Armor All Gold Coast 600

Speedcafe.com

Sunday 26th October, 2014 - 8:00pm

Share:

V8 Utes Race 1 Result, Gold Coast

1 All Purpose Pest Racing  Ryal Harris (QLD) Ford  FG 7 11:32.5982
2 Hayman Reese Racing  Jesse Dixon (VIC) Holden  VE 7 11:34.1600
3 Sieders Racing Team  David Sieders (NSW) Ford FG 7 11:35.1803
4 Multispares  Ryan Hansford (QLD) Ford FG 7 11:36.4010
5 Rentco Transport Equipment Ren  Kris Walton (QLD) Ford FG 7 11:37.5992
6 iSeek Racing/Wake Up  George Miedecke (NSW) Holden VE 7 11:39.0570
7 Auto One  Adam Marjoram (WA) Holden VE 7 11:39.5562
8 STRATCO Racing  Rhys McNally (WA) Holden  VE 7 11:40.8538
9 GoPro Racing  Nathan Pretty (VIC) Holden  VE 7 11:41.6714
10 Jesus Racing Team  Andrew Fisher (NSW) Ford FG 7 11:42.9546
11 JMG Racing/IXL  Jeremy Gray (NSW) Ford FG 7 11:44.8847
12 Onsite Racing  Rohan Barry (QLD) Ford FG 7 11:44.9847
13 Thirsty Camel Bottleshops  Craig Dontas (SA) Holden  VE 7 11:47.3859
14 Norris Motor Group/Isuzu  Wayne Wakefield (QLD) Ford FG 7 11:54.2664
15 Cetnaj Electrical Supplies  Peter Burnitt (QLD) Ford FG 7 11:55.5136
16 Skyreach  Leigh Nicolaou (VIC) Holden  VE 7 11:58.4365
17 Western General Body Works  Danny Buzadzic (VIC) Ford FG 7 12:00.4791
18 Wil-tow Assist  Stephen Wilson (QLD) Holden  VE 7 12:01.4409
19 Just Car Insurance  Elliot Barbour (VIC) Holden  VE 7 12:01.9755
20 Oaklands Construction Group  Bruce Oaklands (NSW) Ford FG 7 12:02.7957
21 Slideway/Go Karting Brisbane  Cam Wilson (QLD) Ford FG 7 12:03.6452
22 Australian Conveyor Racing  Noel Edge (SA) Ford  FG 7 12:04.7448
23 Big Rig Tyres/Track Buddy/Perm  Colin Bradley (QLD) Holden  VE 7 12:05.8763
24 Team Kleen Racing/Kleen Group  Henry Nickolls (NSW) Holden  VE 7 12:07.5653
25 Battery World  John Wood (VIC) Ford FG 6 12:11.5527
DNF Peters Motorsport  Benn Wilson (QLD) Holden  VE 5  7:33.2447
DNF Wallerawang Engineering  Philip Woodbury (NSW) Ford FG 5  7:34.7925
DNF Macmahon Mining  Gerard McLeod (VIC) Holden  VE
DNF SECUREcorp  Terry Nightingale (NSW) Ford FG
EXC Bob Jane T-Marts/Altenzo Tyres  Kim Jane (VIC) Holden  VE

V8 Utes Race 2 Result, Gold Coast

Position Sponsor Driver Ute Laps Time/Gap
1 Jesus Racing Team Andrew Fisher (NSW) Ford FG  9 13:10.3450
2 STRATCO Racing Rhys McNally (WA) Holden  VE  9 13:11.0144
3 JMG Racing/IXL Jeremy Gray (NSW) Ford FG  9 13:11.1947
4 Auto One Adam Marjoram (WA) Holden VE  9 13:11.6226
5 Hayman Reese Racing Jesse Dixon (VIC) Holden  VE  9 13:14.3283
6 All Purpose Pest Racing Ryal Harris (QLD) Ford  FG  9 13:14.8318
7 Rentco Transport Equipment Ren Kris Walton (QLD) Ford FG  9 13:16.5725
8 iSeek Racing/Wake Up George Miedecke (NSW) Holden VE  9 13:17.2064
9 Sieders Racing Team David Sieders (NSW) Ford FG  9 13:17.6618
10 Multispares Ryan Hansford (QLD) Ford FG  9 13:18.5509
11 Onsite Racing Rohan Barry (QLD) Ford FG  9 13:26.9385
12 Thirsty Camel Bottleshops Craig Dontas (SA) Holden  VE  9 13:29.9026
13 Norris Motor Group/Isuzu Wayne Wakefield (QLD) Ford FG  9 13:36.8257
14 Just Car Insurance Elliot Barbour (VIC) Holden  VE  9 13:37.0263
15 Bob Jane T-Marts/Altenzo Tyres Kim Jane (VIC) Holden  VE  9 13:37.9920
16 Battery World John Wood (VIC) Ford FG  9 13:41.0176
17 Macmahon Mining Gerard McLeod (VIC) Holden  VE  9 13:41.7299
18 Cetnaj Electrical Supplies Peter Burnitt (QLD) Ford FG  9 13:49.7658
19 Wil-tow Assist Stephen Wilson (QLD) Holden  VE  9 13:54.6986
20 Skyreach Leigh Nicolaou (VIC) Holden  VE  9 13:59.6092
21 Oaklands Construction Group Bruce Oaklands (NSW) Ford FG  9 14:11.1961
22 Team Kleen Racing/Kleen Group Henry Nickolls (NSW) Holden  VE  9 14:17.5061
23 Australian Conveyor Racing Noel Edge (SA) Ford  FG  9 14:20.2384
24 Big Rig Tyres/Track Buddy/Perm Colin Bradley (QLD) Holden  VE  9 14:22.4404
25 GoPro Racing Nathan Pretty (VIC) Holden  VE  8 13:21.7714
DNF Western General Body Works Danny Buzadzic (VIC) Ford FG  7 11:03.8180

V8 Utes Race 3 Result, Gold Coast

Position Sponsor Driver Ute Laps Time/Gap
1 All Purpose Pest Racing Ryal Harris (QLD) Ford  FG 11 15:55.6082
2 Hayman Reese Racing Jesse Dixon (VIC) Holden  VE 11 15:56.9462
3 STRATCO Racing Rhys McNally (WA) Holden  VE 11 15:57.4113
4 Auto One Adam Marjoram (WA) Holden VE 11 15:58.7198
5 Sieders Racing Team David Sieders (NSW) Ford FG 11 15:59.7703
6 Rentco Transport Equipment Re Kris Walton (QLD) Ford FG 11 16:00.3866
7 Multispares Ryan Hansford (QLD) Ford FG 11 16:00.7760
8 JMG Racing/IXL Jeremy Gray (NSW) Ford FG 11 16:03.3950
9 iSeek Racing/Wake Up George Miedecke (NSW) Holden VE 11 16:03.7852
10 Thirsty Camel Bottleshops Craig Dontas (SA) Holden  VE 11 16:11.7741
11 Just Car Insurance Elliot Barbour (VIC) Holden  VE 11 16:12.4355
12 Norris Motor Group/Isuzu Wayne Wakefield (QLD) Ford FG 11 16:15.7476
13 GoPro Racing Nathan Pretty (VIC) Holden  VE 11 16:16.4966
14 Battery World John Wood (VIC) Ford FG 11 16:16.8381
15 Macmahon Mining Gerard McLeod (VIC) Holden  VE 11 16:18.5219
16 Bob Jane T-Marts/Altenzo Tyre Kim Jane (VIC) Holden  VE 11 16:19.7882
17 Onsite Racing Rohan Barry (QLD) Ford FG 11 16:33.7687
18 Skyreach Leigh Nicolaou (VIC) Holden  VE 11 16:34.5301
19 Cetnaj Electrical Supplies Peter Burnitt (QLD) Ford FG 11 16:37.5067
20 Jesus Racing Team Andrew Fisher (NSW) Ford FG 11 16:48.2681
21 Wil-tow Assist Stephen Wilson (QLD) Holden  VE 11 16:55.6871
22 Oaklands Construction Group Bruce Oaklands (NSW) Ford FG 11 16:58.0782
23 Big Rig Tyres/Track Buddy/Per Colin Bradley (QLD) Holden  VE 11 17:12.6462
24 Australian Conveyor Racing Noel Edge (SA) Ford  FG 10 16:04.5599
DNF Team Kleen Racing/Kleen Group Henry Nickolls (NSW) Holden  VE  3  5:02.9213

Comments are closed.