LATEST

Adelaide

Results: Race 3

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 16 Skye Sands / MWM Thomas Randle Nissan Altima 17 26:44.1151
2 999 Erebus Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore VF 17 26:46.4726
3 38 Eggleston Motorsport Brodie Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 17 26:47.0012
4 49 Joss Group Jordan Boys Holden Commodore VF 17 26:47.8280
5 31 Jayco / MWM Jayden Ojeda Nissan Altima 17 26:48.4602
6 18 Matt Chahda Racing Matthew Chahda Ford Falcon FG/X 17 26:53.4809
7 5 Tickford Racing Broc Feeney Ford Falcon FG/X 17 26:53.9850
8 55 Kostecki Brothers Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 17 26:56.1610
9 10 Triple Eight Race Engineering Angelo Mouzouris Holden Commodore VF 17 26:58.7797
10 11 Brema Group Racing Zane Morse Holden Commodore VF 17 27:03.9137
11 78 Best Leisure Industries / MWM Zak Best Nissan Altima 17 27:23.2495
NC 14 Natural Gas and Water / BJR Josh Fife Holden Commodore VF 7 10:22.6029
NC 54 Eggleston Motorsport Jack Perkins Holden Commodore VF 6 8:33.8300

Results: Race 2

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 38 Eggleston Motorsport Brodie Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 16 26:23.6138
2 16 Skye Sands / MWM Thomas Randle Nissan Altima 16 26:25.0158
3 999 Erebus Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore VF 16 26:27.4836
4 31 Jayco / MWM Jayden Ojeda Nissan Altima 16 26:31.8324
5 18 Matt Chahda Racing Matthew Chahda Ford Falcon FG/X 16 26:33.6612
6 49 Joss Group Jordan Boys Holden Commodore VF 16 26:36.0703
7 5 Tickford Racing Broc Feeney Ford Falcon FG/X 16 26:36.3241
8 78 Best Leisure Industries / MWM Zak Best Nissan Altima 16 26:36.7869
9 14 Natural Gas and Water / BJR Josh Fife Holden Commodore VF 16 26:40.1834
10 10 Triple Eight Race Engineering Angelo Mouzouris Holden Commodore VF 16 26:44.1796
11 55 Kostecki Brothers Rcing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 16 27:23.4501
NC 54 Eggleston Motorsport Jack Perkins Holden Commodore VF 4 5:36.3517
NC 11 Brema Group Racing Zane Morse Holden Commodore VF 2 2:59.6269

Results: Race 1

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 38 Eggleston Motorsport Brodie Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 19 26:05.6945
2 16 Skye Sands / MWM Thomas Randle Nissan Altima 19 26:08.3560
3 999 Erebus Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore VF 19 26:16.7239
4 55 Kostecki Brothers Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 19 26:26.3640
5 49 Joss Group Jordan Boys Holden Commodore VF 19 26:27.3089
6 54 Eggleston Motorsport Jack Perkins Holden Commodore VF 19 26:28.2203
7 18 Matt Chahda Racing Matthew Chahda Ford Falcon FG/X 19 26:29.9087
8 78 Best Leisure Industries / MWM Zak Best Nissan Altima 19 26:32.3140
9 31 Jayco / MWM Jayden Ojeda Nissan Altima 19 26:34.0650
10 5 Tickford Racing Broc Feeney Ford Falcon FG/X 19 26:36.5067
11 14 Natural Gas and Water / BJR Josh Fife Holden Commodore VF 19 26:41.5435
12 10 Triple Eight Race Engineering Angelo Mouzouris Holden Commodore VF 19 26:45.4143
13 11 Brema Group Racing Zane Morse Holden Commodore VF 19 26:50.6415

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!