LATEST

Full Liqui-Moly Bathurst 12 Hour starting grid

Speedcafe.com

Saturday 3rd February, 2018 - 4:59pm

Share:

Chaz Mostert claimed pole for BMW Team Schnitzer

Chaz Mostert has claimed pole for BMW Team Schnitzer in the Top 10 Shootout ahead of tomorrow’s Liqui-Moly Bathurst 12 Hour.

It completes the grid ahead of tomorrow’s race, scheduled to get underway at 0545 AEDT.

Starting Grid: Liqui-Moly Bathurst 12 Hour

Pos Num Team Drivers Car Class Time Session
1 43 BMW Team Schnitzer C. Mostert
A. Farfus
M. Wittmann
BMW M6 GT3 APP 2:01.9340 T10
2 22 Jamec Pem Racing K. van der Linde
G. Tander
F. Vervisch
Audi R8 LMS APP 2:02.1697 T10
3 74 Jamec Pem Racing C. Haase
C. Mies
M. Winkelhock
Audi R8 LMS APP 2:02.4344 T10
4 777 Buik Motorworks L. Youlden
T. Enge
Y. Shahin
Lamborghini R-EX APA 2:03.2352 T10
5 47 YNA Autosport S. McLaughlin
F. Ross
A. Watson
A. West
McLaren 650S GT3 APA 2:03.3481 T10
6 55 Strakka Racing C. Waters
D. Fumanelli
N. Leventis
L. Williamson
Mercedes-AMG GT3 APA 2:03.4181 T10
7 37 Audi Sport Team WRT R. Frijns
S. Leonard
D. Vanthoor
Audi R8 LMS GT3 APP 2:03.4485 T10
8 58 YNA Autosport S. van Gisbergen
C. Lowndes
C. Ledogar
McLaren 650S GT3 APP 2:03.6690 T10
9 17 Bentley Team M-Sport S. Kane
G. Smith
J. Gounon
Bentley Continental GT3 APP 2:03.7475 T10
10 12 Competition Motorsposrt M. Campbell
D. Calvert-Jones
P. Long
A. Davison
Porsche 911 GT3-R APA 2:05.1117 T10
11 56 Mercedes-AMG Team Strakka Racing M. Buhk
M. Gotz
A. Parente
Mercedes-AMG GT3 APP 2:03.0857 Q2
12 82 Internatioal Motorsport A. Bagnall
M. Halliday
J. Reid
Audi R8 LMS APA 2:03.1625 Q2
13 32 Lago Racing R. Lago
D. Russell
S. Owen
Lamborghini R-EX GT3 APA 2:03.3660 Q2
14 18 Bentley Team M-Sport A. Soucek
M. Soulet
V. Abril
Bentley Continental GT3 APP 2:03.3817 Q2
15 75 Mercedes-AMG Team SunEnergy1 Racing K. Habul
T. Vautier
J. Whincup
R. Marciello
Mercedes-AMG GT3 APP 2:03.4383 Q2
16 69 Audi Sport Customer Racing J. Koundouris
T. Koundouris
A. Walsh
D. Padayachee
Audi R8 LMS AAM 2:03.4797 Q2
17 991 Craft Bamboo Racing L. Vanthoor
K. Estre
E. Bamber
Porsche 911 GT3 R APP 2:03.5313 Q2
18 39 Audi Sport Team WRT P. Lamy
P. Dalla Lana
M. Lauda
W. Davison
Audi R8 LMS APA 2:03.5409 Q2
19 9 Audi Sport Customer Racing M. Cini
L. Holdsworth
D. Fiore
Audi R8 LMS APA 2:03.6538 Q2
20 3 Audi Sport Customer Racing A. Samadi
D. Gaunt
D. O’Keeffe
Audi R8 LMS AAM 2:03.6603 Q2
21 8 Scott Taylor Motorsport M. Twigg
C. Baird
T. D’Alberto
Mercedes-AMG GT3 APA 2:03.6936 Q2
22 19 Nineteen Corp P/L D. Reynolds
J. Martin
L. Talbot
M. Griffith
Mercedes-AMG GT3 APA 2:03.6959 Q2
23 29 Trofeo Motorsport J. Manolios
R. Millier
I. Capelli
D. Canto
Lamborghini Huracan APA 2:03.7569 Q2
24 11 Objective Racing T. Walls
W. Luff
T. Slade
J. Evans
McLaren 650S APA 2:04.2409 Q1
25 540 Black Swan Racing T. Pappas
J. Bleekemolen
L. Stolz
M. Lieb
Porsche 911 GT3 R APA 2:04.2721 Q2
26 911 Manthey-Racing R. Dumas
F. Makowiecki
D. Werner
Porsche 911 APP 2:04.5779 Q2
27 91 MARC Cars Australia K. Kassulke
R. Salmon
W. Brown
MARC II V8 I 2:06.1184 Q1
28 67 MARC Cars Australia J. Camilleri
M. Haber
A. Cameron
MARC II V8 I 2:06.5310 Q1
29 66 Daytona Sportscars B. Schoots
A. Macrow
M. Caine
Dodge Viper I 2:06.5967 Q1
30 4 Grove Motorsport Pty Ltd S. Grove
B. Grove
B. Barker
Porsche GT3 Cup B 2:08.0716 Q1
31 23 Team Carrera Cup Asia P. Tresidder
C. van der Drift
A. Tang
C. Yi Fan
Porsche 991 B 2:09.2162 Q1
32 65 Daytona Sportscars J. Augustine
D. Thomas
R. Howell
Daytona Coupe I 2:09.7100 Q1
33 54 MARC Cars Australia P. Morris
K. Alford
C. Parrish
MARC II V8 I 2:10.2220 Q1
34 95 Eastgate Engineering G. Taunton
J. Busk
B. Fullwood
MARC Focus V8 I 2:10.5471 Q1
35 93 MARC Cars Australia G. Denyer
T. Everingham
G. Jacobson
MARC Mazda V8 I 2:11.0258 Q1
36 21 JFC – Carter Grange D. Stutterd
S. Fillmore
A. Fawcett
Porsche 911 B 2:11.7320 Q1
37 85 Wall Racing C. Putman
C. Espenlaub
J. Foster
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup B 2:12.0096 Q1
38 96 MARC Cars Australia J. Goodacre
P. Major
J. Love
MARC Focus V8 I 2:12.5664 Q1
39 30 Boat Works Racing A. Seton
M. Brabham
T. Longhurst
BMW M4 GT4 C 2:16.2626 Q1
40 44 BMW Team SRM D. Grant
X. West
C. Hill
BMW M4 GT4 C 2:16.9769 Q1
41 13 RHC-Lawrence/Strom (MarcGT) D. Eric Jorgensen
C. Lawrence
B. Strom
K. Wittmer
BMW M4 GT4 C 2:17.2531 Q1
42 49 KTM / M Motorsport G. Wood
T. Harrison
C. Hill
KTM X-Bow GT4 C 2:17.4416 Q1
43 46 Prosport Performance GABH J. Viebahn
M. Braams
N. Verdonck
Porsche Cayman PRO4 C 2:18.0965 Q1
44 48 M Motorsport P/L J. Viebahn
M. Braams
M. Schelp
KTM X-Bow GT4 C 2:18.2490 Q1
45 77 Ginetta Australia J. McMillan
D. Crampton
T. Macrow
C. Wood
Ginetta G55 C 2:18.2649 Q1
46 40 On Track Motorsport M. Simpson
C. Cowham
L. Kearns
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup B 2:19.4251 Q1
47 33 MARC Cars Australia Z. Goddard
R. Thomson
D. Ridge
MARC Mazda V8 I 2:20.8149 Q1
48 88 Ginetta Australia W. Tregurtha
J. Robson
B. Walsh
Ginetta G55 C 2:22.1424 Q1
ROG 100 BMW Team SRM S. Richards
T. Glock
P. Eng
BMW M6 GT3 APP 2:02.665

View Speedcafe.com’s comprehensive Liqui-Moly Bathurst 12 Hour Form Guide, presented by our platinum partner Mercedes-Benz.

Speedcafe.com comment policy

Comments require approval before being published. Speedcafe.com reserves the right to deny any post that is abusive or offtopic.

Users are encouraged to flag/report comments which should be removed.

Some comments may require approval before being published which can take up to 48 hours.

For support, please contact [email protected]

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!