LATEST:

Adelaide

Results: Race 3

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 16 Middy’s Electrical / MWM Bryce Fullwood Nissan Altima 19 26:09.2145
2 57 Team Arcoweld Racing Brodie Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 19 26:12.6643
3 28 BGD Architects / MWM Zane Goddard Nissan Altima 19 26:16.6650
4 5 Skye Sands Thomas Randle Ford Falcon FG/X 19 26:19.0842
5 38 Eggleston Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore VF 19 26:28.5754
6 56 Team Arcoweld Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 19 26:37.3993
7 99 Garry Rogers Motorsport Mason Barbera Holden Commodore VF 19 26:42.3127
8 54 Eggleston Motorsport Dean Fiore Holden Commodore VF 19 26:44.1018
9 15 Image Racing Adam Marjoram Holden Commodore VF 19 26:46.2461
10 55 Arcoweld Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 19 26:46.5282
11 44 Garry Rogers Motorsport Dylan O’Keeffe Holden Commodore VF 19 26:47.2473
12 88 Eggleston Motorsport Justin Ruggier Holden Commodore VF 19 26:47.7142
13 10 Grove Hire Racing Brenton Grove Holden Commodore VF 19 26:50.1372
14 18 Auto One Albury Matthew Chahda Ford Falcon FG/X 19 26:50.8894
15 27 Lowes Petoleum / MWM Tyler Everingham Nissan Altima 19 26:54.0893
16 35 Matt Stone Racing Ashley Walsh Holden Commodore VF 19 26:54.9393
17 21 SCT Logistics Jack Smith Holden Commodore VF 19 26:57.7785
18 33 Matt Stone Racing Abbie Eaton Holden Commodore VF 19 27:10.2923
19 47 Osborn’s Transport Joel Heinrich Ford Falcon FG/X 19 27:20.7823
20 49 Image Racing Jordan Boys Holden Commodore VF 17 26:26.1026

Results: Race 2

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 57 Team Arcoweld Racing Brodie Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 19 26:18.5479
2 16 Middy’s Electrical / MWM Bryce Fullwood Nissan Altima 19 26:21.4083
3 28 BGD Architects / MWM Zane Goddard Nissan Altima 19 26:30.4919
4 99 Garry Rogers Motorsport Mason Barbera Holden Commodore VF 19 26:36.0891
5 35 Matt Stone Racing Ashley Walsh Holden Commodore VF 19 26:39.7792
6 15 Image Racing Adam Marjoram Holden Commodore VF 19 26:43.0102
7 56 Team Arcoweld Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 19 26:43.6178
8 44 Garry Rogers Motorsport Dylan O’Keeffe Holden Commodore VF 19 26:44.5362
9 5 Skye Sands Thomas Randle Ford Falcon FG/X 19 26:48.1934
10 38 Eggleston Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore VF 19 26:50.8642
11 49 Image Racing Jordan Boys Holden Commodore VF 19 26:51.4647
12 88 Eggleston Motorsport Justin Ruggier Holden Commodore VF 19 26:53.9465
13 21 SCT Logistics Jack Smith Holden Commodore VF 19 26:55.0761
14 18 Auto One Albury Matthew Chahda Ford Falcon FG/X 19 26:57.1425
15 54 Eggleston Motorsport Dean Fiore Holden Commodore VF 19 26:57.8447
16 47 Osborn’s Transport Joel Heinrich Ford Falcon FG/X 19 27:09.2271
DNF 27 Lowes Petoleum / MWM Tyler Everingham Nissan Altima 18 25:40.4316
DNF 33 Matt Stone Racing Abbie Eaton Holden Commodore VF 11 20:37.7934
DSQ 55 Arcoweld Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF
DSQ 10 Grove Hire Racing Brenton Grove Holden Commodore VF

Results: Race 1

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 16 Middy’s Electrical / MWM Bryce Fullwood Nissan Altima 13 26:28.1008
2 28 BGD Architects / MWM Zane Goddard Nissan Altima 13 26:30.4398
3 99 Garry Rogers Motorsport Mason Barbera Holden Commodore VF 13 26:31.6559
4 57 Team Arcoweld Racing Brodie Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 13 26:32.2851
5 56 Team Arcoweld Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 13 26:34.3622
6 35 Matt Stone Racing Ashley Walsh Holden Commodore VF 13 26:35.2423
7 15 Image Racing Adam Marjoram Holden Commodore VF 13 26:37.4046
8 21 SCT Logistics Jack Smith Holden Commodore VF 13 26:38.2375
9 44 Garry Rogers Motorsport Dylan O’Keeffe Holden Commodore VF 13 26:38.8069
10 10 Grove Hire Racing Brenton Grove Holden Commodore VF 13 26:39.2845
11 88 Eggleston Motorsport Justin Ruggier Holden Commodore VF 13 26:39.8008
12 47 Osborn’s Transport Joel Heinrich Ford Falcon FG/X 13 26:42.4508
13 18 Auto One Albury Matthew Chahda Ford Falcon FG/X 13 26:44.6567
14 33 Matt Stone Racing Abbie Eaton Holden Commodore VF 13 26:52.6878
DNF 49 Image Racing Jordan Boys Holden Commodore VF 9 27:38.7608
DNF 38 Eggleston Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore VF 5 11:19.0520
DNF 5 Skye Sands Thomas Randle Ford Falcon FG/X 1 28:35.4622
DNF 54 Eggleston Motorsport Dean Fiore Holden Commodore VF 1 28:46.5714
DNF 55 Arcoweld Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!