Red Bull US Grand Prix

Sunday 24th July, 2011

12:00am

Author: SpeedCafe ©

See below for the full result

Pos.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Casey STONERAUSRepsol Honda TeamHonda158.043’52.145
2Jorge LORENZOSPAYamaha Factory RacingYamaha157.7+5.634
3Dani PEDROSASPARepsol Honda TeamHonda157.4+9.467
4Ben SPIESUSAYamaha Factory RacingYamaha156.8+20.562
5Andrea DOVIZIOSOITARepsol Honda TeamHonda156.8+20.885
6Valentino ROSSIITADucati TeamDucati156.2+30.351
7Nicky HAYDENUSADucati TeamDucati156.2+31.031
8Colin EDWARDSUSAMonster Yamaha Tech 3Yamaha155.3+45.502
9Hector BARBERASPAMapfre Aspar Team MotoGPDucati155.0+51.549
10Hiroshi AOYAMAJPNSan Carlo Honda GresiniHonda154.0+1’08.850
11Karel ABRAHAMCZECardion AB MotoracingDucati154.0+1’09.132
12Loris CAPIROSSIITAPramac Racing TeamDucati152.31 Lap
13Toni ELIASSPALCR Honda MotoGPHonda150.91 Lap
DNFAlvaro BAUTISTASPARizla Suzuki MotoGPSuzuki155.519 Laps
DNFBen BOSTROMUSALCR Honda MotoGPHonda142.624 Laps
DNFMarco SIMONCELLIITASan Carlo Honda GresiniHonda155.626 Laps

Comments are closed.