Elite Stephen Grove (VIC) Grove Group 8 16:58.2783s 2:04.6697s
21 55 Professional Renee Gracie (QLD) Fujitsu/Dirt Devil 8 17:04.3414s 2:04.5528s
22 6 Elite Tony Walls (NSW) Objective Racing 8 17:11.8057s 2:05.7211s

Race 2

Position Car # Class Driver Sponsor Laps Race time Fastest lap
1 1 Professional Craig Baird (NZ) Jet Travel Insurance 8 16:06.3682s 1:59.6662s
2 222 Professional Nicholas Percat (SA) Coates Hire Racing 8 16:11.6128s 1:59.6503*
3 7 Professional Warren Luff (NSW) No Second Chance 8 16:17.5336s 2:00.6029s
4 29 Professional Michael Patrizi (WA) Ausdrill/Onsite Racing 8 16:18.9077s 2:00.6123s
5 17 Professional Steven Johnson (QLD) Hunter Sports Group 8 16:21.9181s 2:01.1483s
6 12 Professional Steven Richards (Vic) Laser Plumbing & Electrical 8 16:22.1999s 2:00.2141s
7 8 Elite Max Twigg (VIC) Permagard Automotive 8 16:28.2805s 2:01.4014s
8 47 Elite James Koundouris (ACT) Supabarn Supermarkets 8 16:37.5139s 2:02.4152s
9 19 Elite Damien Flack (QLD) Rosche Vister 8 16:37.8821s 2:02.6832s
10 50 Professional Matthew Kingsley (QLD) Action Tyres & More 8 16:38.1828s 2:01.4470s
11 20 Professional Duvashen Padayachee NSW Team BRM/Rentcorp Property Grp 8 16:44.0464s 2:02.5618s
12 90 Elite Paul Kelly (NSW) Paul Kelly Motor Group 8 16:45.1576s 2:02.8943s
13 13 Elite James Bergmuller (VIC) Porsche Centre Brighton 8 16:50.5571s 2:03.0260s
14 56 Elite Shane Smollen (NSW) McGrath Estate Agents 8 16:54.0473s 2:03.2150s
15 10 Elite Michael Loccisano (VIC) Hallmarc/PIARC 8 16:55.3532s 2:03.2359s
16 9 Elite Marc Cini (VIC) Hallmarc/PIARC 8 17:01.6049s 2:05.0799s
17 4 Elite Stephen Grove (VIC) Grove Group 8 17:03.7376s 2:05.2296s
18 55 Professional Renee Gracie (QLD) Fujitsu/Dirt Devil 8 17:04.5258s 2:04.6270s
19 21 Professional Shae Davies (QLD) Team Kiwi Racing 8 17:07.4088s 2:01.1318s
20 6 Elite Tony Walls (NSW) Objective Racing 8 17:31.1354s 2:05.9180s
21 24 Elite Tony Bates (VIC) Pure Energy/N2C 7 16:10.6254s 2:05.2582s
DNF 5 Professional Karl Reindler (WA) Wilson Security 1  5:08.2592s 5:08.2592s

Race 3

Position Car # Class Driver Sponsor Laps Race time Fastest lap
1 1 Professional Craig Baird (NZ) Jet Travel Insurance 8 16:05.8306s 1:59.6490s
2 7 Professional Warren Luff (NSW) No Second Chance 8 16:10.5854s 1:59.7532s
3 12 Professional Steven Richards (Vic) Laser Plumbing & Electrical 8 16:11.2848s 1:59.8129s
4 50 Professional Matthew Kingsley (QLD) Action Tyres & More 8 16:13.3673s 1:59.7830s
5 17 Professional Steven Johnson (QLD) Hunter Sports Group 8 16:16.7929s 2:00.4533s
6 5 Professional Karl Reindler (WA) Wilson Security 8 16:17.1421s 1:59.4744s*
7 21 Professional Shae Davies (QLD) Team Kiwi Racing 8 16:26.0570s 2:00.0220s
8 8 Elite Max Twigg (VIC) Permagard Automotive 8 16:27.7779s 2:01.7198s
9 20 Professional Duvashen Padayachee NSW Team BRM/Rentcorp Property Grp 8 16:27.9110s 2:01.7290s
10 47 Elite James Koundouris (ACT) Supabarn Supermarkets 8 16:37.5432s 2:03.1011s
11 19 Elite Damien Flack (QLD) Rosche Vister 8 16:37.8423s 2:02.4780s
12 29 Professional Michael Patrizi (WA) Ausdrill/Onsite Racing 8 16:42.8931s 2:00.9426s
13 13 Elite James Bergmuller (VIC) Porsche Centre Brighton 8 16:51.6147s 2:03.1876s
14 56 Elite Shane Smollen (NSW) McGrath Estate Agents 8 16:59.4207s 2:02.3195s
15 90 Elite Paul Kelly (NSW) Paul Kelly Motor Group 8 17:00.9491s 2:04.1815s
16 55 Professional Renee Gracie (QLD) Fujitsu Racing 8 17:02.1449s 2:04.6753s
17 24 Elite Tony Bates (VIC) Pure Energy/N2C 8 17:07.3624s 2:02.8986s
18 6 Elite Tony Walls (NSW) Objective Racing 8 17:26.4829s 2:08.1334s
19 9 Elite Marc Cini (VIC) Hallmarc/PIARC 7 17:28.2961s 2:04.7490s
DNF 10 Elite Michael Loccisano (VIC) Hallmarc/PIARC 7 14:47.8557s 2:03.9192s
DNF 4 Elite Stephen Grove (VIC) Grove Group 7 14:49.7240s 2:05.0580s
DNF 222 Professional Nicholas Percat (SA) Coates Hire Racing 1  2:09.8531s 2:09.8531s

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!