Winton Motor Raceway

  • Friday 20th May, 2011
  • Author: SpeedCafe ©

Race 10

Pos Team Driver Vehicle Laps Time
TeamVodafone              Jamie Whincup       Holden Commodore VE2 40 01:01:09.0173
Fujitsu Racing GRM        Lee Holdsworth      Holden Commodore VE2 40 01:01:13.8551
Jim Beam Racing           Steven Johnson      Ford Falcon FG       40 01:01:13.8881
Jack Daniel’s Racing      Rick Kelly          Holden Commodore VE2 40 01:01:16.7235
The Bottle-O Racing Paul Dumbrell       Ford Falcon FG       40 01:01:19.4414
Irwin Racing              Alex Davison        Ford Falcon FG       40 01:01:21.9546
Team BOC                  Jason Bright        Holden Commodore VE2 40 01:01:22.1059
Toll Holden Racing Team   James Courtney       Holden Commodore VE2 40 01:01:25.0216
Orrcon Steel FPR Falcon   Mark Winterbottom   Ford Falcon FG       40 01:01:27.0954
10 Bundaberg Racing          Fabian Coulthard    Holden Commodore VE2 40 01:01:27.9643
11 TeamVodafone              Craig Lowndes       Holden Commodore VE2 40 01:01:31.5075
12 Toll Holden Racing Team   Garth Tander         Holden Commodore VE2 40 01:01:32.6085
13 Trading Post FPR Falcon   Will Davison        Ford Falcon FG       40 01:01:33.3027
14 SP Tools Racing           Shane Van Gisbergen Ford Falcon FG       40 01:01:34.3913
15 Lucky 7 Racing            Tim Slade           Ford Falcon FG       40 01:01:35.7469
16 Fujitsu Racing GRM        Michael Caruso      Holden Commodore VE2 40 01:01:36.1540
17 Supercheap Auto Racing    Russell Ingall      Holden Commodore VE2 40 01:01:37.3030
18 Pepsi Max Crew            Greg Murphy         Holden Commodore VE2 40 01:01:37.6025
19 Jim Beam Racing           James Moffat        Ford Falcon FG       40 01:01:39.7854
20 Fair Dinkum Sheds Karl Reindler       Holden Commodore VE2 40 01:01:45.3141
21 Jack Daniel’s Racing      Todd Kelly          Holden Commodore VE2 40 01:01:45.7433
22 Stratco Racing            David Reynolds      Holden Commodore VE2 40 01:01:46.8878
23 VIP Petfoods              Steve Owen          Holden Commodore VE2 40 01:01:50.3232
24 Mother Energy Racing Jonathon Webb       Ford Falcon FG       40 01:01:52.3274
25 Triple F Racing           Dean Fiore          Ford Falcon FG       40 01:02:15.2728
26 Wilson Security Racing    Tony D’Alberto      Holden Commodore VE2 34 01:02:11.2527
DNF Gulf Western Oil Racing   Warren Luff         Holden Commodore VE2  1     2:01.6399
DNF Jana Living Racing         Jason Bargwanna     Holden Commodore VE2    

Race 11

Pos  Competitor/Team           Driver              Vehicle             Laps     Race Time
1   Team BOC                  Jason Bright        Holden Commodore VE2   67 01:40:15.5814
2   TeamVodafone              Jamie Whincup       Holden Commodore VE2   67 01:40:17.1800
3   Toll Holden Racing Team   Garth Tander        Holden Commodore VE2   67 01:40:18.5452
4   SP Tools Racing           Shane Van Gisbergen Ford Falcon FG        67 01:40:18.8437
5   Bundaberg Racing          Fabian Coulthard    Holden Commodore VE2   67 01:40:27.1401
6   Fujitsu Racing GRM        Michael Caruso      Holden Commodore VE2   67 01:40:27.1606
7   TeamVodafone              Craig Lowndes       Holden Commodore VE2   67 01:40:31.8691
8   Jim Beam Racing           Steven Johnson      Ford Falcon FG        67 01:40:32.9092
9   Jim Beam Racing           James Moffat        Ford Falcon FG        67 01:40:33.1378
10  VIP Petfoods              Steve Owen          Holden Commodore VE2   67 01:40:43.1635
11  Pepsi Max Crew            Greg Murphy         Holden Commodore VE2   67 01:40:48.0821
12  Mother Energy Racing Jonathon Webb       Ford Falcon FG        67 01:40:52.0889
13  Lucky 7 Racing            Tim Slade           Ford Falcon FG        67 01:40:54.0071
14  Jana Living Racing        Jason Bargwanna     Holden Commodore VE2   67 01:40:55.1803
15  Fujitsu Racing GRM        Lee Holdsworth      Holden Commodore VE2   67 01:40:55.5533
16  Irwin Racing              Alex Davison        Ford Falcon FG         67 01:40:56.3219
17  Jack Daniel’s Racing      Rick Kelly          Holden Commodore VE2   67 01:40:56.3534
18  The Bottle-O Racing Team  Paul Dumbrell       Ford Falcon FG         67 01:40:56.7817
19  Orrcon Steel FPR Falcon   Mark Winterbottom   Ford Falcon FG        67 01:40:58.8762
20  Stratco Racing            David Reynolds      Holden Commodore VE2   67 01:41:06.0142
21  Wilson Security Racing    Tony D’Alberto      Holden Commodore VE2   67 01:41:15.9350
22  Gulf Western Oil Racing   Warren Luff         Holden Commodore VE2   67 01:41:29.2144
23  Fair Dinkum Sheds Racing  Karl Reindler       Holden Commodore VE2   67 01:41:31.4675
24  Trading Post FPR Falcon   Will Davison        Ford Falcon FG        61 01:41:07.4827
25  Toll Holden Racing Team   James Courtney      Holden Commodore VE2   60 01:40:41.6235
DNF Triple F Racing           Dean Fiore          Ford Falcon FG        15    24:05.0146
DNF Jack Daniel’s Racing      Todd Kelly          Holden Commodore VE2    2     3:00.7803

Contact Us | Advertise with Speedcafe | Privacy | All material copyright © 2014 - Speedcafe.com | Web Design by 7thVision